Sold2023Le Manuel de la Jeune Fille ChrétienneLe Manuel de la Jeune Fille ChrétienneAuthor: M. L'Abbé ChevojonPublisher: Paris: Librairie Poussielgue FrèresDate: 1882See Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2024George Roualt - Tete de la jeune filleArtist: George Roualt Title: Tete de la jeune fille Year: 1939 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: Verve 4 Rue Ferou PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Signed & LE Paul De La Fille Pirate's AlleyFramed Signed & LE Paul De La Fille Pirate's Alley Print, This one is #141 out of #300. The framed print is approx 17" x 1" x 23" and it weighs 5.25lbs. The print itself is approx 13" x 19". The frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Folio EtchingsDescription: Antique folio etchings by 2 two different famous artists on one one fold page: Anon after William Hogarth, Le Serment de la Fille qui se trouve enceinte and Le Bapteme domestique and ConvSee Sold Price
Sold2020Xavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La JeuneXavier de Callatay (1932-1999, New Orleans), "La Jeune de Fille Americaine," 1956 and "Portrait of a Black Man," 1960, two pen and inks, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 10 1/2 in., W.- 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Maxence - Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses)Lot 135 Edgar Maxence French (1871–1954) Jeune Fille à la Couronne de Roses (Girl with a Crown of Roses) (1904) hand-colored lithograph on artist board 17 1/4 x 17 1/4 inches unframed ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958)Description Français: ROTTMANN, Mozart (1874-c.1958) Jeune fille à la couronne de fleurs Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Rottmann Tampon au dos: Kivitelre EngedélyezSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francois Levaillant (1753-1824), "Perroquet a CamailFrancois Levaillant (1753-1824), "Perroquet a Camail bleue," "Le Perroquet a face bleue," and "Le jeune age de la Perruche a collier rose," 20th c., three colored prints, #67/200, from his "Histoire NSee Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023La Perseverance Ou La Jeune FilleLa Perseverance Ou La Jeune Fille Sous La Conduite De Marie Par A.-M. Vingt-Septieme Edition (twenty seventh). Publisher: Dijon: Marchet & Roux. Date: 1879.See Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Le PhoVietnamese/French, 1907-2001La Jeune Fille aux TulipesSigned Le Pho in Latin and Chinese characters (lr); inscribed Romanet 2223 and as titled on the reverse and inscribed M. Allen on the backing boarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Le Chapeau Epingle (laArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (la fille de Berthe Morisot) Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) - Le Chapeau Epingle (laArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir (After) Title: Le Chapeau Epingle (la fille de Berthe Morisot) Dimensions: 10in. by 11 1/4in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Medium: EngSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaineSUITE DE COUPES ET LEURS PRÉSENTOIRS en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose, à décor de jeunes femmes dans un salon, lisant des écrits, des poSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867) "Jeune Fille Lisant"DESCRIPTION: A "Jeune Fille Lisant" original etching by Pierre Bonnard (French, 1867-1947) with authentication on verso from the "Societe de Vérification de la Gravure Internationale of New York anSee Sold Price
SoldLEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la pl...LEONOR FINI (1907-1996) La jeune fille au chat Lithographie en couleurs. Signée dans la planche et numérotée 73/145 au crayon Kleurenlithografie.Getekend in de plaat en genummerd 73/14See Sold Price
Sold2021MANUEL ALVAREZ BRAVO - Le Tela De La Arana, 1989Artist: Manuel Alvarez Bravo Title: Le Tela De La Arana, 1989 Medium: Photo Litho, 1996, Italy Dimensions: 8.95x7" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Manuel AlvarezSee Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUEPETIT PORTE-PINCEAUX CYLINDRIQUE en porcelaine et émaux polychromes dans le style de la famille rose et doré, représentant une jeune femme s'appuyant sur une table de peinture. Marque aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Monet - Le Rio de la SaluteArtist: Claude Monet Title: Le Rio de la Salute Year: June 8 1912 Dimensions: 8.4in. by 6.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 100 Publisher: BernheiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919)Pierre-Auguste Renoir (French, 1841 - 1919), La fille de Berthe Morisot et sa cousine "Le Champeau Epirgle", etching on paper, signed lower left "Renoir", 5 1/2" x 4", authentication from Galerie MichSee Sold Price
BonhamsPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...US$1,200(3 bids)
May 22Thomaston Place Auction Galleries(4) 18TH C. VUE D'OPTIQUES & (1) 18TH C. HANDCOLORED ENGRAVING, FRAMEDUS$300
775 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered LimitedUS$1,350
7 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Jeune Icare from L'Art de Aimer 1979. Lithograph Hand signed and numbered LimitedUS$1,340
532 Lots AwayAntiques & Modern Auction Gallery4pc PABLO PICASSO 'TETE DE JEUNE FILLE' LITHOGRAPHUS$150
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsPair of Portraits of Customary Lady Manuel de la Rosa 19th century€190
343 Lots AwayArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Le Singe et le Leopard from Fables of Fontaine (Le Bestiare de la Fontaine Dalinise)See Sold Price
5 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsD’APRES ROGER, Theo. Compteur O.S. / Le Compas de la Route....US$600