Sold2017ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PIE / FOOD SAFE, two-board rectangular top over two drawers, above two hinged doors, opening to reveal two shelves, on sligSee Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Cherry Pie SafeLikely Tennessee Circa 1830. Having backsplash atop rectangular top above one long drawer with two paneled doors below having nicely punched tin panels all resting atop turned feet. Walnut with poplarSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEWESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top over two short dovetailed drawers and two hinged doors, each set with two hand-punched tins featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINCASTLE, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHERRY PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEFINCASTLE, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHERRY PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied gallery, over two short dovetailed drawers with original porcelain knobs, above two hinged doors,See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEAMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE,rectangular top with applied gallery, over full-length drawer with likely original knobs, above two hinged doors with tins featuring stars with cornSee Sold Price
Sold2016VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET /VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET / PIE SAFE, two hinged upper doors over two hinged lower doors, featuring twenty tin panels in all, each displaying a double-handled Neoclassical-sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walnut Punched Tin Pie safeMid 19th C, Tennessee, original geometric tins, single drawer at the bottom, 60.5 tall x 42.5 wide x 18 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2023Southeast Tennessee walnut 24 tin pie safeFound in Southeast Tennessee Ca. 1820-30 walnut 24 tin pie safe with pinwheel tins that are punched out, dry original surface on 18"tall square post legs, crown molding around top, beautiful chamferedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Oak Pie Safe with Punched Tin DoorsPrimitive Oak Pie Safe with Punched Tin Doors in good condition, Porcelain Knobs, Paneled Sides, 51.5''H x 35.5''W x 15.5''DSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Pie Safe19th c. walnut punched tin pie safe. 41" x 19" x 48 1/2". One rear foot short.See Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA POPLAR AND YELLOW PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED SERVER / PIE SAFEVIRGINIA POPLAR AND YELLOW PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED SERVER / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied dovetailed gallery above two short, slightly overhanging drawers, and two hinged fielded-panel doorsSee Sold Price
Sold201819C Pennsylvania Blue Painted Punched Tin Pie SafePennsylvania,Early 19th Century Two door cabinet decorated with twelve geometric star pattern punched tin panels, finished in old blue paint. Wood 48" tall x 42" wide x 18" deep, Fresh from a BarringtSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mid-Western Punched Tin Pie Safe 35 3/4"H, 41"L, 17Mid-Western Punched Tin Pie Safe 35 3/4"H, 41"L, 17 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Southern Poplar Punched Tin Pie Safeprobably Tennessee, circa 1830. exhibiting exceptional punched tins. H45 3/4" W43 1/2" D16 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022AMERICAN PUNCHED TIN PIE SAFE.Second half 19th century, walnut with poplar secondary. Ends and doors have three pinwheel tins each, one-board top and simple tapered legs. Refinished, some wear and age cracks. 46"h. 40.5"w. 18.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Walnut Pie Safe with Punched Tin PanelsA Walnut Pie Safe with Punched Tin Panels 19th Century Height 58 3/4 x width 40 x depth 16 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
6 days LeftLocati, LLCShenandoah Valley, Virginia Walnut and Punched Tin Food / Pie SafeUS$750(1 bid)
143 Lots AwayFlying Pig Auctions19thC pie safe in blue paint w punched tin doors & sides - 53" tall x 37 3/4" wide x 16 1/2" deepUS$275(4 bids)
6 days LeftHeartland Artifact Auctions Inc5 9/16" Stanfield / Archaic Knife, Davis COA, found in Humphrey Co Tennessee, EX Frank WrightUS$50(5 bids)
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Picnic Cooler, mfgd by Acton Mfg Co., embossed galvanized tin w/opener, Good cond w/paintUS$50
5 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsFarming Warning Sign, Capper's National Marking System by Amer. Can Co., embossed litho on tin, VG+US$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsPetroliana Tracto Tractor Oil Sign, mfgd by Stout Sign Co., embossed litho on tin w/farm & oil rigUS$125(2 bids)
6 days LeftRich Penn AuctionsTobacciana Philip Morris Sign, mfgd by Stout Sign Co., embossed litho on tin, VG cond w/some wear &US$125(2 bids)
Jun 08Dan Morphy AuctionsDRINK ICE COLD DOUBLE-SIDED PORCELAIN TRIANGLE SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHICUS$4,000