Sold2016VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET /VALLEY OF VIRGINIA PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED WALNUT CLOSET / PIE SAFE, two hinged upper doors over two hinged lower doors, featuring twenty tin panels in all, each displaying a double-handled Neoclassical-sSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,ROCKINGHAM COUNTY, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PIE / FOOD SAFE, two-board rectangular top over two drawers, above two hinged doors, opening to reveal two shelves, on sligSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROCKINGHAM CO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA,ROCKINGHAM CO, SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PAINT-DECORATED YELLOW PINE AND POPLAR PIE / FOOD SAFE, twelve-tins, the rectangular one-board top with applied edge molding over twoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FINCASTLE, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHERRY PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEFINCASTLE, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA CHERRY PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied gallery, over two short dovetailed drawers with original porcelain knobs, above two hinged doors,See Sold Price
Sold2022WYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFEWYTHE CO., VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELLED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied cut-out gallery, above two nailed drawers and two doors, each with a large applied tin panel coSee Sold Price
Sold2022PULASKI COUNTY, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ASH AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PLANTATION FOOD / PIE SAFEPULASKI COUNTY, VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ASH AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED PLANTATION FOOD / PIE SAFE, deep rectangular form, top with applied molded edges, over two hinged doors, each having four applied tiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Walnut Valley of Virginia Punched Tin SideboardCirca 1850. Walnut with elaborate folky scalloped backsplash. Having two dovetailed drawers (poplar secondary), above two doors with matching center panel, each with two pierced tin punched tin panelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREENE CO., TENNESSEE WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEGREENE CO., TENNESSEE WALNUT PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top over two dovetailed drawers with period wooden knobs, and two hinged doors, each set with four joined tins hSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEWESTERN VIRGINIA PAINTED POPLAR AND PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE, rectangular top over two short dovetailed drawers and two hinged doors, each set with two hand-punched tins featuringSee Sold Price
Sold2022VIRGINIA POPLAR AND YELLOW PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED SERVER / PIE SAFEVIRGINIA POPLAR AND YELLOW PINE PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED SERVER / PIE SAFE, rectangular top with applied dovetailed gallery above two short, slightly overhanging drawers, and two hinged fielded-panel doorsSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED PUNCHED-TIN SIGNSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA ODD FELLOWS FOLK ART PAINTED PUNCHED-TIN SIGN, wooden framed with interior light socket, each side featuring an applied tin panel hand-punched with "FRONT ROYAL / 374 / ISee Sold Price
Sold2021American Southern Walnut and Punched Tin Pie SafeAmerican Southern Walnut and Punched Tin Pie Safe , 19th c., possibly Virginia, single drawer, cabinet doors with spreadwing eagle decoration, ring-turned toupie feet , h. 54 3/4 in., w. 40 in., d. 19See Sold Price
Sold2019Southern Cherry Pie SafeLikely Tennessee Circa 1830. Having backsplash atop rectangular top above one long drawer with two paneled doors below having nicely punched tin panels all resting atop turned feet. Walnut with poplarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Early Punched Tin Pie Safegeometric design, walnut case with cut nail construction, with old repaint, 46" h x 40" w x 16" dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Door Pie Safepine with four circular punched tins over single drawer with cut nail construction and scalloped skirt. Heavily refinished and repairs to feet, ca 1870, from the Petersburg, Virginia area. 63" h x 43"See Sold Price
Sold2018SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT BOOK / JACKSONSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT BOOK / JACKSON PRESS, two-piece construction, the upper case featuring two six-pane doors, the lower case with two drawers over two paneled doors, raised on turnedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wythe County, Virginia Bedwalnut with turned acorn finials and paneled head and foot boards. Stenciled decoration, cleat style rail connectors replaced, head board missing top portion, comes with early box springs. 41" h x 52"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFEAMERICAN POPLAR PUNCHED-TIN-PANELED FOOD / PIE SAFE,rectangular top with applied gallery, over full-length drawer with likely original knobs, above two hinged doors with tins featuring stars with cornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Primitive Country 6 Tin PiesafePoplar woth some original paint, 6 star punched tins, paneled front doors, front kick board has been replaced, 3 interior shelves, cut nails 48 tall x 40 wide x 16.5 deepSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT TALL-CASE CLOCKSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT TALL-CASE CLOCK, eight-day brass works, painted sheet-iron face with second face, moon dial and calendar. Hood with broken-arch pediment having flower blossom rounSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT AND WHITE OAK GREAT CHAIR / ARMCHAIRSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT AND WHITE OAK GREAT CHAIR / ARMCHAIR, wide, deep form with three-slat back, finely-turned, complex finials, shaped arm rests, and double-box stretcher with shapedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT STEP-BACK CUPBOARDSHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA WALNUT STEP-BACK CUPBOARD, two-piece construction, upper case with applied cornice above two hinged eight -pane doors set with period glass, flanked by applied vine-carveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROCKBRIDGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT COMMANDANT'S DESKROCKBRIDGE CO., SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT COMMANDANT'S DESK, one-piece construction, top with two short drawers with likely original pulls over two fielded-panel doors concealing an interiSee Sold Price
Sold2017SHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT STAND TABLESHENANDOAH VALLEY OF VIRGINIA, WALNUT STAND TABLE, rectangular top above a stack of two dovetailed drawers, raised on ring-turned legs. Poplar secondary wood, original wooden knobs. Excellent originalSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFlying Pig Auctions19thC pie safe in blue paint w punched tin doors & sides - 53" tall x 37 3/4" wide x 16 1/2" deepUS$225(2 bids)
May 20Atlee Raber AuctionsContents of Upstairs Closet- Books, Art, Tin Type Picture, Tobacco Stand and MoreUS$10
7 days LeftBlackstone Valley Auctions & Estates LLCWar of 1812 Era Cartridge Box with Tin Tubes.US$150