Sold2020Günther Petersen (1920-20Günther Petersen (1920-2014) (attrib.), auf Sylt geb. Maler, studierte in den 1950er Jahren an der Akademie Düsseldorf, danach kehrte er nach Sylt zurück, norddt. Landschaft mit BauernkSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hooshang Seyhoun, Persian (1920 - 2014) Signed, Original Pen Drawing on Paper. Unframed.Artist: Hooshang Seyhoun Item Type: Original Pen Drawing Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Olivier Foss, New York, Pennsylvania / France, Germany (1920 - 2014), Parisian Market, modernistOlivier Foss New York, Pennsylvania / France, Germany (1920 - 2014) Parisian Market, modernist street scene after dark oil on canvas signed upper left. Coleman Art Gallery, Philadelphia, PA label versSee Sold Price
Sold2023ROBYN DENNY (British 1920 - 2014) 1960's Pencil Signed Silkscreen Abstract30 x 20 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018Donald Bloom (1920 – 2014) American, 20th Century, oilDonald Bloom (1920 – 2014) American, 20th Century, oil on canvas, Depicts an abstract expressionistic composition with two figures. Signed lower right, “Don Bloom” H. 12” x W. 15” , FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 122.2 x 101.6 cm. (48 1/8 x ...Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Upsurge No.3 dated '20 8 52' (upper left); signed, inscribed, and dated again 'Alan Davie/Aug 52/SPEED SPACE' (verso) oil on board 122.2 x 101.6See Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 47 1/2 by 31 1/2 in. (120 by 80 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower left and reverse) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920-2014) Fisherman's Myth No.Alan Davie (Scottish, 1920-2014) Fisherman's Myth No. 11 (ochre), 1974 oil on board signed Alan Davie, titled and dated (verso) 40 x 48 inches. Provenance: Gimpel Fils Gallery, LondonSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACTCHU TEH-CHUN 1920-2014 CHINESE FRENCH OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS ABSTRACT. Image size 77cm by 65cm. Date 1991 and signed in Chinese and English. Chu Teh-Chun was a Chinese-French abstract painter who pionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 25 1/2 in. (90 by 64.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 36 by 35 1/2 in. (90.3 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968Alan Davie, gouache on paper, 1968, Alan Davie, R.A. (British, 1920-2014), "Ankh Sun No 1", pencil signed, dated and titled lower right, matted and framed under glass, 22"h x 30"w (sight), 31.5"h x 38See Sold Price
Sold2024CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014)CHU TEH-CHUN (1920-2014) OIL ON CANVAS, Signed (lower right and reverse) Dimension: 0/1 x 0/1 inches (0cm x 0cm) All measurements are approximate. Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 39 1/2 by 47 1/2 in. (100 by 120.5 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil PaintingChu Teh-Chun (1920-2014), Oil Painting Image Size: 35 1/2 by 35 1/2 in. (90 by 90 cm.) All measurements are approximate. Signed (lower right) Chu Teh-Chun (May 22, 1920 - March 26, 2014) was born in BSee Sold Price
Sold2021§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH§ ALAN DAVIE C.B.E., R.A., H.R.S.A. (BRITISH 1920-2014) WHEEL OF FORTUNE OVER THE VILLAGE, 1998 Signed and inscirbed with title and dated verso, oil canvasboard(30cm x 37.5cm (11.75in x 14.75in))ExSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on boardJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on board Tangential Banner 1965See Sold Price
Sold2022Jose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on boardJose Antonio Fernandez-Muro (1920-2014) oil and mixed media on board New York Cover 1 1964See Sold Price
Sold2023Molly Lamb Bobak ''Pansies'' (Abstract) OilMolly Lamb Bobak (1920-2014 Canadian) ''Pansies'' (Abstract) Oil on Masonite 8.5''x10.5'' Image. Signed l.l. Original framing 15.5''x17.5''. Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Mystical Landscape No.1Alan Davie C.B.E., H.R.S.W., R.A. (British, 1920-2014) Mystical Landscape No.1 signed and dated 'Alan Davie JAN 86' (lower right), titled 'MYSTICAL LANDSCAPE NO.1' (upper right), dedicated 'For Anya SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert W. Milliken (British, 1920-2014) Red grouse in a highland landscapeRobert W. Milliken (British, 1920-2014) Red grouse in a highland landscape signed 'R.W.Milliken' (lower right) oil on canvas 61 x 121.9cm (24 x 48in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols:See Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Kornbluth Oil on Canvas AbstractFrancis Kornbluth (1920 - 2014) Abstract oil on canvas 'White Sun and Island Forms', signed and labeled verso, framed. Measures: 50" x 44" sight, 50 1/2" x 44 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPHCHU THE-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014) LITHOGRAPH. CHU TEH-CHUN (ZHU DEQUN, 1920-2014). Title as Olympic Centennial, signed in Chinese, signed and dated 'CHU TEH-CHUN, 92.' (lower right). Numbered PA 20/See Sold Price
Sold2024Alan Davie 'Village Myth' PaintingAlan Davie, Scotland (1920-2014). Davie is known for his ornamental style influenced by Zen Buddhism, mythology and magic. This watercolor and Gouache is titled 'Village Myth' and signed lower left, mSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEldred'sDANNY (DANIEL P.) PIERCE (Washington/California, 1920-2014), "Fish in Nets 2", 1953., Color etching,US$125
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionBirger Sandzen (1871-1954) Willows, McPherson County, Kansas, c. 1920US$30,000
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersTIFFANY STUDIOS BRONZE BASE WITH KRALIK OR RINDSKOPF COMPOT TOP Circa 1920 Kralik or RindskopfUS$425(5 bids)