Sold2021Gotz Diergarten - o.T. 1 (Calais) & o.T. 2 (Calais)Lot 121 Gotz Diergarten German (b.1972) o.T. 1 (Calais) & o.T. 2 (Calais) (2004) c-print on diasec from an edition of 5 19 3/4 x 39 1/2 inches Provenance: From a Private New York CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Götz Diergarten, Ohne Titel (Ravenoville), C-Print,C-print mounted on plexiglas Germany, 2000 (printed 2008) Götz Diergarten (b. 1972) – German photographer Signed, titled and dated in ink verso, numbered ‘ED. 5/5’ Dimensions: 31 x 23 ¾ in. (7See Sold Price
Sold2019Oded Halahmy "Fronds in Bloom" Bronze SculptureOded Halahmy (American, b. 1938) "Fronds in Bloom," modern cast bronze sculpture, stylized geometric forms, signed and dated on base "O.H. (c) 2006," edition number 1 / 5. 23" H x 15.5" W x 6" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rigo Schmidt (b. 1974, German)"Untitled (Rhino)," 2006 Oil and acrylic on canvas Signed, dated, and inscribed verso: Rigo Schmidt / 04-05/2006 / O.T. (Nashorn) 9.5" H x 12" W Provenance: Chung King Project, Los Angeles, CA TSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vico Magistretti (Italian 1920-2006) for O-Luce, ItalyVico Magistretti (Italian 1920-2006) for O-Luce, Italy 'Atollo' table lamp, designed 1977 manufacturer's label, aluminium and plastic (70cm high, 50cm diameter (27.5in high, 19.6in diameter))See Sold Price
Sold2024Oiva Toikka Pheasant And Takoma 2006 Glass BirdDESCRIPTION: Includes Pheasant and unknown bird. Pheasant with Nuutajarvi sticker. Unknown bird is signed O. Toikka Takoma 2006. Signed And Without Original Boxes. MEASUREMENTS: Pheasant size 7" lengtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Harry A Davis 18x26 O/B Study for "Crucifixion"Harry A Davis (IN,1914-2006) 18x26 , O/B , unsigned , Study for "Crucifixion" , Depicting: Golgotha, Crucifixion of Christ Provenance Originally from estate of the artist, sold at auction October, 201See Sold Price
Sold2024Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio, 1946: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), "Lime Kilns; "Three plates from the "Mexican People" portfolio: Raul Anguiano (1915-2006), Pablo O'Higgins (1904-1983), and Francisco Mora (1922-2002)Three works:Raul Anguiano (1915-2006)"Lime Kilns,See Sold Price
Sold2024Oiva Toikka Glass Bird Spotted TernDESCRIPTION: A very rare Matte Spotted Tern with total production of about 100. Signed O. T. Nuutajarvi. 2006 manufacturing period. MEASUREMENTS: 11-1/2" length by 6" height. CONDITION: Excellent condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Steinway Model O Baby Grand Piano2006 Steinway Model O baby grand piano, 5' 10.5" harp, ebony finish, Queens, NY factory, serial number: 575908, perfect playable condition, "lightly played" Condition: Minor foxing, minor scratches toSee Sold Price
Sold2020Algesa O'Sickey(American, Cleveland School)Algesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) La Salle, Provence, 1981, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed. 36 x 32 in. canvas sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey watercolorAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006) Horses and Trees- watercolor on paper, signed Algesa lower right, framed. 22 x 29 3/4'' Provenance: Private collection, Cleveland, OH Vixseboxse Art Gallery, CleveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Algesa O'Sickey soft sculptureAlgesa O'Sickey (American 1917-2006)- ''Roy Lichtenstein''- mixed media soft sculpture. 52 1/2 x 24 1/2 x 14''See Sold Price
