Sold2023Georg Jensen Acorn sugar tong in sterling silver.Title: Georg Jensen Acorn sugar tong in sterling silver. Description: Georg Jensen Acorn sugar tong in sterling silver. Measures: 9 x 5 cm. Stamped. In excellent condition. Our skilled Georg Jensen siSee Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN 'ACORN' STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSGeorg Jensen sterling silver tongs in the Acorn pattern. Marked Georg Jensen, Sterling Denmark. Measures 4" length. Total weight 0.8ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20219pc. Sterling Silver Flatware; Jensen, Marthinsen9 Various Sterling Silver Pieces of Flatware, includes Georg Jensen 'Acorn' sugar tongs, TH Marthinsen tongs and 2 spoons, fish slice, 2 baby forks, cheese scoop and sauce ladle. 13.94 OZT Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE GEORG JENSEN STERLING SIVLER SUGAR TONGSPair of vintage Georg Jensen sterling silver Acorn pattern sugar tongs. Hallmarked and stamped. Measures approx. 4" in length. Weighs approx. 0.77 ozt (23.9 grams). Shipping to be $20 + insurance in USee Sold Price
Sold2017Five Jensen and Tiffany Silver Serving PiecesFive Jensen and Tiffany Sterling Silver Serving Pieces, including Georg Jensen "Acorn" scissor-style sugar tongs, l. 5-5/8", and Tiffany pieces, plain grape shears, l. 7-1/4", a "Shell-and-Thread" patSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle,Georg Jensen "Acorn" Danish sterling silver serving pieces. To include: 2-piece carving set, ladle, salad fork and spoon, pickle fork, small spoon, unusual sugar tongs, fork and spoon set. 10 total piSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving 1 1/2"H xGeorg Jensen Acorn Pattern Sterling Silver set of 2 boxed salt services, and 3 serving pieces including sugar tongs, short berry spoon, and small vegetable fork. Boxed salt sets include two cobalt linSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER OLIVE SERVICESterling silver Acorn pattern tongs for sugar cubes, with lemon/olive fork in Georg Jensen, New York original case. Dimensions Box: H 5.75" x W 4" x D 1"See Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware.A Collection of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware. Acorn pattern. Comprising two sugar spoons, two ice cream spoons, a lemon fork, a pair of sugar tongs, a serving spoon and a pierced spoon Wt: 7See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen 'Acorn' Sugar Scoop Sterling SilverGeorg Jensen sterling silver sugar scoop in the 'Acorn' pattern, marked on back. Weighs 23.8 grams and measures 4.25" L. Condition report: normal surface wear. Please examine all photos closely. ContaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Georg Jensen Acorn Sandwich Tongs Sterling Silver DenmarkVINTAGE STERLING SILVER GEORG JENSEN CHEESE SLICER KNIFE PLANE IN THE ACORN PATTERNSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sugar Tongs & Danish Sterling Silver Enamel Salt CellarGeorg Jensen Sugar Tongs & Danish Sterling Silver Enamel Salt Cellar. Tongs marked "Sterling Denmark, Importe De Danemark, GJ, 925."Salt Cellar Marked "Meka Sterling Denmark 925." Tongs ApproximatelySee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Sugar TongsDESCRIPTION: A Georg Jensen "Acorn" pattern sugar tongs. Features overall floral accents finished with leaf motif handles. Marked:"Georg Jensen Sterling 925 Denmark" along with Georg Jensen stamp. WeiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Sugar CasterGeorg Jensen "Acorn" sterling silver sugar caster No. 741, 6 1/2"h. Approximately 5.5 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2018Georg Jensen Magnolia Blossom Sterling Sugar TongsGeorg Jensen Magnolia Blossom Sterling Sugar Tongs: 925 sterling silver Danish sugar tongs by Georg Jensen in the Magnolia Blossom pattern, circa 1915-1919. Impressed on side: Sterling Denmark [GeorgSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling Silver Incl. Cartier Scent Bottle, Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sugar TongsDescription: A group of small sterling silver items including an "N" monogrammed sterling silver scent bottle by Cartier, A set of Georg Jensen "Blossom" sugar tongs, a heart shaped sterling silver scSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Baby Spoon & Knife, 2.09t oz 3 pcsGeorg Jensen (Danish) 'Acorn' Sterling Silver Sugar Spoon, Baby Spoon & Knife, 2.09t oz 3 pcs | the lot includes one sugar spoon (L 4"), one baby spoon (L 4"), and one baby knife (L 4.25"). Each beariSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tong, 20th C.The sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern bears a 1910-1925 Jensen mark. Apx. 1 t.o. 3"lSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER SUGAR TONGSPair of c. 1920's Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, in design no. 131. Marked sterling, Denmark, Georg Jensen. Dimensions: H 3.75" x W 1.5" x D 1" Weight: 0.805 ozt Condition: Tongs close sligSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar TongsVintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs. Hallmarked. Measures approximately 3.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs Heart HandlesGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs Heart Handles: Nice pair of sugar tongs. Heart handles, measuring 4" long.See Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar TongsVintage Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Sugar Tongs. Hallmarked. Measures approximately 3.75 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen "Blossom" tea caddy & sugar tongs1) Georg Jensen sterling silver tea caddy, circa 1930, 5 in. H., 2) Georg Jensen sterling silver sugar tongs, circa 1910-1925, 3 3/4 in. L.; 6.85 ozt. t.w.See Sold Price
2 days LeftClars Auction GalleryA lot of sterling table wares, including a Danish Acorn pattern sugar tongs, probably Georg Jensen;US$150
2 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryGeorg Jensen "Acorn" Sterling Silver 117-Piece Flatware SetUS$3,500
4 days LeftBidhausAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Gravy Ladle Double Spout Hammered 7 3/4"US$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Spoon Bent Custom Made To OrderUS$10
8 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Baby Food Pusher Child's Original 3 3/4"US$10
24 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lemon Fork with bent center tine 4 1/4"US$10
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsAcorn by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc FH AS GW 9 1/4"US$10