Sold2018GEORG JENSEN LEAF STERLING SILVER LIGHTER 119Georg Jensen sterling silver table lighter having a leaf and bead three dimensional design. Underside with impressed "GEORG JENSEN INC. U.S.A. L.P. STERLING 119" hallmarks. measures approx. 3 1/4" heiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Leaf Brooch # 391, TorunVivianna Torun Bulow-Hube for Georg Jensen, leaf form sterling silver brooch, design number 391. 0.89 ozt. 4 x 1" Property from a private Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Earrings No. 119Earrings measure 27mm x 19mm. Marked with Jensen mark, sterling, Denmark, 119. Weight - 7.9 grams.Gemstones have not been graded for color and clarity ,and tested for clarity and color enhancement, unSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen, Sterling Silver Leaf PinGeorg Jensen (Denmark, established 1904). Sterling silver. Weight: 0.135 ozt. Georg Jensen sterling silver oval form leaf pin. Stamped to the back with the Georg Jensen insignia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Leaf Pendant, HansenHans Hansen for Georg Jensen, sterling silver leaf form pendant. After 1945. 1.26 ozt. 2.25 x 2" Property from an Upper East Side estateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Acorn & Leaf EarringsGeorg Jensen sterling silver acorn and leaf earrings, stamped "USA Hand Wrought". 1 1/4" high, 1" wide. Weight: .21 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2020Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Clover NecklaceGeorg Jensen sterling silver four-leaf clover pendant necklace, clover stamped: "Georg Jensen / 925 S / Denmark / 387," clasp stamped for Georg Jensen. Strand: 16" L; pendant: 1" diameter. Approx. .28See Sold Price
Sold2020Great Lot Of Georg Jensen Sterling SilverCompact measures 2.75 in.², Earrings measure .75 inches, pin measures 1.25 inches, seals measure 2 inches tall, lighter measures 2.5 inches tallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Earrings & Brooch, # 119, 325 KoppelHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen sterling silver post earrings and brooch suite. Design numbers 119 and 325. Brooch 0.61 ozt, earrings 0.21 ozt. Brooch 2.5 x 1.25 earrings 1" long Property from a privaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Earrings & Brooch, # 119, 325 KoppelHenning Koppel for Georg Jensen sterling silver post earrings and brooch suite. Design numbers 119 and 325. Brooch 0.61 ozt, earrings 0.21 ozt. Brooch 2.5 x 1.25 earrings 1" long Property from an UppeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georg Jensen FlatwareOne Hundred and Nineteen (119) Piece Georg Jensen "Cypress" Sterling Silver Flatware. Includes: (12) knives measuring 8-7/8", (12) forks measuring 7-1/2, (12) salad forks, (12) seafood forks, (12) plaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Georg JensenA Georg Jensen 'Moonlight Grapes' Brooch. Sterling silver leaf form brooch with a drop depicting a bunch of grapes. Reverse bears Jensen markings and "217B" 2.75" x 1.5" Wt: 24 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage Georg Jensen Style Sterling Leaf EarringsVintage Georg Jensen Style Sterling Leaf Earrings. Handmade sterling silver earrings in the style of Georg Jensen. Each measures 2.25 inches in length.See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Bird and Leaf Pin. #GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Bird and Leaf Pin. #309. Modernist Pin with Abstract Leaf Form. Marked GEORG JENSEN in oval. Sterling Denmark. 309.-- Dimensions: H: 1.75 inches: W: 1.75 inches--- Weight:See Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN #3 Double Sterling Silver Bracelet. LeavesGEORG JENSEN #3 Double Sterling Silver Bracelet. Leaves & berries links. Marked: Georg Jensen in circle. Sterling, Denmark. Designed by Georg Jensen. -- Dimensions: : W: 1.25 inches: L: 7.25 inches---See Sold Price
Sold2023Georg Jensen Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Fruit Leaves BroochTotal weight 10.1 grams. Measurement: 1 3/4" long. #18See Sold Price
Sold2017GEORG JENSEN Sterling center bowlGEORG JENSEN Flaring center bowl with leaves and berries, Denmark, 1920s Sterling silver Stamped STERLING/GJ925S/171/DENMARK with GEORGE JENSEN crown mark, engraved "TO MY WIFE ALMA GILLETT COLE/FROMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Belt buckle GEORG JENSEN, 1933-1944Belt buckle GEORG JENSEN, 1933-1944 , Sterling silver, oak leaves decor, design. no.67, heavy implementation, hammer finish, double signed with GJ and model no., approx. 5.2 x 3.2 cm, collectable, musSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georg Jensen Danish Sterling Serving SpoonGeorge Jensen Danish sterling silver leaf-form serving spoon with curled handle. Total weight - 78gr. Measures 7.75"L x 2.5"W. Hallmarked on back of bowl. Condition report: Good condition, wear commenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN #165 STERLING BROOCHDanish Sterling Silver Bird and Leaf Form Brooch by Georg Jensen, stamped "Georg Jensen 925S, Denmark, 165", 1 5/8" diam., 0.34 ozt. Good condition. Provenance: From the Estate of Syril Frank, New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2019GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Dove Bracelet. #14.GEORG JENSEN Sterling Silver Dove Bracelet. #14. Leaf and Ball Links Interspersed with Dove Links. Marked Sterling. Georg Jensen in Oval. Denmark. -- Dimensions: : W: 0.75 inches: L: 7 inches--- WeighSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georg Jensen Sterling Acorn Bracelet & BroochGeorg Jensen sterling silver acorn and oak leaf bracelet, with a matching brooch. Both signed Georg Jensen Inc. USA LP Sterling. Bracelet 6 1/2"L, brooch 2 1/2"W. 52 grams total. Provenance: From theSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORG JENSEN #217 STERLING BROOCHDanish Sterling Silver Grape Cluster Design Brooch by Georg Jensen, #217B, having a leaf form top and drop pendant form grape cluster base, stamped "Georg Jensen, 925S, Denmark, 217B", 2 3/4" long, 1See Sold Price
May 26SJ AuctioneersGEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER COASTER DISH DENMARK PATTERN 41a HAND CRAFTED SET OF 6US$400(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftBidhausBlok by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6 Service 36 Pcs DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCGeorg Jensen Sterling Silver “Acorn” Fork from Baby SetUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCypress by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 12 Service 61 pc DinnerUS$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausMercy by Georg Jensen Sterling Silver Earrings Long Dangle Modern - NewUS$10(1 bid)
BonhamsA GEORG JENSEN STERLING SILVER PART FLATWARE SERVICE FOR TWELVE Copenhagen, 20th centuryUS$1,000