Sold2020Huge Industrial Black Painted Wood Gear Mold TableHuge Industrial Black Painted Wood Gear Mold Table. The tabletop being a giant gear. The gear is originally a wooden foundry hold that a large metal gear would have been cast in. This would be a uniquSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wooden Gear Clock with Musical MovementWooden Gear Clock with Musical Movement Complex constructed mechanism, strike on bell, pinned wooden cylinder, 18-notes xylophone, 1 tune "Haydn – Final of Symphony no. 94", height without weightsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wooden Gear Clock with Musical MovementWooden Gear Clock with Musical Movement Complex constructed mechanism, strike on bell, pinned wooden cylinder, 18-notes xylophone, 1 tune "Haydn – Final of Symphony no. 94", height without weights 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Clockwork inc. oak wooden gear clock. Serial #2534. Label.Clockwork inc. oak wooden gear clock. Serial #2534. Label. Dimensions: Height: 17.5 inches, Width: 17 inches, Depth: 6.25 inches. --- US Packing and Shipping charge: In house shipping available. WillSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huge Antique Industrial Wooden Gear BlankGear blank pattern is approx 63" in diameter and 7 1/2" wide. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2024HEFTY ANTIQUE WOODEN GEAR MOLD #428The large industrial wooden gear mold, marked "428", is a hefty artifact from an age of robust machinery. Its size points to the grand scale of the equipment it helped create, and its solid wooden conSee Sold Price
Sold2017WOODEN GEAR FORM COFFEE TABLEDimensions: H 18.5" x Dia. 48" Condition: Top needs to be reattached to base. Finish wear. Nicks and dings to edges.See Sold Price
Sold2024CRAFTSMAN'S WOODEN GEAR MOLD #119The wooden gear mold, numbered "119", represents the detailed craftsmanship required in the age of industrialization. This smaller mold would have been used to cast gears for a variety of machinery, aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giant Wooden OarsSet of 2 big wooden oars, marked "Franklin" and reportedly from a Franklin whaling ship. Good condition with wear on the handle, call for additional condition report. Dimensions: 168in x 6inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Industrial Wooden Gear Wheel Foundry MoldIndustrial Wooden Gear Wheel Foundry Mold. This large primitive cog wheel is painted green and has metal letters and numbers on top that appear to read SC6 603423. Formerly used as a prop, sticker remSee Sold Price
Sold2024INDUSTRIAL WOODEN GEAR MOLD #423This vintage wooden industrial gear mold, etched with the number "423," bears the marks of heavy use. Such molds were once central to the manufacturing of gears, and this particular piece's size and sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two large carved wooden gear patterns, late 19th toTwo large carved wooden gear patterns, late 19th to early 20th century. One measures 30" diameter x 4"W and the other 31 1/2" diameter x 6 1/4"W. One wheel missing center bracket, else both in good coSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Antique industrial Wooden Gear MoldsFrom Ingersoll Rand in Allentown Pa. Largest pattern is approx 27" in diameter and 8 3/4" wide. NO SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tedtoys Giant Wooden Soldier Positionable Figure.Giant Wooden Soldier Positionable Figure. 1927. Ted Toy-lers, U.S., 16” tall; huge, brightly painted wood joined figure with felt belt; internal elastic enables it to assume multiple positions; hasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Items, Three Total, Wooden Ships Wheel Mirror, Gold Mining Pan and Wooden Gear PartVintage Items, Three Total, Wooden Ships Wheel Mirror, Gold Mining Pan and Wooden Gear Part, Includes Wooden Ships Wheel Wall Mirror in Fruitwood Finish, 29.5" Diameter, 1.5" Deep; Round Metal Gold MiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 35" Industrial Wooden Gear MoldAntique 35" Industrial Wooden Gear Mold in good condition. Wear consistant with age. 35"DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Grandfather Clock With Wooden Gears ( To Be Restored)Antique Grandfather Clock With Wooden Gears ( To Be Restored). Measure 92" X 17" X 10.5". Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping information, and request any condition reports or photos priSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Hand Painted Hand Carved Wooden GearsAntique Hand Painted Hand Carved Wooden Gears. Larger measures 9 inches x 17 inches in diameter,See Sold Price
Sold20245'3" RARE PUNCH CIGAR STORE GIANT POLYCHROME GNOME177422 5'3" RARE PUNCH CIGAR STORE GIANT POLYCHROME GNOME Rare Punch cigar store giant wooden carved polychrome gnome. This statue was used put outside of cigar stores as a form of advertising, not thSee Sold Price
Sold2021MONUMENTAL INDUSTRIAL STYLE WOOD FLOOR LAMPGreat vintage hand-made Industrial style wooden gear floor lamp. Interesting character to the wood with a natural cerused wood finish. Dimensions: H 55" x Dia. 12" Condition: Wood has rich patina andSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vintage Wood Gear Mold Cog Industrial Found SculptureColorful wooden gear steampunk wall art, made up of from 7 various size industrial gears. Gears measure 6", at the smallest to 42", at the largest. Property from the estate of Walt Disney Imagineer JoSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE WOODEN INDUSTRIAL GEAR MOLDThis antique piece of historical Americana would be an eye-catcher in a farmhouse country interior. This large antique wooden gear marked Hudson, NY has the potential to spruce up any wall as a statemSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" Wallace's Long-horn Beetle With Wings Spread in Wooden Box FrameUS$94
Oct 10Weatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Framed Male Yellow-Edged Giant Owl Butterfly - Caligo ArteusUS$90
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" Giant African Swallowtail Butterfly - Papilio AntimachusUS$180
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures9" x 7" Female Giant Blue Morpho Butterfly -Morpho DidiusUS$110
2 days LeftWeatherham Estate Treasures10" x 8" - Framed Goliathus Orientalis Giant Goliath BeetleUS$165
5 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique ship bow figurehead, wooden, 37"h x 16"w x 13"dUS$1,000(4 bids)
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Visage au nez noir (A.R. 609), including original woodenUS$15,000