Sold2022George Eduard Otto Saal, Winter Scene with Fox, 1845GEORGE EDUARD OTTO SAAL (German, 1818-1870), Winter Landscape with Fox, 1845, oil on canvas, canvas: 31.25 x 42.5 inches, framed: 48 x 59 inches, signed and dated lower left. Condition: craquelure thrSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO EDUARD VOIGT ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA'OTTO EDUARD VOIGT 1870 Dresden - 1949 Meissen ACHTTEILIGES JUGENDSTIL TÊTE À TÊTE DEJEUNER 'SAXONIA' Deutsch, Meissen, 1999 Porzellan, polychromer Unterglasurdekor in zarten Toenen. H. bis 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Das Nibelungenlied 44 Woodcuts, 1840, GermanDas Nibelungenlied. Uebersetzt von Gotthard Oswald Marbach. Mit Holzschnitten nach Originalzeichnungen von Eduard Bendemann und Julius Huebner. Leipzig, Otto und Georg Wigand, 1840, 30 x 23 cm. DedicaSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling inOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Fruhling in Paris", oil on canvas, 19 3/4 x 23 3/4 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York. Tags: Paris,See Sold Price
Sold2020Otto Eduard van Pippel (1878 - 1960) Germany/PolandMedium: Oil on canvas board Size: 24" x 28" Frame Size: 27 1/2" x 31 1/2" Condition: Great, no visible damages Style: Impressionist Artist: Otto Eduard van Pippel (1878 - 1960) Circa: 1950s Otto EduarSee Sold Price
Sold2019OTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oilOTTO EDUARD PIPPEL, German (1878-1960), "Herbst", oil on board, 13 x 20 inches, signed lower right "Otto Pippel" PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Long Island, New York, NOTES: The artists' label is onSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krüger, Hermann (Cottbus 1834–1908 Baden-Baden) AufKrüger, Hermann (Cottbus 1834–1908 Baden-Baden) Auf Capri. 1876. Öl auf Leinwand.Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet D'dorf. Verso altes Etikett der Commission für auswärtige AusstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2020August Knip(1819 Amsterdam - 1859/61 Baden-Baden) Spaniel mit zwei Welpen Stimmungsvolles, charakteristisches, lebendig geschildertes Tierbild des Künstlers, der bei seinem Vater Joseph Aug. Knip lernte. NaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jim Dine Title: the Red Bandana Hand Signed LithographJim Dine Title: The Red Bandana Hand Signed : Lithograph for His Eexhibition Held at the Statle. Kunsthall Baden-baden Image Size: 30. 75 X 22 Inches LA Ref Number: 399See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann Genre Painting(German, 1834-1905) The Plea, 1887, signed lower left "O. Erdmann. Df. 87", oil on canvas, 44 x 57 in.; gilt wood and composition frame, 53-1/4 x 66 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Charlotte, NortSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann 1834-1905 German InteriorOtto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann 1834-1905 German Interior Painting. Frame Measure 10,5" x 13", Sight 7 1/4" x 10 1/4". From A New Jersey Estate Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Eduard Otto MorresGerman Eduard Otto Morres 1884 Kronstadt - 1980 Zeiden Eduart Otto Morres 1884 Kronstadt - 1980 Zeiden Karpatenlandschaft - Blick auf Ciucas Gebirge und Tigaile Mari. Öl auf Holz. Signiert unten rechSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Wilhelm Eduard ErdmannOtto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann German, 1834-1905 The Whisper Signed O Erdmann (lr) oil on canvas 22 1/2 x 19 1/2 inches C The Christine Biddle Wainwright CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Erdmann (German,1834-1905) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Otto Wilhelm Eduard Erdmann (Germany, 1834 - 1905) NAME: Courting Scene YEAR: 19 century MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some foxing. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Thiele (1870-1955), painter in Berlin, Winter inOtto Thiele (1870-1955), painter in Berlin, Winter in the Tiergarten, impressionisticlandscape, oil / canvas, u. re. signed, 26.5 x 35 cm, framed 32 x 40 cm German: Otto Thiele (1870-1955), Maler inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870A silver German fox head-shaped stirrup cup, probably Munich, Eduard Wollenweber, dated 1870Silber, innen vergoldet. Ausgestellter Lippenrand, darunter in Gravur "Zur Erinnerung an Jeden, Septbr. 1870See Sold Price
2017ARTIST SIGNED BRONZE OF VON BISMARK DATED 1894KARL AUGUST DONNDORF(German 1870-1941)Otto Von Bismarck - 1894Bronze with dark brown patinaSigned on verso "K.Donndorf" Stuttg. 1894 and the front of base incised with the date 1890 (the year BismarckSee Sold Price
Sold2022OTTO ANTOINE VIER LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIENOTTO ANTOINE 1865 Koblenz - 1951 Unteruhlingen Four landscape studies Oil on cardboard and oil on paper. Appr. 31 x 21 cm, 30 x 24 cm. 3 studies signed 'Otto Antoine'. Partly dam. Each framed. OTTO ANSee Sold Price
Sold2016Otto PressOtto Press, mentioned around 1870-1888, Fjord landscape with fishing boats and huts, oil / canvas, signed lower right and dated 89, about49x69cm, frame original from the timeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Kreidt (1936-2020), German rFritz Kreidt (1936-2020), German realist painter, studied at the Düsseldorf Art Academy under Otto Coester and Georg Meistermann and was a member of the Künstlersonderbund. Evening mood near VenSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN STILL LIFE, JOHANN GEORG SEITZ (1810-1870)JOHANN GEORG SEITZ(German 1810-1870)Still Life with Fruit Oil on canvasSigned lower right22 inches x 27 inches (56 x 69 cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fritz Kreidt (1936-2020), GerFritz Kreidt (1936-2020), German painter of realism and abstraction, studied at the Düsseldorf Art Academy under Otto Coester and Georg Meistermann and was a member of the Künstlersonderbund. FaSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmphora "Spring Wind" Vase, Elvir Otto & Eduard Stellmacher for Riessner, Stellmacher & KesselUS$350(2 bids)
2 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Oil On Canvas By German Artist (1818-1868) Eduard HildebrandtUS$25,000
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN AQUARELLEN (ABST€390
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 4 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€500
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 3 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€650
1818 AuctioneersNORWAY, STAMP COLLECTION IN 2 STOCKBOOKS, ALL ERAS MINT AND USED Couple of stockbooks, with good and£18(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersGERMANY 1870's-1940's MINT AND USED COLLECTION IN 32P STOCKBOOK A 32 page stockbook with ranges of£32(5 bids)
1818 AuctioneersRailways and Engineering. Grover, J. W. - Estimates and Diagrams of Railway Bridges for Turnpike,£42
1818 AuctioneersGREECE, STAMP COLLECTION IN 3 VOLUMES, ALL ERAS MINT AND USED Three stockbooks with good ranges of£30(1 bid)
1818 AuctioneersArchitecture & Woodworking. Burn, Robert Scott (ed.) - The New Guide to Carpentry, GeneralSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MATH AND SCIENCE]. [CLARKE, Henry, translator]. LORGNA, Antonio Maria. A Dissertation on theUS$500