Sold2023Sergio (Romano Rizzato) – "Le avventure di Pinocchio (The Adventures of Pinocchio)",Sergio (Romano Rizzato) – "Le avventure di Pinocchio (The Adventures of Pinocchio)", anni ’60 ITA tempera su cartone, 25 x 32 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Sergio per lSee Sold Price
Sold2023D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947D’Antona Mario - "La montagna di luce", 1947 ITA china e acquerello su cartoncino, 25 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da D’Antona per il romanzo "La montagna di lSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 325x220; 290x260; 325x200; 280x170. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per Le avvenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per PinocchioMaria Augusta Cavalieri, Lotto di 4 illustrazioni per Pinocchio. 1924 ca. Penna e matita su carta e lucido. mm 350x240; 355x220; 310x225; 320x240. Uno disegnato anche al verso. Studi per LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023KAREL THOLE - Il Genere UmanoIllustrazione originale per la rivista “Due più”, anni '60; utilizzata anche dall'Editore Heyne in Germania. Tempera su cartoncino applicata a cartone editoriale; cm 32,5x27 (opera cm 3See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Karoly (1898-1987: Retour TriumphantFrederic Karoly (1898-1987: Retour Triumphant Oil on canvas, 1947, signed 'Frederic Karoly' and dated lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 16 x 26 in., 21 3/4 x 31 1/2 in. (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947Alexander Calder (American 1898-1976) for Ascher La Mer, designed 1947 signed in the screen by the artist (lower right) and publisher (lower left), screenprint on silk (91.5cm x 91.5cm (36in x 36in))See Sold Price
Sold2018Ico ParisiDue poltrone per Casa B., variante del modello 1947.39 Legno di noce tinto, tessuto. Probabile Esecuzione di Ariberto Colombo, 1947 ca. Conferma di autenticità dell'Archivio per il Design di Ico PariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frederic Karoly (1898-1987): Conception Pre-AdamiqueFrederic Karoly (1898-1987): Conception Pre-Adamique Oil on canvas, 1947, signed 'Karoly' and dated lower right, signed, titled and dated on the reverse, with label from the Hugo Gallery, NY. 26 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gabardine Comm. Enzo Ferrari - 1947Il Gabardine di Enzo Ferrari fu donato dalla governante e tata di Dino Ferrari a un'amica della piccola borgata di San Venanzio ( Maranello), i coniugi Bruna e Vincenzo Candelli. Custodito per oltre 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti, Due poltrone per il transatlantico Conte GrandeDue poltrone disegnate per il transatlantico Conte Grande Per il salotto della hall superiore. Legno ebanizzato, tessuto. Prod. Cassina, 1947 ca. Corredate da expertise n. 23155/000 Gio Ponti ArchivesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pierre Bonnard, "La Loge", 1898Pierre Bonnard (1867-1947), "La Loge", translates to 'The Theater Box' 1898, four color lithograph, measures 8 1/2 x 7 1/4" Purchased by the McNay Art Museum from the William Weston Gallery (London, USee Sold Price
Sold2024Carl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) "Rocky Cove" AmericanCarl Frederick Gaertner (1898 - 1952) Oil and gouache on canvasboard, signed on verso "Carl Gaertner", "Rocky Cove" and dated "1947", measures (24 x 30) and (31 x 37) inches w/ frame. Great Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Filippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nelFilippo de Pisis(1898 - 1956)VASO CON FIORIolio su tavola, cm 40x30firma e dataeseguito nel 1943L'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Associazione per il Patrocinio dell'Opera di Filippo de PisisSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAOLO BUFFATavolo da parete anni '40. Legno di noce, ottone cm 78x184x56,5 per un mobile della stessa serie vedi R. Aloi, "L'arredamento moderno", Hoepli 1947, fig. 323 A CONSOLE BY P. BUFFASee Sold Price
Sold2021Reginald Marsh. Watercolor, Blue DressReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1964). A watercolor and Chinese ink on paper of a woman walking in New York City. Signed lower right and dated 1947. Framed under glass with Nardin Fine Arts gallery tagSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fiction House Jumbo Comics #103 CGC 9.2United States,1947 Fiction House Jumbo Comics issue 103 from September, 1947. The book featured artwork by Matt Baker, Jack Kamen, and Robert Webb. Per the CGC census 3 in 9.2, 0 higher. It can not geSee Sold Price
Sold2018PAOLO BUFFAPoltrona a dondolo anni '40. Legno di noce, cuoio - A ROCKING CHAIR BY P. BUFFA cm 107x66x68 Difetti per un modello simile vedi C. Saracchi, "Mobili imbottiti, Milano 1947, fig. 113; R. Aloi, Esempi dSee Sold Price
Sold2024CARL FREDERICK GAERTNER (Ohio, 1898-1952), "Mining Country"., Gouache on board, 12" x 16.5" sight.CARL FREDERICK GAERTNEROhio, 1898-1952"Mining Country". Signed lower right "Carl Gaertner". Titled and dated 1947 verso.Gouache on board, 12" x 16.5" sight. Framed 17.5" x 22.5".See Sold Price
Sold2022Fiction House Fight Comics #49 CGC 9.2United States,1947 Fiction House Fight Comics issue 49 from April, 1947. The book featured the first Jungle cover in series by Joe Doolin. Per the CGC census 2 in 9.2, 3 higher. CGC 9.2 w/ Off-White PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60Molino Walter - "Kim Novak", anni ’60 ITA tempera e acquerello su cartoncino, 28,5 x 35,5 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Molino durante gli anni ’60 per la rivista franSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGHA VERY FINE AND LARGE ICON SHOWING CHRIST AS HIGH PRIEST Cretan, 16th century Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed in great detail on a gold ground. Christ bearing a mitre with perpendulia, in combiSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 MunichJOHANN MARTIN BERNATZ 1802 Speyer - 1878 Munich Oriental scenery Oil on canvas (relined). 37.5 x 48 cm (F. 52 x 62 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. M. Bernatz 1845'. Min. soiled, damaged (rest.).See Sold Price
Sold2016HUMPTY DUMPTY CIRCUS SCHOENHUT BANDSMENVery rare grouping, depicts seven wooden jointed band members in red and blue cloth and felt uniforms, featured instruments include: trombone, bass horn, bass drum, cymbals, baton, cornet and helicon.See Sold Price
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION AND ARRANGEMENT OF THE DEPARTURE ATRIUM OF THE PRATO STATION€1,500
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteTito Chini PROJECT FOR THE DECORATION OF AN ATRIUM OF A MUSEUM OF DECORATIVE ART IN FLORENCE€500
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare ELIAS MANDEL GROSSMAN (1898 – 1947) Judaica Collage of Rabbi Etchings "Rabbis of Cracow"US$100
Echoes of Glory International Military Auction HouseImperial German Contract 1898 Cutlass Pattern Argentine Naval Cutlass (KDW)US$220(20 bids)
Jun 08Leon GalleryMacario Vitalis (1898 - 1990) - a.) Paysage de Bretagne b.) Plage des Curés₱380,000
BonhamsMORI YOSHITOSHI (1898-1992), SUGIURA KAZUTOSHI (BORN 1938), FUKAZAWA SHIRO (1907-1978), OUCHI MA...£10
JG AutographsLucius D. Clay - U.S. Army: WWII - Collection of 2 Autographed Letters (TLS)US$10(1 bid)
4 days LeftAJ Willner AuctionsCertified Original Production Cel of Jiminy Cricket from Pinocchio (1940)US$310(3 bids)