Sold2022Aranciata S. Pellegrino / la gioia di aver sete! Milan:Aranciata S. Pellegrino / la gioia di aver sete! Milan: Scarabellin, ca. 1950s. Bold advertising poster for San Pellegrino’s sparkling orange beverage. Bright orange lettering against black. 55See Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola toscana del XVII secolo San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 96 - H. 121 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAX YAVNO Photo League, San Francisco 1947MAX YAVNO, Garage Doors, San Francisco, 1947, 10.375x13.375" Gelatin silver print, Printed 1970s, Signed in pencil on mount recti below lower right of print. Inscribed in pencil on mount verso: #11. YSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant'ICONA raffigurante "San Giovanni seguito da Sant' Antonio". Russia XVIII secolo cm 19x14.See Sold Price
Sold2020Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni"Scuola genovese sec.XVII "San Giovanni" olio cm. 73x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Bassano Francesco nei modi di, San Giovanni Battistaolio su tela, W. 48 - H. 56 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2024ICONA RAFFIGURANTE SAN GIOVANNI BATTISTA, RUSSIA, XIXSECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 52x44 A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jerry Ruthven (b. 1947), "San Gabriel Winter", 1983Jerry Ruthven (b. 1947), "San Gabriel Winter", 1983, oil on canvas, 18 x 24", frame: 26 x 32" Provenance: An Austin, Texas estate Jerry Ruthven was born and raised in Blue Branch, Texas. Ruthven beSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREA SABATINI DA SALERNO (attr. a)(Napoli, 1490 - attivo fino al 1530) San Giovanni Evangelista e Santo Olio su tavola, cm 36X61 Certamente attivo a Napoli nel 1510 con la qualifica di Maestro, Andrea Sabatini mostra sin da subito unoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CARLO ZINELLISan Giovanni Lupatoto 1916 - Chievo 1974 Senza Titolo, 1966 Tecnica mista su carta, su due lati, cm 70 x 50 Datato in basso a destra Provenienza: Collezione privata, VeronaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ordine di Malta - Bosio, GiacomoDell’Istoria della Sacra Religione et Illustrissima Militia di San Giovanni Gierosolimitano [...] di nuovo ristampata e dal medesimo autore ampliata et illustrata In fine Roma, Guglielmo Facciotti,See Sold Price
Sold2024GIULIO MINOLETTI Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called SettMINOLETTI GIULIO (1910 - 1981) Pair of swivel chairs from the Belvedere of the ETR 300 electric train (called Settebello) for Breda, Sesto San Giovanni. Painted metal and padded skai.. Cm 52,00 x 78,0See Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Cable Car, San FranciscoMax Yavno Cable Car, San Francisco 1947 / printed latergelatin silver print mounted to matboard sheet: 10.875 h x 11.125 w in (28 x 28 cm) mount: 20.25 h x 15 w in (51 x 38 cm) Signed to loSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) GRAND TOUR SOUVENIRSINCLUDES TWO BATTISTERO DI SAN GIOVANNI ONE LIGHTED, FIRST PANTHEON, MOSAIC TAJ MAHAL, HOLOPHANE CATHEDRAL INTERIOR AND DESK CLOCK LEANING TOWER OF PISA 10" X 6 1/4" LARGESTSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Johann Wilhelm Baur, , Two VenetianAttributed to Johann Wilhelm BaurTwo Venetian Views: The Piazza San Giovanni e Paolo and San Giorgio MaggiorePair gouaches on vellum.Diameter, each: 4 in. (10.2cm)(2)PROVENANCE:Property from a DistingSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI LANFRANCO (copia da)(Parma, 1582 - Roma, 1647) D'après di una porzione della cupola di Sant'Andrea della Valle con San Giovanni Evangelista, Matusalemme e Adamo ed Eva Olio su tela, cm 71X96 La cupola dipinta da GiovannSee Sold Price
Sold2023Max Yavno, Untitled (Children in San Francisco)Max Yavno Untitled (Children in San Francisco) 1947 / printed c. 1975gelatin silver print image: 10.5 h x 13.5 w in (27 x 34 cm) mount: 16 h x 20 w in (41 x 51 cm) Signed to mount 'Yavno'.<See Sold Price
Sold2019Gary Bukovnik(American, b. 1947) San Francisco StillGary Bukovnik (American, b. 1947) San Francisco Still Life #38, 1987 watercolor on paper 37 3/4 x 60 inches. Provenance: Deaccessioned from the Boca Raton Museum of Art to benefit the AcquisitionsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nagel, Andres (geb. 1947 in San Sebastián,Designer-Schreibtisch mit Stuhl "Entremanos" (1988). Eisen, geschwärzt bzw. dunkel gefasst. Schreibtisch mit mehrschübigem Holzaufsatz. Seitlich je Halogenleuchte. Gebrauchsspuren. Entwurf ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Ceramic vase by Giovanni Gariboldi for San Cristoforo - GinoriCeramic vase designed by Giovanni Gariboldi and produced by San Cristoforo - Ginori in 1950.Brand on the base.In excellent condition.See Sold Price
2 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le Fabriche e i Disegni, 5 vol. including Terme, contemporary pink£400
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Roma Three etchings...£400
BonhamsVarious Artists Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Three plates, from Vedute di Rom...£400