Sold2022Giulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580) The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, afterGiulio di Antonio Bonasone (1498-1580)The Last Judgement from the Sistine Chapel, after MichelangeloEngraving, circa 1540s, an excellent detailed impression of the second state (of two), on thick laidSee Sold Price
Sold2018C. Bach After Michelangelo Engraving Last JudgmentC. Bach (18th century) after Michelangelo (1475 - 1564) Detail of the last judgment, Sistine chapel Aquatint - engraving 21,7 x 15,5 cm - 20,5 x 14,5 cm Michelangelo di Lodovico Buonarroti Simoni or mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Russian icon, probably from Novgorod, 19th century. "Last Judgement". Tempera on panel. In a goodRussian icon, probably from Novgorod, 19th century. "Last Judgement". Tempera on panel. In a good state of conservation, although it presents dirt, lack of paint and craquelure. Measurements: 107 x 70See Sold Price
Sold2022Byzantine Cosmatesque Mosaic Panel11th-13th century A.D. A rectangular marble floor panel recalling similar workmanship to the floor of the Sistine Chapel, comprising a large central panel composed of a chequerboard design of alternatSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antonio Cirino (1888-1983) Sun's Last HourAntonio Cirino (1888-1983) Sun's Last Hour oil on canvas, 25 x 30 in., signed l.r.See Sold Price
Sold20241781 Antonio Zatta Map Of The West IndiesDESCRIPTION: Antique hand colored map entitled "Stabilimenti de Francesi, Inglesi, E Spagnuoli nelle Isole Anteille Di nuova Projezione" by Antonio Zatta depicting the West Indies and portions of FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una città olio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021MARIO GALVANI & PAOLO ANTONIO CHESSA Diffusori Look diMARIO GALVANI & PAOLO ANTONIO CHESSA Diffusori Look di Casa Trasparente. 1954. Cilindri in alluminio anodizzato rivettati, ottone.. Cm 110,00 x 40,00 x 110,00. Provenienza: Casa Trasparente, X TriennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Sanfilippo (Partanna , 1923 - Roma, 1980) - Senza titolo, 1966Olio su tela, cm. 80x120. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: "1966/ 37/66"; etichetta Dortheum; timbro con dichiarazione di autenticità di Antonella Sanfilippo. Esposizioni: 1982, Antonio SSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2017Aldina - Lucano, Marco AnneoLucanus [Opera] Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1502. In 8°. A carta a1v dedica di Aldo Manuzio a Marco Antonio Morosini, spazi per capilettera con letterine guida. Legato dopo Gaio Silio Italico. Opus de secSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO MARIA MARINI(Venezia, 1668 - 1725) Fortuna di mare Olio su tela, cm 91X72 Questa burrasca di mare si riconosce al pittore Antonio Marini. La tecnica pittorica tutta di tocco e impasto, con pennellate veloci e disSee Sold Price
Sold2022GERMAN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE MADONNA AFTER RAPHAELAn antique German KPM hand painted porcelain plaque, The Sistine Madonna, also called the Madonna di San Sisto, after the original oil painting by Raphael Santi, Italian, 1483 to 1520. Circa: early 20See Sold Price
Sold2022De Sanctis - 1958, guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e 60Vettura guidata da Antonio Maglione nel 1959 e nel 1960 nei Campionati Italiani Giovanissimi Costruttori Accumulato sei podi di cui due vittorie. Acquistata nel 1973 dall'ex pilota di Formula 1 MassimSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FONTANESIReggio Emilia 1818 - Torino 1882 Sera lungo l'Arno Firmato A Fontanesi in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 154X101,5 L'opera reca sul retro autentica di Marco Calderini. Provenienza: Torino, Legato GioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO BIANCHINI GEORGE WASHINGTON BRONZE BUSTA late 19th century life size bronze bust of George Washington, signed by the artist Antonio Bianchini, an Italian born sculptor active in the last quarter of the 19th century. The sculpture is finelySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) La continenza di Scipione Olio su tela, cm 130X100 L'opera, come indica Filippo Pedrocco nella scheda critica allegata, presenta caratteri di stile e qualitativi tipici dell'artiSee Sold Price
May 25Westmore Galleries and AuctionsThe Creation of Adam Michelangelo hand embellished canvas gicle - FramedUS$850
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 -1995) Simbola di Marte Oil on canvas, 130 x 154cm Signed and dated 1964€10,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCarlo Antonio Procaccini (Bologna 1571 - Milano 1630) attribuito Fuga in Egitto e San Francesco€3,000
May 25Auction Wallstreet"Creation of Adam" after Michelangelo. Silver-plated and colored. Attached to Fiberboard (MDF) onUS$5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBottega dei Vivarini (Venezia XV/XVI secolo) San Ludovico di Tolosa Tempera e oro su tavola 126 x 39€3,000
May 25Art La RosaAntonio Bellucci (attribuito_a) (Pieve di Soligo 1654-Pieve di Soligo 1726) - Susanna and the€6,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
5 days LeftAste Bolaffi ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962 - ANTONIO LIGABUE 1899-1965 Canguri 1952-1962€25,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLFilippo Falciatore (documentato a Napoli tra il 1718 e il 1768) attribuito Coppia di eleganti€1,200
1 day LeftWorthington Galleries18th c. Hand-colored Engraving by Giuseppe Zocchi VEDUTA DELLA PIAZZA DI S. PIER MAGGIOREUS$50(2 bids)
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
May 21Adam's AuctioneersGIULIO TURCATO (1912 - 1995) Untitled Oil on canvas, 100 x 138cm Signed (bottom left) Provenance:€7,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Mancini (Albano Laziale 1852 - Roma 1930) Volto di ragazza Carboncino e sanguigna su carta€500
May 17Leland LittleAttributed to Luke Arowtalik (Inuit 1932-2006), Inuit Carved Antler Figural SculptureUS$75(2 bids)