Sold2020Georges Braque "L'Estaque"Medium: offset lithograph (after the painting). Printed for the special Homage to Braque issue of Derriere le Miroir (No. 144-145-146) in 1964, published in Paris by the atelier Maeght. The full sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'EstaqueArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Estaque Year: 1960 Dimensions: 12in. by 15in. Edition: From rare edition of 200 Publisher: Silvana Editoriale d’Arte MSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Georges Braque Vintage Lithograph View of L'Estaque Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). L'Estaque. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Draeger Freres. Excellent. Image Size 6 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold20231956 Georges Braque Vintage Lithograph View of L'Estaque Gallery FramedGeorges Braque (French, 1882-1963). L'Estaque. Vintage offset lithograph after the original painting. Year: 1956. Signed in the plate, lower left. Draeger Freres. Excellent. Image Size 6 x 7 5/8 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque "Oiseaux" pochoir, 1958Medium: color pochoir. Executed in 1958 for the deluxe art revue XXe Siecle (issue number 11 "Les nouveaux rapports de l'art et de la nature"). Sheet size: 12 1/4 x 9 1/4 inches (312 x 234 mm). SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque lithograph "Paysage"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 4 3/8 x 13 3/4 inches (110 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2020Georges Braque lithograph "Paysage"Medium: lithograph (after the painting). Printed in 1968 by L'Imprimerie Arte and published by the atelier Maeght for the Varengeville portfolio. Size: 4 3/8 x 13 3/4 inches (110 x 350 mm). This workSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque pochoir. 1931, from the portfolio Dix reproductionsNature Morte. 1931. Color pochoir after Georges Braque. One of 1000 copies printed in Velin d'Arches paper with blind stamp and watermark of the publisher printer "JB", from the portfolio “Dix reproSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze ContemporainsA Varengeville. c. 1959. Color pochoir on Wove paper after Georges Braque. One of 1,000 copies. Signed in plate. From the portfolio Douze contemporains, Editions d Art du Lion, Paris 1959. 18 x 13in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque pochoir "Persephone"Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 4 3/4 x 3 1/4 inches (122 x 83 mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque pochoir "Athena"Medium: pochoir (after the lithograph). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 4 x 3 1/4 inches (103 x 85 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque pochoir "Guitare"Medium: pochoir (after the woodcut). Printed in 1953 at the atelier of Daniel Jacomet and published in Paris by the Berggruen Gallery for a rare catalogue. Image size: 2 3/4 x 4 inches (65 x 103 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022Georges Braque, L'Envol (Oiseau bleu)Georges Braque L'Envol (Oiseau bleu) 1960lithograph in colors on Rives 19.875 h × 25.75 w in (50 × 65 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge '40/75 G. Braque'. This work is number 4See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) older prints & watercolor from Woodstock, N.Y. home including Georges Braque L'oiseau Bleu(3) older prints & watercolor from Woodstock, N.Y. home including Georges Braque L'oiseau Bleu lithograph signature in the plate, watercolor of a house signed illegibly, from the Collectors Guild in NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Guillermet Lithograph L'EnvolJean-Pierre Guillermet (Switzerland, 1921-2017). Abstract lithograph of a bird, after Georges Braque, L'Envol. Pencil signed and dated JP Guillermet 58 lower right, titled in pencil lower center and nSee Sold Price
SoldBraque, Georges - 3 birdsBraque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 oiseaux Lot de 2 lithographies de Georges Braque, l'une signée dans la plaque Dimension: 14'' x 10.25'' 35.5 x 25 cm ------------- Braque, Georges (1882-1983) 3 birdSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "Oiseau au couchant"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "Etude (oiseaux)"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "L'arbre"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque Original Stone LithographGeorges Braque, 1961, L'Atelier des Braque, original stone lithograph in colors, on Arches paper, edition of 1000, printed by Mourlot, Paris. 28.7x19.6 in. (73x50 cm.). Please note that this lot has aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre deGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseau bleu," (Invitation exposition Louis Broder pour le livre de Braque), circa 1960Etching and aquatint in blue on paper, watermark BFK RivesEdition: V/XSigned and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque (After) - L'Oiseau et Son NidArtist: Georges Braque (After) Title: L'Oiseau et Son Nid Year: 1956 Dimensions: 16in. by 22in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 300 Publisher: Paris MaeghtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Braque (1882-1963), "L'Oiseaux Noirs," 1958, Lithograph in colors on paper, Image: 13.75" HGeorges Braque(1882-1963)"L'Oiseaux Noirs," 1958Lithograph in colors on paperEdition: 15/200Signed in the plate lower right: G Braque; signed again and numbered in pencil along the lower marSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Braque : L'etang, 1963.Georges Braque (1882-1963)L'etang, 1963.Small lithograph on Japan paper.Edition of 50 copies on Japan paper, out of a total edition of 200.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 32 x 25.3 cm / 12,5 x 9.9 in.See Sold Price
452 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsGeorges Braque Viaduct at L'Estaque Custom Framed Print 12x14 in Gold FrameUS$10
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryA Limited Edition Lithograph, L'oiseau Blanc, the White Bird by Georges BraqueUS$3,500
18 hrs LeftEldred'sAFTER GEORGES BRAQUE (France, 1882-1963), "L'Echo", 1960., Color lithograph, 19.75" x 24.25". FramedUS$1,200
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseaux - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Pommes - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Forme - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Fleurs rouges - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$700
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Le canard - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Oiseau au chouchant - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersGEORGES BRAQUE - Etude pour un oiseau - Original hand-colored gouache pochoir on collotypeUS$800
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCJOB by Georges Braque 1911 Drypoint Etching Pencil SignedUS$2,000