Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Sideboard for Cantieri Carugati.Sideboard for Cantieri Carugati. Rosewood.. Cm 220,00 x 80,00 x 55,00. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini - Coffee Table1960s Gianfranco Frattini solid maplewood coffee table. Produced by Cantieri Carugati, Italy. Dimensions 14x79x27See Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini,Scrittoio con struttura e sostegni in legno e maniglie in metallo nichelato. Prod. Cantieri Carugati, Italia, 1959 cm 110x66x81, Bibliografia Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959.See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI & FRANCO BETTONICAScrittoio, Cantieri Carugati anni '50. Legno di teak Domus 361, dicembre 1959 cm 87x82x60; cm 87x82x82 A FOLDING DESK BY G. FRATTINI & F. BETTONICASee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini - Sideboard, 1957h 72 x 210 x 53 cm Model 501, teak wood and rolling shutters. Bernini Manufacture. LITERATUREGiuliana Gramigna, repertorio 1950-1980, Allemandi, Torino, p. 113See Sold Price
Sold2021GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Bernini sideboard.Bernini sideboard. Jacaranda wood.. Cm 142,00 x 71,00 x 53,00. 1960s. Manufacturing label. Literature: Domus n. 388, March 1962, advertising pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI (ATTRIB) MID-CENTURY SIDEBOARDItalian mid-century modern sideboard, attributed to Gianfranco Frattini (Italian, 1926-2004), c.1960s, top tier with drop front cabinet, opening to shelved interior, flanked by four drawers to the rigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sideboard mod. 804, Gianfranco FrattiniSideboard mod. 804Legno lastronato, legno tinto, vetro.Prod. Bernini, 1961 ca.Etichetta del produttore all'interno di un cassetto.cm 61,5x60x110Bibliografia: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-2000, ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Sideboard with three doors model "503". Produced by Bernini, Ceriano Laghetto, 1960. Solid wood, veneered and edged. Manufacturer's adhesive label. (210See Sold Price
Sold2018GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' perGIANFRANCO FRATTINI Una credenza '503' per BERNINI, 1960. Legno e impiallacciatura di palissandro. Cm 73 (h) x 210 x 53. A sideboard, '503' model, manufactured by BERNINI, 1960. Rosewood and rosewoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) Model 836Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004)Model 836Pair of armchairsBrass, lacquered metal and velvetEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1955H 80 × L 58 × W 74 cmBibliography:- G. Gramigna, RepertorioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gianfranco FrattiniTwo armchairs, model 836 Enamelled steel, lacquered plywood, fabric, brass joints. Manufactured by Cassina, 1955 ca. 78x70x58 cm Literature: Domus n. 361, dicembre 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, RepeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 836 Legno, ottone, metallo laccato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1956 cm 79x58x75 Literature: Domus, n. 361, dicembre, 1959, p. 68; Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del design italianoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniDieci poltroncine mod. Lalanda Cuoio, metallo laccato. Prod. Kron, 1992. Etichetta del produttore. cm 81x50x56 Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Federica Monetti, Gianfranco Frattini: architetto d'internSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Divano mod. 595 SesannDivano mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x236x100LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestico, 1950-20See Sold Price
Sold2021Gianfranco Frattini "Sesann" Sofa for Cassina.Chromed steel and leather. From a Stamford CT estate. - Dimensions: 27" x 65" x 40" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Knoll Kyoto Modular Etagere, Gianfranco FrattiniMid Century "Kyoto" modular bookshelf or etagere, designed by Gianfranco Frattini, manufactured by Pierluigi Ghianda of Italy and distributed by Knoll Industries, New York, circa 1970s. Geometric shelSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini - Folding ScreenA three panel, rosewood screen by Gianfranco Frattini for Cassina, Italy. Rubber and plastic lattice structure and solid rosewood frames. Label on bottom. Each - 60.5 x 25. Measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gianfranco Frattini, Cassina, Sofa, Model SesannGianfranco Frattini Cassina Sofa, model Sesann. Designed 1970. Chromed metal frame, brown corduroy. 67 x 245 x 100 cm. Literature: Gramigna & Giuliana, 1950/1980 Repertorio, Mailand 1985, vgl. Abb. S.See Sold Price
Sold2019Gianfranco FrattiniCoppia di poltrone mod. 595 Sesann Tessuto , acciaio cromato. Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca. Etichetta del produttore sotto le sedute. cm 64x108x90 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano perSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gianfranco Frattini Kyoto Coffee TableA rare ebonized Kyoto 36" square coffee table designed by Gianfranco Frattini for Ghianda Italy, distributed by Knoll in the US. A coveted postmodern design. Light yet sturdy, this table is constructeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gianfranco Frattini, 1926-2004. Coppia di poltrone mod.Coppia di poltrone mod. 595 SesannTessuto, acciaio cromato.Prod. Cassina, 1970 ca.Etichetta del produttore.cm 64x107x98LITERATURE: G. Gramigna, Repertorio del design italiano per l'arredamento domestiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIANFRANCO FRATTINI Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina.Pair of 849 armchairs for Cassina. 1956. Wood and padded fabric.. Cm 84,00 x 74,00 x 77,00. Manufacturing label. Literature: Pier Carlo Santini, Gli anni del design italiano Ritratto di Cesare CassinaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004), attributed to Coffee tableGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004), attributed toCoffee tableWood and glassEdited by CassinaModel created circa 1960H 38 × Ø 98 cmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Scrittoio/Mobile contenitore Legno di€200
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) attribuito Libreria modulare con scompartimento€300
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGianfranco Frattini (Padova 1926 - Milano 2004) Scrivania mod. no. 530 con scompartimenti a€800
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIANFRANCO FRATTINI (1926 - 2004) A rosewood rectangular coffee table by Gianfranco Frattini for€600
4 days LeftViscontea Casa d'Aste srlGIANFRANCO FRATTINI (attr.). Six chairs in wood and black leather€1,000
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Louis XVI Style Marble Top Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 42 1/4 in., W.- 86 in., D.- 20 in.US$700
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Arts & Crafts Stickley Bros Mission Oak & Leaded Glass Sideboard C1910US$400
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryLouis XV Style Carved Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., matching the previous lot, H.- 42 in., W.- 96 in.,US$500
May 21Freeman's | HindmanBernhard Rohne (German/Canadian, b. 1944) Acid-Etched Brass Sideboard, c. 1970 Mastercraft, USAUS$1,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryFrench Provincial Empire Walnut Sideboard, 19th c., H.- 45 1/2 in., W.- 60 in., D.- 24 1/2 in.US$425
2 days LeftCrescent City Auction GalleryLouis XVI Style Marble Top Polychromed Walnut Sideboard, 20th c., H.- 41 1/2 in., W.- 52 1/2 in.,US$500