Sold20203 Etchings3 Etchings- 1.) Jacques Villon (French 1875-1963)- ''Fete Champetre''- etching, 1910, faint mat burn, 8 5/8 x 3 1/2''; Georg Ehrlich (Austrian/British 1897-1966)- 2.) Portrait of Man- 1922, signed andSee Sold Price
Sold2016George Ehrlich (N.Y./Austria 1897-1966)George Ehrlich (N.Y./Austria 1897-1966), Austrian landscape, watercolor, titled illegibly LRC, Este Gallery label verso. Sight 17 1/2" 24".See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG MAYER-MARTON (1897-1960). CXLVIII. VYSTAVA S.V.U. MANES / HAGENBUND. 1929. 49¼x37½GEORG MAYER-MARTON (1897-1960) CXLVIII. VYSTAVA S.V.U. MANES / HAGENBUND. 1929. 49 1/4x37 1/2 inches, 125x95 1/4 cm. J. Weiner, Vienna. Condition B+: replaced bottom left corner; repaired tears at edgSee Sold Price
Sold2018Kenneth Adams, (NM/KS 1897 - 1966) Still Life OilKenneth Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897 - 1966) Kenneth Miller Adams was active/lived in New Mexico, Kansas. Kenneth Adams is known for figure and landscape painting, graphics, teaching. Still Life FloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kenneth Miller Adams, Still Life, 1964Kenneth Miller Adams(1897 - 1966)Still Life, 1964oil on boardsigned and dated lower right: Kenneth M. Adams - '6420 x 16 in. (50.80 x 40.64 cm.), Frame: 26 5/8 x 22 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (67.63 x 57.15 x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2017KENNETH ADAMS (1897-1966) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOKenneth Adams (1897 - 1966) The Brick Maker 1931 Titled in pencil lower left and signed by the artist in pencil lower right, a scarce early print published in an edition of 50 prints. Image measures 9See Sold Price
Sold2021Eve Peri. Oil/Canvas, AbstractEve Peri (American / Pennsylvania, 1897-1966). An oil on canvas abstract. Signed lower middle "Peri" and framed. Canvas: 24in x 30in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Eve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Textile ArtEve Peri (American, 1897-1966) Untitled, Textile Art, hand applique and embroidery on fabric. Framed. Size: 15.25'' x 17.25'', 39 x 44 cm (artwork); 20'' x 21.75'', 51 x 55 cm (frame). Eve Peri (1897-See Sold Price
Sold2020Kenneth M. Adams, The Spring, lithographKenneth M. Adams (American, 1897-1966) The Spring lithograph titled and signed lower margin University of New Mexico Press image: 11 5/8" x 9"; sheet: 16" x 12" Provenance: The Estate of Lloyd Lozes GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ferdinand Georg Waldmueller, Vienna 1793 - 1865 Hinterbruehl, attributed, Tree studyFerdinand Georg WaldmuellerVienna 1793 - 1865 Hinterbruehl, attributed"Tree study"Oil on canvas on cardboard45 x 32,5 cm, with frame 55 x 42 cmSigned & dated 1833 b.r.Cf:Belvedere ViennaFerdinand GeorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Majewicz, 1897 Polkowitz-1965 Münchberg,wellGeorg Majewicz, 1897 Polkowitz-1965 Münchberg,well known German animal and landscape painter, worked in Berlin, here: deer in woodland landscape, oil / canvas, signed lowerright, approx. 102x79cm / 1See Sold Price
Sold2017VERY FINE GILT BRONZE & ENAMEL FOLIO VIENNA C.1897A VERY FINE GILT BRONZE AND ENAMELED MOUNTED LEATHER FOLIO, AUGUST KLEIN, VIENNA, CIRCA 1897. The large rectangular folio with gilt embossed raised borders, the sunken cover set with an ornate, finelSee Sold Price
Sold2024VIENNA SECESSION SILVER ENAMELED BOX, 59gA early 20th century silver and enameled box. The flowing tendrils and enameled leaves are very much in the style of the Vienna secession movement. Marked for Vienna maker Georg Adam Scheid. Dia.: 5.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Kurt Schwerdtfeger(1897 Deutsch Puddiger/Westpommerrn - 1966 Himmelsthür/Hildesheim) Eule Muschelkalk; Holzplinthe. Unterhalb auf Klebeetikett bez.; In moderner Weise stilisierte Skulptur des Bildhauers, der 1920-1924See Sold Price
Sold2024A large Vienna topographical cup, circa 1807A large Vienna topographical cup, circa 1807 Painted by Johann Georg Gment with a view of St. Stephen's Cathedral in Vienna, titled in black on the base 'La cathédrale de St./ Etienne à VienSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Hoppe, Bluebonnets and Oak, 1966Carl Thomas Hoppe (Texas, 1897-1981), landscape of bluebonnets and oak trees, 1966, oil on board sight: 16 x 20 in., frame: 24.5 x 28.5 in. Provenance: A Bee Cave, Texas collection Early Texas artiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Delvaux lithographPaul Delvaux (Belgian 1897-1994) ''The Rivals'' (Jacobs 5) lithograph in colors, 1966, signed and numbered 10/75 in pencil, published by Mourlot. 25 3/4 x 20 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Delvaux (1897-1994): The SecretPaul Delvaux (1897-1994): The Secret Lithograph in black on wove paper, 1966, signed in pencil, numbered 73/75. 30 x 22 1/2 in. (sheet), 35 1/2 x 28 in. (frame).See Sold Price
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesKenneth Miller Adams, New Mexico/Kansas (1897-1966), From: Portfolio of Lithographs, New MexicoUS$150
BonhamsCircle of Johann Georg de Hamilton (Brussels 1672-1737 Vienna) Equestrian portrait of a gentlema...£1,800
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BATO, Joseph (Hungarian, 1888 - 1966). Im Kr...US$200(1 bid)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersFRIEDRICH GOLDSCHEIDER GYPSY GIRL SCULPTURE, 19C VIENNA A near life-size ceramic bust of aUS$10
23 hrs LeftSworders Fine Art AuctioneersA sterling silver and enamel brooch, by Georg Jensen,£95(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHagstrom Concord Sunburst Model C-1 Bass 1967 1966 Sunburst Electric Guitar serial 696713US$120(3 bids)