Sold2024Ceramica esmaltada C.I.A. Manna S.XX"Sarda al Pozzo" Torino, Italia Medidas: 31 x 28 x 21 cmN.106See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Royo Large Color Serigraph Female Portrait Signed Flower El Jarron ManisesThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Jose RoyoTitle: El Jarron de ManisesMedium: SerigraphSize: 31.5" x 25.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Cuaderno de autografos, S.XXContiene obras de Fernando Botero (1952), Luis Angel Rengifo (1951)Encuadernado con tapa de terciopeloMedidas: 20 x 17.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rafael Contreras, Alhambra Architectural ModelSpanish, later 19th century. polychrome and gilt stucco scale model in a contemporary carved and gilt shadowbox frame; original printed paper label verso: "Gran Fachada Restaurada De La Mezquita En LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DELA PAINTING OF THE 1919 "SOCIEDAD DEL GRAN TEATRO DEL LICEO BAILE DE MASCARAS" PROMOTIONAL POSTER, BARCELONA, SPAIN, 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/L. 62 1/2" x 44"See Sold Price
Sold20152011 MASERATI GRAN TURISMO SPORTS COUPE - 10%BP4.2 LITER V8 (DE-TUNED FERRARI ENGINE), EXTERIOR COLOR: BLACK, INTERIOR COLOR: TAN LEATHER, OPTIONS: CARBON FIBER REAR SPOILER, NAVIGATION, VIN #ZAM45GLA9B0056579, ODOMETER READING: 13,171 (NOTE: THISSee Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSOMalaga 1881 - Mougins 1973 Centaure, 1956 Ceramica parzialmente smaltata, diam. cm 42,3 Timbrata, marchiata e numerata sul retro Esemplare 56/100 Bibliografia: G.Bloch, Pablo Picasso, Catalogue de l'oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pablo Picasso (Málaga 1881 – Mougins 1973)Visage aux yeux carrés, 1959 ceramica parzialmente smaltata, es. 64/100, d. cm 26 Timbrato e numerato sotto la base: Madoura Plain Feu, original de Picasso rotture e restauri BIBLIOGRAFIA: A. Ramié,See Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" - Lithograph in colorsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "PORTRAIT DE JACQUELINE DE FACE II" (B. 1063, Ba. 1280) Year :1962 Linocut in colors, on Arches paper Dimensions with full margins : 64.1 cm x 52.7 cm ; S : 75.2 cm x 61.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) (4)PAIRE DE STATUETTES DE GARÇONS ASSIS EN HUANGHUALI Milieu de la dynastie Qing (1736-1820) A PAIR OF HUANGHUALI FIGURES OF SEATED BOYS Mid Qing Dynasty (1736-1820) Each boy, possibly representingSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleCollier 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 9.4 cts), long. 39 cm, 183gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Suiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de TroieSuiveur de François de Nomé (Metz 1593-1644 Naples) Le Sac de Troie huile sur panneau oil on panel 22.8 x 46.2cm (9 x 18 3/16in). Footnotes: Provenance: The Ortolani ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants tailleBracelet 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles de lierre serties de diamants taille brillant (total env. 4.2 cts), long. 17 cm, 88 2 ors 750 composé d'une succession de feuilles deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Commode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterieCommode d'époque Régence, en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements en marqueterie de bois de rose, ornementations en bronze cisel en placage de bois de palissandre et encadrements eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer)Jean Pougny (French, 1894-1956) Paysage de Paris (La Ligne de Chemin de Fer) signed in Latin (lower right) oil on canvas 10.5 x 21.5cm (4 1/8 x 8 7/16in). Footnotes: Russian-French artist IvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de broches piments années 1940 platine et 2 ors pavées de rubis et de diamants deLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque QIANLONG (1735-1796)/!\ /!\ /!\ Pour enchérir sur ce lot, il sera exigé un dépôt de garantie de 5.000 euros - Merci de prendre contact avec la maison de vente /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ /!\ To bid on this loSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1922, original poster "Cursa International de Voiturettes II Gran Premio Penya Rhin€3,500
3 days LeftBonhamsETTORE SOTTSASS (1917-2007) Totem Clair de LuneCréation circa 1988, exemplaire de 1991Epreu...€25,000
152 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi ENRICO BAJ 1924-2003 Il Conte Hérouville de Claye Maggiore Generale del Maresciallo di SassoniaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsImage no. 23 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 5/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsImage no. 26 - Ettore Sottsass (1917-2007) Vase - N° 7/20 Glazed ceramic Edited by Giovanni...€2,500
4 days LeftArt Research ParisGIO PONTI (1891-1979) & DASSI (ÉDITEUR) Paire de têtes de lit rectangulaires, 1955, en noyer et€4,400
2024Davidson AuctionsCASSAB Judy (1920-2015), 'Below Quai de L'Hotel de Ville [Paris]' 1991., Oil & Paint Stick onSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsEMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Important meuble à deux corpsCirca 1880-1885Signé 'Emile Gall&...€4,800
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]US$10
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTwo French nineteenth-century game boards, both inspired by recent advances in public transportationUS$125
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[BOOKS OF HOURS, facsimile]. Les Petites Hueres de Jean, duc de Berry. 1988. LIMITED EDITION.US$400
3 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
Jun 22Chinese Antique 999CHINESEA ANTIQUE DE HUA BLANC DE CHINE BODHIDHARMA STATUE SIGNED HE CHAO ZONGUS$1,800