Sold2022Powolny, Michael : Maedchen mit TeddybaerPowolny, Michael : Girl with teddy bear (Judenburg 1871-1954 Vienna) For Vereinigte Wiener und Gmundner Keramik, design c. 1910. Fine stoneware with black painting. On the bottom embossed picture markSee Sold Price
Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (NACHFOLGER) DIE KNABEN CHISTUS UND JOHANNES MIT SCHWEBENDEN ENGELN UNDFOLLOWER OF BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid THE TWO CHILD CHISTUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST WITH FLOATING ANGELS AND A SHEEP Grisaille painting on canvas. 88 x 117 cm. Part. slightly daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gruetzke, Johannes: Ohne TitelJohannes Gruetzke 1937 Berlin - 2017 Untitled (Portrait) Lithograph, cut and colored over cardboard; H 570 mm, W 510 mm; signed and dated ''Johannes Gruetzke 84''; marked hard to readSee Sold Price
Sold2017Foto, Maedchen mit Fischer AutoPhoto, Girl with Fischer Car, Germany pw, very decorativeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scholle Umkreis, Kuenstlervereinigung: Sitzendes Maedchen mit weissem KleidCircle of Artist association Scholle Seated girl in a white dress Oil on canvas; H 59cm, W 48.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIZIAN (EIGENTLICH: TIZIANO VECELLIO) (NACHFOLGER DES 19.JH.) MAEDCHEN MIT FRUCHTSCHALEFOLLOWER OF TITIAN OF THE 19TH CENTURY c. 1488 Pieve di Cadore - 1576 Venice GIRL WITH A FRUIT BOWL Oil on canvas. 90,5 x 68 cm (F. 110 x 88 cm). Dirty surface. Frame. After the painting Titian 'MaedcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goeso, Maedchen mit PuppenwagenGoeso, Girl with Doll Carriage, US Z. Germany, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022RUDOLF KAESBACH FRIESISCHES MAEDCHEN MIT KRUG UND KORBRUDOLF KAESBACH 1873 Moenchengladbach - 1955 Berlin Friesisches Maedchen mit Krug und Korb Bronze, schwarz patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 27,5 cm, H. 24,5 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'R.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing, Puppen-Automat Maedchen mit KindBing Doll Machine with Maiden and Child, Germany pw, mixed constr., function ok, around 1910, 1 foot worn out, please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20153 Maedchen mit Maibaum3 Maiden with May Tree, tin, cw defective, paint d. please inspectSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Maedchen mit Springseilen2 Girls with Skipping Ropes, tin, cw ok, function stiff, paint d., C 2-See Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryA Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryBronzefigur einer Frau mit nacktem Oberkörper, die Gewandung tiefsitzend um die Hüften geschlungen. Die seitlich abgespreizten und angewinkelten ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasbild mit der Taufe JesuHinterglasbild mit der Taufe Jesu Rumänien, Altebene, 2. H. 19. Jh. In Goldfolie und bunten Farben ausgeführtes Hinterglasbild: Johannes mit Kreuzfahne der Christenheit, tauft Jesus, darüberSee Sold Price
Sold2018FEINE IKONE MIT JOHANNES, THEOLOGE IM SCHWEIGENA FINE ICON OF ST. JOHN IN SILENCE Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint in a meditative mood, portrayed seated, carrying the Book of the Apocalypse, touching his moSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGERAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, 17th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Applied metal halo. Restorations. 29 x 24 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM KRIEGER Russland, 17. Jh. EinzeltafeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Monumentale Ikone mit Johannes dem TäuferA large icon showing St. John the Baptist. Modern. Tempera on gold ground on cavas on wood panel. Damaged, 20 cm high hole. 89 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel. The background and border stripped to gesso, areas of restoration. 34.8 x 28.8 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundekutsche mit MaedchenDog carriage with maiden, Japan, tin + celluloide, cw ok, min. paint d., C 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Seltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem TäuferSeltene Hinterglasikone mit Johannes dem Täufer Rumänien, Scheii Brasovului oder Alttal, 2. H. 19. Jh. In bunten, leuchtenden Farben und Goldfolie ausgeführte Darstellung des Täufers als HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Hollaender mit MaedchenSchuco, Hollaender mit Maedchen, Germany, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Stab, "tefalipitya"33 Stab, "tefalipitya" Senufo, Cote d'Ivoire H 109 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung. tefalipitya ("das Maedchen des mit der Hacke arbeitenden") genannter Stab, auf dem eine sitzende Figur dieSee Sold Price
Sold2016AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, Vetka, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background gilded. Minimally restored. 35.6 x 29 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFERSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 35.7 x 31 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISISAN ICON SHOWING ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER FROM A DEISIS Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Paint blisterings, restored. 31 x 26.5 cm. IKONE MIT JOHANNES DEM VORLÄUFER AUS EINER DEESIS RusslanSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining ChairsUS$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupJohannes Kohler 1798 Berks Co. Fraktur Bookplate.US$50
Oct 03Dutch Auction SalesPair of Johannes Andersen for Dyrlund teak nightstands - rare!US$400(3 bids)
19 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-ScholtzUS$50
13 hrs LeftForum AuctionsWorld.- Blaeu (Johannes) Nova et Accuratissima Totius Terrarum Orbis Tabula Auctore Joanne Blaeu,£7,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFrench School, 19th Century "Johannes Gutemberg" Patinated Bronze Sculpture 29 in. heightUS$100
3 days LeftRR AuctionJohannes Brahms Autograph Letter Signed to His Publisher, on "arrangements for two-handed piano ofUS$500
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersWILLI BAUMEISTER - Collage mit Frau #1 - Papier colle (collage) with India ink over pencil drawingUS$4,000
4 days LeftATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCLot of 12 Baseballs - Opening Day balls, Boston Ball, with Ceramic Glove Mit Display Piece Dick VitaUS$25