Sold2019Giovanni Lomi (1889-1969) Scorcio di paeseOlio su faesite, cm. 39,5x19,5 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: dedica e firma.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Lomi (Livorno, 1889 - 1969) - La poesia del creatoOlio su compensato, cm. 17x23,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, titolo e dedica.See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Giovanni LomiGiovanni Lomi (Italian, 1889-1969), "Portoferraio," oil on board, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, board: 15"h x 19"w, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 28.5"w. Provenance: PriSee Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Lomi(Italian, 1889-1969) Italian Coast, signed lower right "G. Lomi", oil on Masonite, 7 x 9-1/4 in.; carved and painted wood frame, 14 x 16-3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio con paese di montagna Tracce di firma in basso a sinistra Olio su tela, cm 35X44,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Luca Albino (1884 - 1952) - Scorcio di paese con chiesaOlio su cartone, cm. 32x23. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021A. Romano, "Scorcio di Paese", PairA. Romano, titled "Scorcio di Paese", pair, oil on canvas, framed frame: 18.5"h x 22.5"w Provenance: A Dallas, TX Collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOOKS AND ALBUMS ON ITALIAN RENAISSANCE PAINTINGFour art books and albums on Italian Renaissance painting. The Paintings of Titian, Vol. I: The Religious Paintings by Harold E. Wethey, published by Phaidon, London, 1969. Apollonio di Giovanni by ElSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Scorcio di montagna sotto la neve Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 31,5X41,5 Nella tela, di un soggetto inconsueto per Migliara, la luce, gli efSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Omiccioli (Roma, 1901 - 1975) - Nevicata, 1960Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esSee Sold Price
Sold2015GIUSEPPE VACARELLA OLIO su tela "ritratto di PapaGIUSEPPE VACARELLA OLIO su tela "ritratto di Papa Giovanni XXIII", firmato in basso a sinistra. Datato 1969 Misure: cm 38 x 48See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVIII secolo Scene di genere con fiera di paesecoppia di dipinti, iscritti al retro, olio su tela, W. 60 - H. 50 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Verheyen Jan Hendrik, Scorcio di una strada di Utrechtfirmato e datato 1838 sul muretto in basso a sinistra, olio su tavola, W. 31,5 - H. 39,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludovico Tommasi (Livorno, 1866 - Firenze, 1941) - Strada di paeseOlio su tela, cm. 29,5x45,5. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta dattiloscritta con dati dell'opera. Esposizioni: 1985-1986, Prima dell’Avanguardia da Fattori a Modigliani, 14 dicemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia"DIPINTO (-) olio su tela "scorcio di Venezia" fine 800 cm. 90x130See Sold Price
Sold2022ABBAS PANORMITANUS: Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571ABBAS PANORMITANUS Commentaria In Decretalium, Venezia, Giovanni Di Gara, 1571 7 of 9, missing volume I part 1 and volume containing part 4 and 5 Fine contemporary four-rib spine vellum binding, origiSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOZA KLJAKOVIC (1889-1969) Croatia.JOZA KLJAKOVIC (1889-1969) Oil on canvas , Signed and Dated 1949 ,measures 39 1/2 X 52 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold2019JOZA Kljakovic (1889-1969) CroatiaJOZA Kljakovic (1889-1969) Croatia, Oil on canvas signed lower left ,measures 39x51 inches Dedicated and inscribed on backSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO CORPORA Fata Morgana.Fata Morgana. 1979. Oil on canvas . Cm 81,00 x 65,00. Signature lower right. At the back title, signature and year. Giovanni Di Summa - Corpora Archive's authenticity certificate on photo. PublicationSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vocabolario degli Accademici della CruscaVocabolario degli Accademici della Crusca. Impressione Napoletana secondo l'ultima di Firenze. Tomo I (-VI). In Napoli: a spese di Giuseppe Ponzelli, nella stamperia di Giovanni di Simone, 1746-1748.See Sold Price
Sold2020Spradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / FlowersSpradberry, Walter E. (1889-1969). Green Line / Flowers of the Season. London: Waterlow & Sons, 1933. Bright lithograph poster advertising the Green Line coaches as a means of travel to observe springSee Sold Price
Sold2022Joseph Bennett "Seascape" Signed Original OilArtist: Joseph Bennett Title: Seascape Medium: Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 30 H x 40 W inches Framed Dimensions: 38 H x 48 W inches ARTIST BIO: Joseph HastSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jewish. DE POMIS. Dittionario novo hebraico.DE POMIS, David. Dittionario novo hebraico, molto copioso, dechiarato in tre lingue. Venetiis, Giovanni di Gara, 1587 4to, 295x195, legatura in mezza pelle e cartonato, titolo manoscritto al taglio inSee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsDi Cola’s Finest Sicily Macaroni / Giovanni Di Cola. Palerm...US$50
May 23Eldred'sWWI POSTER "EAT LESS AND LET US BE THANKFUL [...]" Circa 1918 29" x 20". Unframed.US$70(1 bid)
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI RUCELLAI'S 1568 POETRY ROSMUNDA TRAGEDY IS AN ARCHAIC 16TH-CENTURY VELLUMUS$50
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 2x '60 vetture ai raggi X' by Di Giovanni Cavara€100
20 hrs LeftAste Bolaffi CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969 - CESARE PEVERELLI 1922-2000 Campo di grano 1969€500
May 30NY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$50
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SETUS$11(4 bids)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Umberto I di Savoia (Umberto Rainerio Carlo Vittorio Emanuele Giovanni Maria Ferdinando Eugenio di€80
4 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI LARGE ETCHING ORNAMENTI DI STUCCOUS$500
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500