Sold2016Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling salts & peppersPattern 2A, comprising: pair of standing pepper shakers, pair of salt cellars with blue enamel and 2 salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN "BLOSSOM" STERLING S&P SHAKERS 2AA set of Georg Jensen Danish hand hammered sterling silver salt and pepper shakers in the "Blossom" design. Undersides of each with impressed "DENMARK GEORG JENSEN STERLING 2 A" hallmarks. Each measurSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Blossom pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and "2A". Together with a Georg Jensen sterling silver salt spoon in the BlossoSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN BLOSSOM SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, no. 2AA pair of Georg Jensen blossom pattern salt & pepper shakers, hand hammered finish with pierced blossom flowers attaching foot to body. Stamped Denmark sterling, the salt with GJ mark to basecirca 193See Sold Price
Sold2017Schofield sterling shakers & Georg Jensen tongsSchofield sterling salt & pepper set, 4 in. H., and Georg Jensen sterling sugar tongs in the "Blossom" pattern, no monograms; 3.85 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2017(8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" Sterling Salt SpoonsSet of (8) Georg Jensen "Blossom" sterling silver salt spoons, circa 1915-1930, (6) 3 1/2"l., (2) 2 3/8"l. Approximately 2.2 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2018GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT, PEPPER, & SALT CELLERcomprising of two shakers, a salt cellar with a blue enamel lining, and salt spoon; stamped Georg Jensen Denmark sterling 180 on bottom of shakers and bowl; marked Georg Jensen Denmark sterling 110 onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper Shakers, PairPair of Georg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers, marked with maker's mark underside, weighs 3.17 ozt. 3.5" H x 1.25" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cactus by Georg Jensen sterling salt & pepper shakersset of salt & pepper shakers measuring 2" tall #629B Free shipping for this item within the continental US. Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, subSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Sterling Salt & Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen sterling silver salt and pepper shakers of acorn design with screw off tops, both stamped. (3.1 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2023GEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS, CACTUS PATTERN, 1.39 OZT, APPROXIMATELY 2 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN STERLING ACORN SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSTwo sets of Georg Jensen Acorn sterling silver salt & pepper shakers # 741. Some spotting to salt shakers. 3.5" Tall.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERSGEORG JENSEN STERLING BERNADOTTE SALT & PEPPER SHAKERS No. 902. The Bernadotte pattern was designed by Sigvard Bernadotte. These sterling silver salt & pepper shakers each measure 2 inches high and 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Set of (6) Georg Jensen Sterling Salts/PeppersSet of (6) Georg Jensen sterling silver salts/peppers, No. 433, designed by Georg Jensen, 1 7/8"h. Approximately 4.7 troy oz TW. Provenance: Private collection Chicago, Illinois.See Sold Price
Sold2017Georg Jensen Cactus Sterling Silver Salt Pepper ShakersGeorg Jensen Cactus Pattern Sterling Pair of Salt & Pepper Shakers Old Mark 629. Set is in excellent estate fresh condition and has never been monogrammed, with lovely detail. Shakers measure 2 7/8" iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & PepperPair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt & Pepper Shakers. "Cactus Pattern" & Number 629A. Fully Hallmarked.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Total Weight- 82.7g/2.66oztDimensions- H-See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. This item is available for local pickup in Glenview, IL, or via shipment through LiveSSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling Silver Salt and Pepper Shakers Numbered 581Pair of salt and pepper shakers fully hallmarked for Georg Jensen with the number 581. Each measures 2 1/2" tall. One of the shakers has corrosion to one side as shown in the photos. This item is avaiSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER AND GUILLOCHE ENAMEL SALT AND PEPPER SETDanish modern, height of pepper 1.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold20188 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER8 SETS OF GEORG JENSEN, DENMARK STERLING SILVER INDIVIDIAL SALT CELLAR AND PEPPER SHAKER SETS. 16 PIECES TOTAL. THE OPEN SALTS HAVING BLUE ENAMELED INTERIORS. THE SHAKERS MEASURING 3 1/2 INCHES HIGH.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers.A Pair of Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Shakers. Acorn pattern salt and pepper shakers are stamped with Jensen markings and numbered "423B" Height: 1.75" Wt: 1.30 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433Georg Jensen - Denmark - 4 pair of sterling silver salt & footed peppers - model #110 & #433See Sold Price
Sold2016(11) Georg Jensen, Denmark salt and peppers(11) Georg Jensen, Denmark salt and peppers, 20th c., incl. (4) Louvres pattern, marked "Georg Jensen Denmark Sterling" (7) #236 pattern, marked "Georg Jensen Sterling 236 Denmark GI 925", 3.75"H, appSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Blossom sugar bowl in hammered sterling silver. Model 2D. Dated 1925-1932.US$1,400
20 hrs LeftJasper52Georg Jensen Blossom chocolate pot in hammered sterling silver with handle of ivory. Model 2A. DatedUS$2,800
9 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Pie Server FH AS GI Mark 9 3/8" ServingUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Ice Tong 5 5/8" Serving HeirloomUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Teaspoon Large aka Child's Spoon 6"US$10
17 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Lemon Fork 2-tine 4 5/8" ServingUS$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GI Mark 7 3/4" ServingUS$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Serving Fork Solid GJ Mark 8 1/8"US$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Mocha Spoon 3 1/2" Heirloom SilverwareUS$10
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Berry Spoon GI Mark 7 3/4" ServingUS$10
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Punch Ladle Double Spout 13" ServingUS$10
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsBlossom by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Fish Server Pierced with Dolphins 9 1/2"US$10