Sold2024Giuseppe Viviani "Cane E Macerie" Print, 1952Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965), "Cane E Macerie" [Dog and Rubble], Print on Paper, 1952, signed in plate lower left, label to verso, gilt wood frame. Image: 9" H x 11.5" W; frame: 18" H x 21.25See Sold Price
2023Giuseppe Viviani "Cane E Cabine" Etching, 1956Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Cane E Cabine" etching, 1956, depicting two dogs near the sea, signed lower right, label to verso, housed under glass in a gilt wood frame. Image: 11" H x 14" W;See Sold Price
2023Giuseppe Viviani "Venditore E Pesce" Etching, 1956Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Venditore E Pesce" etching, 1956, depicting a male figure with a swordfish to upper left, a lighthouse in the background, label to verso, housed under glass in aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Viviani "Venditore E Fiori" Print, 1954Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Venditore E Fiori" print, 1954, depicting a male figure with a bicycle next to flowers, signed lower right, label to verso, housed under glass in an ebonized andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giuseppe Viviani "Venditore Cane E Fiori" PrintGiuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) "Venditore Cane e Fiori" print, 1959, depicting a man with a dog next to flowers, label to verso, housed under glass in an ebonized and gilt wood frame. Image: 14See Sold Price
Sold2016Giuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) PaesaggioGiuseppe Viviani (Italian, 1898-1965) Paesaggio Fantastico. Etching on paper. Pencil signed lower center, annotated prova and extensively inscribed Sight: 9" x 7.75" Frame: 14" x 12"See Sold Price
2015Pierre Paulin,Sedia Ribbon modello 582 in tubolare d€acciaio con base in metallo laccato e rivestimento originale. Premiata col Chicago Design Award nel 1966. Prod. Artifort, Paesi Bassi, 1965 cm 100x72x73See Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola Emiliana, XVII sec. Giuseppe e la moglie diPastelli su carta, cm. 46,5x58,5See Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P.Rare. Sofa mod. DU55P. . Cm 145,00 x 77,00 x 65,00. Wood, brass and velvet, for Rima, 1950. Publications: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, p. 184See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE RECCO(Napoli, 1634 - Alicante, 1695) Vaso di fiori Firmato sul bordo del piano in pietra Olio su tela, cm 96X72 Figlio di Giacomo Recco, Giuseppe è da considerarsi uno dei principali artefici della NaturaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Gallagher etchingMichael Gallagher (American 1898-1965)- ''Moving Day'' (Leech 191)- carborundum, ca. 1937, signed and titled in pencil, some minor soiling in margins otherwise very good condition. 8 1/4 x 11 1/8'' PrSee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Pair of armchairs mod. P90C.Pair of armchairs mod. P90C. . Cm 80,00 x 74,00 x 80,00. Metal structure and fabric, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 194See Sold Price
Sold2021Michael Gallagher etchingMichael Gallagher (American 1898-1965)- ''Scranton Miners'' (Leech 190)- carborundum, 1938, signed and titled in pencil, light struck, old paper tape hinges around edges. 7 1/4 x 14 1/2'' Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Dehn, South Park, ColoradoAdolf Dehn(1898 - 1965)South Park, Coloradowatercolor on papersigned lower left: Adolf Dehn19 1/2 x 28 in. (49.53 x 71.12 cm.), Frame: 27 5/8 x 36 1/8 x 1 in. (70.17 x 91.76 x 2.54 cm.) Carlin GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019GASTONE RINALDI Chair mod. DU 10.Chair mod. DU 10. . Cm 50,00 x 88,00 x 60,00. Metal lacquered rod and sky, for Rima, 50s. Publication: Gastone Rinaldi, Designer alla Rima, by Giuseppe e Jacopo Drago, page 174.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Kesner (1898 – 1965)Tartu taastamine. 1945–46. Õli. Lõuend. 80 x 90 cm. Albert Kesner astus 1920. aastal Pallasesse ning lõpetas 1927. aastal Konrad Mäe ja Ado Vabbe õpilasena. TäiendaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set composto da: console, specchiera da parete e sedia,Set composto da: console, specchiera da parete e sedia Ottone, legno laccato, cristallo specchiato, metallo cromato, tessuto. 1970 ca. Console cm 73x140x40; specchio cm 84x74x3,5; sedia cm 90x49x50See Sold Price
Sold2020ALESSANDRO MENDINI - NIZZOLI ASSOCIATI Cinque lampadeCinque lampade da parete Cubosfera, per Fidenza Vetraria, 1965. Ottone e cristallo. Cm 16,00 x 18,00 x 18,00. Bibliografia: Domus num. 467 ottobre 1968 p. 107.See Sold Price
Sold2017Soprani, Le vite de pittori, scoltori...Soprani Raffaele, Le vite de pittori, scoltori, et architetti genovesi. E de' forestieri, che in Genova operarono. Con alcuni Ritratti de gli stessi... In Genova: Per Giuseppe Bottaro, e Gio: BattistaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giuseppe Pagano Pogatschnig e Gino Levi Montalcini, Two armchairsWood structure covered in buxus and ebonized wood. Leather covers., Valid export certificate., Italy, 1930 c., W. 57 - D. 68 - H. 82 Cm, Literature, Domus n. 30, giugno 1930; I. de Guttry, M. P. MainoSee Sold Price
Sold2017GIACOMO COMETTI Sedia in noce e tessuto originale,COMETTI GIACOMO Sedia in noce e tessuto originale, anni 20, provenienza collezione Di Stasi Torino, collezione F. Milano. . Cm 39,00 x 87,00 x 54,00.See Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUGUSTO SAVINI for POZZI. Six Pamplona chairs. 1965AUGUSTO SAVINI per POZZI. Sei sedie da pranzo Pamplona in legno di frassino, pelle nera e alluminio. 1965. Altezza della seduta cm. 41 ca. Mis. Lung. cm. 59 Alt. cm. 74 Prof. cm. 55 ca. Val. 6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2021Alexander Calder, American (1898-1976), Tree, 1965,Alexander CalderAmerican, (1898-1976)Tree, 1965color lithograph on wove paper, ed. H.C.signed in pencil, framed.31 1/4 x 22 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
1 day LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSGardens. MORETTI – CHIOLINI. Istruzione teorico-pratica nell'arte de' giardini di piacere.€400
1 day LeftForum AuctionsGrazioli (Pietro) De praeclaris Mediolani aedificiis..., only edition, Milan, 1735 & another on£320
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesLaurence JENKELL ,dit JENK (Né e en 1965) « Wrapping Bonbon rose » WR 015.2009.€2,000
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€200
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€300
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€100
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€250
Oct 04Urania & FinarteSergio (Romano Rizzato) - "The Adventures of Pinocchio", anni ‘60€140