Sold201819th c. O/c after Canaletto, Piazza San MarcoIn the manner of Giovanni Antonio Canal, known as Canaletto (Italian, 1697-1768 ), Continental oil on canvas, mid 19th century, depicting a view of the Piazza San Marco in Venice with figures, apparenSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Milano, Via Fatebenefratelli con la chiesa di San Marco Monogramma G M in basso a sinistra Tecnica mista su carta, cm 7X11,5 Questo disegno a tecnica mista, di grandeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piazza San Marco Venice, 17th CenturyPiazza San Marco Venice, 17th Century. Oil on canvas, 19.5 x 27.3 inch Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact usSee Sold Price
2016BOYS, Thomas Shotter. Watercolor "Piazza San MarcoVenice". Monogrammed lower right. Raydon Gallery, New York label affixed verso. Thomas Shotter Boys (British, 1803 - 1874). From a Greenwich, CT home. Dimensions: Sight - 6" high x 9" wide. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Hendrik Heyligers Rare Elegant Detailed Piazza San Marco Venice High Society Cafe Scene Oil PaintingOil on canvas. Framed. Signed. Image size, 30H x 24L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Piazza San Marco, Venice," 20th c., oil on panel, signedNiek Van der Plas (Netherlands, 1954-), "Piazza San Marco, Venice," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in an antique style gilt frame, H.- 11 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Edward Pritchett (British, 1808-1894) "Piazza San Marco"Edward Pritchett (British, 1808-1894) Oil on board Piazza San Marco,Venice Signed lower left "Pritchett" View Size: 9.75H x 13W Frame Size: 12.5H x 16.5W Edward Pritchett was a nineteenth century EnglSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Venice Piazza San Marco, signed illegibly,Painting, Venice Piazza San Marco, signed illegibly, showing various figures on Saint Mark's Square in Venice, Italy, signature lower left has faded, hard to make out, Ad... P,,? 27.25" by 46.25"See Sold Price
Sold2023BENALI 1940s OIL PIAZZA SAN MARCO VENICEH. Benali (Italian, b. 1907) Oil on Canvas Post Impressionist of the Market at Piazza San Marco (St. Marks Square) Venice. In gilt wood frame 24"x29"x1.5". Weight 5 lbs 5 oz. PROVENANCE: Terri HenningSee Sold Price
Sold2022FREDERICK OAKES SYLVESTER, PIAZZA SAN MARCO, OILFrederick Oakes Sylvester (America 1869-1915), undated and untitled city scene, oil on artist board, depicting the Venetian lagoon with multiple boats and the Piazza San Marco in the distance, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Leroy Neiman "Piazza San Marco" serigraphLEROY NEIMAN (American 1921-2012) "Piazza San Marco" Serigraph. Sight: 28 3/4 x 21 1/2 inches; Frame: 40 3/4 x 33 1/2 inches. Signed l/r and numbered l/l: A.P. 24/50.See Sold Price
Sold2024Isabel Venetian School Style Piazza San Marco OilIsabel (XX-XXI) Venetian School Style Piazza San Marco, Oil on Canvas, depicting Venice city square with gondolas in the canals, signed lower right, giltwood frame. Image: 29.25" H x 44.75" W; frame:See Sold Price
Sold2019Piazza San Marco, Venice, hand-colored etchingPiazza San Marco, Venice, hand-colored etching, 18th c., "Prospectus Amaenissimus Areae Divi Marci Venetiarum", published as part of a series of four views of Venice by Remondini, hinged in mat, 13.25See Sold Price
Sold2022Irving Amen, Piazza San Marco (Italy)Irving Amen (American, 1918-2011) Piazza San Marco (Italy) color woodcut signed, titled and numbered in pencil lower margin edition of 250 14 1/2" x 18 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Ettore Caser - Piazza San MarcoLot 57 Ettore Caser Italian (1880-1944) Piazza San Marco oil on artist board signed lower right 20 x 26 3/4 inches frame dimensions: 24 1/4 x 31 x 1 3/8, wood frame Provenance: The Estate of Eveline HSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Tinorette, Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa, oilAfter TINTORETTO (Italian, 1518-1594), "Bacino di San Marco con la Chiesa della Salute, Venezia," oil on canvas, (Approximate dimensions - canvas: 24 x 36 inches, framed: 30.25 x 42.25 inches); titledSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PARACHINI Venice. Piazza San Marco.Venice. Piazza San Marco. Oil on board. Cm 50,50 x 50,50. Signed lower right. At the back title and signature. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Axel H. Haig. "Piazza San Marco, Venice," etchingAxel Herman Haig (Swedish, 1835-1921). Pencil signed "Axel H. Haig" lr, 23 x 32 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold201720thC. Italian School; Oil Piazza San MarcoOil on canvas. Piazza San Marco. Unsigned; 22.5in. X 29in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Irving AMEN, Piazza San Marco, WoodcutIrving Amen (American 1918-2011), "Piazza San Marco," limited edition color woodcut, unframed, signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, art: 14.25" H x 18.75" W, sheet: 17" H x 21.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890)Attributed to Luigi Querena (Italian, 1820 - C. 1890) Piazza San Marco. Oil on canvas. Unsigned Canvas: 18.5" x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2024William Grosvenor Congdon (1912 - 1998) Oil13" x 15". Identified, titled and dated on the back of the artwork. Appears to be titled "Piazza San Marco" and dated 1956. Unsigned on the front however purchased from the artist in Italy. WonderfulSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavolaCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) "a la piavola de Franza" Study for the windows of a boutique in Piazza San Marco. Venice, 1950-51. Prospectus, scale 1:50. Heliocopy, pencil and colored pasteSee Sold Price
Sold2024NOEL ROCKMORE (New York / New Orleans, 1928-1995)"Piazza San Marco", a view of St. Mark's Basilica in Venice, mixed media with gold leaf on gesso panel, signed, titled and dated 'Rockmore 76 Piazza San Marco' (lower left), good condition, UV clean,See Sold Price
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400
BonhamsULYSSE NARDIN. AN 18K GOLD AUTOMATIC CALENDAR WRISTWATCH San Marco, Ref: 131-88, 2000sUS$2,400(2 bids)