Sold2024Georges Braque : La Sorgue, 1963Georges Braque (1882-1963)La Sorgue, 1963Small lithograph on Japan paper.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 31,8 x 24,5 cm / 12.5 x 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Georges Braque lithographGeorges Braque (French 1882-1963)- ''La Chaise'' (Maeght 1046)- lithograph in colors, signed and numbered 68/300, laid down onto support sheet, window from mat. 14 11/16 x 11 1/8''See Sold Price
Sold2018*Georges Braque 1882-1963 Don Quijote de la ManchaGeorges Braque (French,1882-1963) Original colored lithograph on paper titled ,"Don Quijote de la Mancha". Pencil signed, "G Braque", and numbered 66/75. Art measures 10" x 14.5". Frame measures 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold20241956 GEORGES BRAQUE Vintage Color Print La Ciotat Landscape Framed SIGNEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Ciotat. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 6 1/4 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Lithographs After Georges BraqueTwo lithographs after Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963): La bouteille, signed spuriously; together with offset lithograph after a Galerie Maeght poster; 14 3/4" x 10 1/2" (larger,See Sold Price
Sold2023BRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Fruits sur une Chaise FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Chaise (The Chair). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Draeger Freres. Image Size 7 1/8See Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim''Georges Braque (1882-1963 French) ''La Nuit, La Faim'' (The Night, The Hunger) Frontispiece 1960 Lithograph in Colors 12''x8.5'' Sheet. Printed by Mourlot, Paris and published by Maeght, Paris. PencilSee Sold Price
Sold2015Georges Braque, Group of 3 Prints, France, 20th C.2 color lithographs on wove paper and woodcut on colored paper France, 20th century Georges Braque (1882-1963) – French Cubist painter and sculptor ‘Théière sur fond gris’; ‘La Forêt’ froSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED GEORGES BRAQUE 1956 Vintage Color Print Boat on the Beach FRAMEDGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Barques sur la Plage (Boat on the Beach). Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower right. Printer: Draeger FrerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Braque, Georges - BouquetBraque, Georges (1882-1963) Bouquet Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, signée dans la plaque G. Braque Description (EN): Lithograph on paper, signed in the plate G. Braque Dimension (PO):See Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE(1882-1963 French), "La Patience", framed offset lithograph, approximate sight 9", x 7 1/8", frame 19 3/4" x 17 7/8", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2021(4) GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHESFrench 1882-1963. Dated and titled. lithographs. 1) Femme Ala Guitare, 1912. 130 cm x 72cm. unframed. 2) Verre et Guitare 1920 100 x 80cm. unframed. 3) Le Cafe-Bar 1919 158cm x 80 unframed. 4) La PatiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GEORGES BRAQUE(1882-1963 French), "La Toilette Aux Carreaux Verts", framed offset lithograph, approximate sight 9 3/8", x 4 1/8", frame 21 1/4" x 16", with COA.See Sold Price
Sold2020GEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Lithograph Birds in Flight COAGEORGES BRAQUE 1882-1963 Lithograph Birds in Flight COA. Certificate of Authenticity on verso. Framed. size: 13.5x9.5 image, 24.5x20.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954Georges Braque (French 1882-1963) La Poésie, 1954 brush and ink on paper signed G. Braque (lower left); titled (upper center) 12 3/4 x 9 3/4 inches. Provenance: Galerie Lucie Weill & SeligmanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque Vintage 1946 Color Print Patiently Waiting FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). La Patience (Patience). Vintage color print after the original painting. Year: 1946. Signed in the plate, lower left. Printer: Roto-Sadag Printing House, Geneva. CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018After George Braque "La Barque 1955" collotype andAfter GEORGES BRAQUE (French 1882-1963) "La Barque 1955" Collotype and stencil. Image: 9 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches. Signed lower right G. Braque and numbered lower left 121/250. Was not examined out of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque Still Life Lithograph In ColoursGeorges Braque (France: 1882 - 1963) lithograph in colours titled "Nature morte au Citrons". Date: 1960. Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Pencil number 283/300 to lower left. Bears S in shield puSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963)Georges Braque, French (1882 - 1963) Lithograph on China Paper "Les Huitres,1953" (Oysters) Pencil Signed and Numbered 81/95 on Lower Margin. Measures 14" H x 20-1/2" W, frame measures 22" H x 28" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024After Georges Braque Lithograph Deux OiseauxAfter Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963). Lithograph of two birds, after Braque's Deux oiseaux. Signed in the plate lower right. Sight 21 3/4" x 17" (with frame 27 1/4" x 21 3/4"). Scratches to bird'sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque, Estampes LivresARTIST: Georges Braque (1882-1963) MEDIUM: Lithograph Poster DATE: 1958 DIMENSIONS: 23 x 15.25 in. (image); 24.375 x 16.375 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signature not visible, verso information CONDITION:See Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (French, 1882-1963) LithographGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963) Lithograph 20th century. Lithograph. Edition numbered 264/500. Sight 16 3/8 in. x 12 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque (FRANCE 1882-1963)Georges Braque (FRENCH, 1882 - 1963) lithograph having an abstract design depicting a figure on chariot with horses. Signed in the plate to lower center. Includes Certificate of Authenticity fromHopewSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGES BRAQUE LITHOGRAPHGEORGES BRAQUE (FRENCH, 1882-1963), LITHOGRAPH, SIGHT: H 13 1/2", W 9 3/4", DOVES:Initialed in the stone; no edition number; framed dimensions: 19 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesBRAQUE 1956 SIGNED Vintage Color Print Still Life on a Pink Table FramedUS$150
6 days LeftKCM GalleriesGeorges Braque 1956 Vintage Color Print CANEPHORE Gallery Framed SignedUS$160(1 bid)
3 days LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque after Cubism French landscape painting on cardboard€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Braque style of Cubism French oil on canvas on cardboard still life€400
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700