Sold2017Otto Brauer, Gulvvase, collection of fifteenOtto Brauer Gulvvase, collection of fifteen Kastrup-HolmegaardDenmark, 1962glass8 dia x 20 h in (20 x 51 cm) Signed with applied manufacturer's label to four examples: [Holmegaard by AppoinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Berndt Friberg vaseBerndt Friberg vase Gustavsberg Sweden, 1962 glazed stoneware 3.5 dia x 12.25 h inches Incised signature with studio mark to underside: [Friberg d].See Sold Price
Sold2018Fulvio Bianconi, prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64Fulvio Bianconi prototype Pezzato vase, model 905 L64 VeniniItaly, 1962polychrome patchwork glass4.25 dia × 8.5 h in (11 × 22 cm) This work is a prototype sample used to illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ginori Ceramic Globe VaseGinori Ceramic Globe Vase, 20th c., marked, h. 12 in., dia. 11 in. Provenance: Estate of Eric Bloomquist, Bloomington, IL.See Sold Price
Sold2018WARREN PLATNER Una poltroncina '' per KNOLLWARREN PLATNER Una poltroncina '' per KNOLL INTERNATIONAL, 1962. Acciaio cromato, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 76, larghezza 94, profondità65.See Sold Price
Sold2018MAX INGRAND Una lampada a parete '1943' perMAX INGRAND Una lampada a parete '1943' per FONTANA ARTE, circa 1962. Cristalli satinati con profili molati (difetti), metallo laccato, ottone. Altezza cm 45, larghezza 20, profondità14. A '1943'See Sold Price
Sold2023Eric Sloane "The Perfect Flying Machine" - Oil on MasoniteEric Sloane "The Perfect Flying Machine" - Oil on Masonite. As seen in Field and Stream 1962. Dimensions 53" x 30”. About the Artist: Eric Sloane was an American landscape painter, illustrator,See Sold Price
Sold2024Doyle Lane (1923-2002), A ceramic "Weed Pot," circa 1962-1976Doyle Lane (1923-2002)A ceramic "Weed Pot," circa 1962-1976Incised signature to underside: LANEThe diminutive ceramic pot with thick speckled blue glaze1.625" H x 2.875" Dia. LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paavo Tynell, Pendant lightPaavo Tynell Pendant light Taito OYFinland, c. 1950brass, glass 54.25 h x 11.75 dia in (138 x 30 cm) Provenance: Galerie Eric Philippe, Paris This woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angelo Lelii, Table lampAngelo Lelii Table lamp ArredoluceItaly, c. 1962stainless steel, enameled aluminum, acrylic 22.5 h × 14 dia in (57 × 36 cm) Decal manufacturer's label to underside 'Made in ISee Sold Price
Sold2020Jessie M. Preston candlestick, #8Jessie M. Preston (1873-1962) candlestick, #8 Chicago, Illinois bronze signed JMP and the Anderson foundry mark, impressed "No 8 candle stick" (base and bobeche), impressed "N10B" (bobeche) 7 1/2"diaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Edward Wormley Constellation TableConstellation tables, pair. Model 479 Dunbar 1962 Stained laminated ash, walnut, plastic. *Please note, this is the last pair. Size 13 dia x 19h Provenance: Dunbar Employee, Berne IndianaSee Sold Price
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryBill Curry (American/Los Angeles, 1927-1971), Design Line Stemlite Table Lamp, c. 1962, H.- 12 in.,US$250