Sold2024VICO MAGISTRETTI SD 71 o Barbettis armchair for Poggi, Pavia.MAGISTRETTI VICO (1920 - 2006) SD 71 o Barbettis armchair for Poggi, Pavia. 1981. Ebonized wood and padded fabric.. Cm 63,00 x 130,00 x 61,00. Production label.Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Algesa O'Sickey Watercolor, Horse Show PreparationsAlgesa O'Sickey (American, 1917-2006) Horse Show Preparations, watercolor and graphite on paper, unsigned, unframed. Provenance: The Estate of Joseph and Algesa O€â„¢Sickey Dimensions: 18 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold20222006 Namco Rockin Bowl-O-Rama Arcade Game2006 Namco Rockin Bowl-O-Rama arcade game. 1950s themed video bowling game with a retro-futuristic cabinet. In addition to regulation bowling it features three additional game variations Trick Shot, PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shaquille O'Neal, Authentic Game Issued 2005-2006 MiamiShaquille O'Neal, Authentic Game Issued 2005-2006 Miami Heat Size 62, Length + 4 Signed Jersey. Authentic, game issued 2005-2006 Miami Heat size 62, Length + 4 jersey. Tag sewn inside shirt tail withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Gouache and Ink o Paper signed Cundo Bermudez with COA, Titled MUSICO.Framed Gouache and Ink o Paper signed Cundo Bermudez and dated 2006 with COA, Titled MUSICO. DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 21.50 inch / 54,5 cm Length 17.50 inch / 44,5 cm DIMENSIONSSee Sold Price
Sold20212006 $50 AMERICAN BUFFALO GOLD PROOF COIN.This lot consist of a 2006 $50 American Buffalo Gold Proof Coin in O/B with COA. Condition: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold20212006 $50 GOLD AMERICAN BUFFALO PROOF COIN.This lot consists of a 2006 $50 Gold American Buffalo Proof Coin in O/B with COA. Condition: Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2024STEPHANIE ROSE large contemporary o/c painting titled ( IN THE VANISHING HAM NO.1 NIGHT 2006 ).STEPHANIE ROSE large contemporary o/c painting titled ( IN THE VANISHING HAM NO.1 NIGHT 2006 ). Painting measures 90.5" x 69". In fine condition. Stephanie Rose (20/21st century) is active/lives in NeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lampVico Magistretti (Milano 1920 - Milano 2006) Table lamp model "Atollo". Produced by O-Luce, Milan, 1977. White lacquered metal. "Compasso d'oro" Award 1979. (h 68 cm.; d 50 cm.) (slight defects) LiterSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Invader (b. 1969), 'Rubik Kubrick I - Alex' (2006), P.O.W. Printmaking (Pictures on Walls)£1,400
Sterling Vault AuctioneersOmega Speedmaster Broad Arrow 1957 Edition Chronograph Automatic£880(4 bids)
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAndré Dubreuil, Two 'Soleil' sconces, 1987 (design)€2,800
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCMickey Mantle New York Yankees Rawlings Bit Stick Mickey Mantle 536 Home Runs - 34 Inch Bat - Hall oUS$50(2 bids)
Oct 13Cain Modern Auctions6 Piece Sectional Sofa Made in Italy by Rodolfo Dordoni for Minotti, Italy 2006US$2,300(2 bids)
3 days LeftEstateOfMind AuctionsEXCEPTIONAL O & W RR POSTCARD ALBUM W/APPROX. 236 CARDSUS$110(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMixed O Scale Freight Car and Locomotive LotUS$10(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. ANGUIANO, Raul (Mexican, 1915 - 2006). AREN...US$500(1 bid)
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsMichael Jackson | 2006 MTV Video Music Awards Japan Worn Jacket 米高·積US$20,000
2 days LeftHeritage Auctions35029: Alson Skinner Clark (American, 1876-1949) View oUS$4,200(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Abuela. 1997. Lithog...US$650(3 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsJIMENEZ, Luis (American, 1940 - 2006). Self-Portrait. 1996....US$650(3 bids)