Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini - Sideboard, 1957h 72 x 210 x 53 cm Model 501, teak wood and rolling shutters. Bernini Manufacture. LITERATUREGiuliana Gramigna, repertorio 1950-1980, Allemandi, Torino, p. 113See Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Sideboard for Cantieri Carugati.Sideboard for Cantieri Carugati. Rosewood.. Cm 220,00 x 80,00 x 55,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2021GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bernini sideboard.Bernini sideboard. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 142,00 x 71,00 x 53,00. 1960s. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 388, March 1962, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, attributed to Gianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004), c.1960s, top tier with drop front cabinet, opening to shelved interior, flanked by four drawers to the rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Solid wood, veneered and edged. Manufacturer's adhesive label. (210See Sold Price
Sold2021GIANFRANCO FRATTINIGIANFRANCO FRATTINIScrittoio in legno con chiusura a saracinesca. Prod .Bernini 1957.cm 94,5x129,5x80Bibl.: Giuliana Gramigna, "Repertorio 1950-1980", Mondadori, MIlano 1985, pag. 111See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' perGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' per BERNINI, 1960. Legno e impiallacciatura di palissandro. Cm 73 (h) x 210 x 53. A sideboard, '503' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1960. Rosewood and rosewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gianfranco FrattiniTwo lounge chairs, model 849 Walnut wood, fabric. Manufactured by Cassina, 1957 ca. 74x83x66 cm Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 45, pubblicità; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del designSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco FrattiniDue poltrone mod. 849 Legno di noce, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1957 ca. cm 74x84x70 Literature: Domus, n. 371, ottobre 1960, p. 45 (pubblicità ); Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano, 1950-See Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Desk with two drawers and shelf with roller shutterGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Desk with two drawers and shelf with roller shutter document holder model "530". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1957. Solid wood, veneered and eSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gianfranco Frattini Milano 1926 - 2004 91x56,6x44,7 cmRoll writing desk, black lacquered wood, Bernini production, Milan, 1957, slight defectsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco Frattini for Bernini cabinetGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) for Bernini cabinet Italy, circa 1957 jacaranda Bernini Italy sticker 43 1/2"w x 23 1/2"d x 24 1/2"h Literature: For a similar example, see: Dorfles, Gillo, et al., DesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Model 836Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004)Model 836Pair of armchairsBrass, lacquered metal and velvetEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1955H 80 × L 58 × W 74 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 836 Legno, ottone, metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1956 cm 79x58x75 Literature: Domus, n. 361, dicembre, 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniDieci poltroncine mod. Lalanda Cuoio, metallo laccato. Prod. Kron, 1992. Etichetta del produttore. cm 81x50x56 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetto d'internSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2021Gianfranco Frattini "Sesann" Sofa for Cassina.Chromed steel and leather. From a Stamford CT estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 65" x 40" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knoll Kyoto Modular Etagere, Gianfranco FrattiniMid Century "Kyoto" modular bookshelf or etagere, designed by Gianfranco Frattini, manufactured by Pierluigi Ghianda of Italy and distributed by Knoll Industries, New York, circa 1970s. Geometric shelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini - Folding ScreenA three panel, rosewood screen by Gianfranco Frattini for Cassina, Italy. Rubber and plastic lattice structure and solid rosewood frames. Label on bottom. Each - 60.5 x 25. Measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini, Cassina, Sofa, Model SesannGianfranco Frattini Cassina Sofa, model Sesann. Designed 1970. Chromed metal frame, brown corduroy. 67 x 245 x 100 cm. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950/1980 Repertorio, Mailand 1985, vgl. Abb. S.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini Kyoto Coffee TableA rare ebonized Kyoto 36" square coffee table designed by Gianfranco Frattini for Ghianda Italy, distributed by Knoll in the US. A coveted postmodern design. Light yet sturdy, this table is constructeSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno di€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Scrivania mod. no. 530 con scompartimenti a€800
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIANFRANCO FRATTINI (1926 - 2004) A rosewood rectangular coffee table by Gianfranco Frattini for€600
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANFRANCO FRATTINI (attr.). Six chairs in wood and black leather€1,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanEdward Wormley (American, 1907-1995) Long Sideboard, model 5466, c. 1957 Dunbar, USAUS$1,200
23 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 86 in., D.- 20 in.US$700
May 30Cottone AuctionsEmmi Whitehorse (Native American / Dine, b. 1957) "Rincon Marquez", Series May 1987, #627US$9,750(6 bids)
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Arts & Crafts Stickley Bros Mission Oak & Leaded Glass Sideboard C1910US$400
23 hrs LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryLouis XV Style Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., matching the previous lot, H.- 42 in., W.- 96 in.,US$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanBernhard Rohne (German/Canadian, b. 1944) Acid-Etched Brass Sideboard, c. 1970 Mastercraft, USAUS$1,500(2 bids)