Sold2022CAJETAN ROOS (attr. a)(Roma, 1690 - Vienna, 1770) Scena pastorale Olio su tela, cm 123,5X172,5 Cajetan Roos insieme al fratello Jacob, detto Rosa da Napoli (1682 - notizie fino al 1730), seguirono la tradizione pittorica dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)Il mare di maggio, 1974 olio su tela, cm 81 x 65_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora_x000B_Firmato al verso: Corpora, il mare di maggio 1974_x000B_Al retro timbro della galleria Dragon Fly, Roma_See Sold Price
Sold2022Antonio Corpora (Tunisi, 1909 - Roma, 2004) - Devant Sainte Monique, 1944Olio su tela, cm. 46x55. Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso, sul telaio: titolo e data. Autentica Archivio Antonio Corpora con timbro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giulio Turcato (Mantova , 1912 - Roma , 1995) - Composizione in rossoOlio su compensato, cm. 10x15. Firrma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze; 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Corpora (Tunisi 1909 - Roma 2004)L€™albero rosso acquarello su carta, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Firmato in basso a destra: Corpora, l€™albero rosso_x000B__x000B_The red tree_x000B_Watercolor on paper, cm 75 x 55_x000B_Signed and titleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Loy Bowlin. Nine Cosmic Starbursts.Loy Bowlin (1909-1995). Nine Cosmic Starbursts. Signed with City and State. Heavy glitter and tin foil mounted on poster with rare artist-decorated frame. A Bowlin Masterpiece. Size with frame is 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTONIO CORPORATunisi 1909 - Roma 2004 I segni nuovi, 1990 Acrilico su tela, cm 100 x 81 Firmato in basso a destra- firmato, datato e titolato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'artista e autentica su fotografiaSee Sold Price
2021US Lincoln Cent Collection (1909-1995)DESCRIPTION: US Mint Lincoln Cent Collection (1909-1995) Semi-full book. Some rare dates with original invoices. CIRCA: 1909-1995 ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 9" x L: 7.25" CONDITION: As is condition. SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Gentilini (attrib.)Franco Gentilini (attrib.). (Faenza, 1909-Roma, 1981). Personajes (1979), técnica mixta sobre tablex, 44x71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loy 'Rhinestone Cowboy' Bowlin. Abstract.Loy 'Rhinestone Cowboy' Bowlin. (1909-1995, Mississippi) Abstract. Signed. Not dated. Glitter, aluminum foil on poster. Excellent condition. Image is 22"h x 28"w. Frame is 33"h x 39"w. Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016GENTILINI FRANCOFAENZA 1909 - ROMA 1981 Donne con carrozzina, 1950 Olio su tela, cm 40,4 x 30,5 Firmato in basso a sinistra- datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio GentiliniSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ BARBARA RAE C.B.E., R.A., R.S.A., R.E. (SCOTTISH 1943-) THE GARDNER'S SHED, LA VIRGINIA, 1995Signed lower left, oil and mixed media on board(80cm x 100cm (31.5in x 39.25in))See Sold Price
Sold2022AMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930): Lady in liberty styleAMLETO CATALDI (Napoli, 1832 - Roma, 1930) Lady in liberty style Bronze, 23 x 12 cm Engraved signature on the base: A. Cataldi Good conditionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Franco, Omertà Firmato, datato e intitolato al retro, Timbro al retro della Galleria La Salita, Roma, Etichetta al retro del Premio Marche, Ancona, 1959, Tecnica mista con garza su tela, W. 130 - H. 100 Cm, L'operaSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO DE CHIRICO(Volo 1888 - Roma 1978) Le muse inquietanti, 1974 Tecnica mista su cartoncino, cm 35 x 22 Firmato in basso a destra Provenienza: Galleria La Medusa, Roma Galleria Mucciaccia, Roma Collezione privata,See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward J. Wormley (1907-1995) La GondolaEdward J. Wormley (1907-1995)La GondolaSofaWalnut and fabricEdited by DunbarModel created in 1957H 83 × L 216 × W 81 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARZIO MASTURZIO(attivo a Napoli e Roma attorno alla meta' del XVII secolo) Coppia di battaglie Olio su tela, cm 24X38,5 (2) Le caratteristiche di stile ancora influenzate da Salvator Rosa, di cui Masturzio fu allievSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE BERTHON (FRENCH, 1872-1909)Paul Emile BerthonFrench, 1872-1909La Republique, c. 1900Color lithograph, signed in plateAn allegory of Industry & Agriculture, the female subject in profile wearing a laurel wreath and presenting aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Berthon lithograph in colorsPaul Berthon (French 1872-1909)- ''La Viole De Gambe'' (Arwas 29)- lithograph in colors, 1899, signed in pencil, paper light struck, some very minor soiling in margins. 23 5/8 x 14 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle(2) 95 & 88 Jaboulet Hermitage la Chapelle, Paul Jaboulet Aine, Domaine de la Chapelle Hermitage La Chapelle, 1995 RP 90, 1988 RP 92, 750 mlSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Hambourg (1909 - 1999): La Plage En EteAndre Hambourg 1909 - 1999 La Plage En Ete oil on canvas signed lower left, titled to plaque 20 x 28 in. (50.8 x 71.1 cm.), Frame: 29 x 38 in. (73.7 x 96.5 cm.) Provenance: with Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - La festa dell'immaginario visivo - L'art venturaPoster a colori, cm. 100x70. Firma e dedica in basso a destra. Manifesto originale della mostra: Seminari di Gavirate - Chiostro di Voltorre, Gavirate, 5 - 27 maggio 1979. L'opera è accompagnata daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Janus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fJanus La Cour (1837 - 1909), farm landscape with open fields, oil on canvas, illegibly signed lower right, 18 x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Susan Kliewer "La Sombrilla" Bronze 1995Susan Kliewer (American, 20th/21st c). Bronze sculpture titled "La Sombrilla" depicting a woman seated on a horse with an umbrella, 1995. The horse stands on a rocky outcropping and is surroSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJan Cobbaert (1909-1995), untitled, oil on canvas 80 x 70 cm. (31 1/2 x 27.5 in.), Frame: 119 x 108€2,000
Jun 05PiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
6 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800
19 hrs LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersANDRE BOYER PLACE DE LA MADELEINE OIL PAINTING PARISIEN Andre Boyer French, 1909-1981 Place deUS$800
BonhamsAndré Hambourg (French, 1909-1999) Temps país par la plage 10 3/4 x 18in (27 x 45.7cm)US$5,000
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsCharles Merrill Mount, New York (1928 - 1995), Study of an Antique Chair, La' Loredano, Venice,US$50
May 29BonhamsELISABETH JOULIA (1925-2003) Sculpture provenant de la série Grès et pierre1995Sign...€2,500
4 days LeftArt La RosaEdoardo Dalbono (Napoli 1814-Napoli 1915) - Panorama of Naples, pair of drawings€100
4 days LeftArt La RosaNiccolò Codazzi (Napoli 1642-Genova 1693) - Landscape with ruins, 17th century€1,400
2 days LeftLA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOBRAHYAN CRISTANCHO (1995, Colombia) Sin Titulo, 2024COP 700,000