Sold2022H. VAN DONGEN, DUTCH (20TH C.) OIL ON PANELAntique-style skaters. Signed lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 20.75" x W 24.5" (Panel) H 15.75" x W 19.5" Condition: Frame with a few marks.See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, withNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 5/8 in., W.- 4 5/8 in., Framed H.- 13 5/See Sold Price
Sold2022J. W. van Trirum (1924-2011, Dutch), "Tea Time with Kittens," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerJ. W. van Trirum (1924-2011, Dutch), "Tea Time with Kittens," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 6 7/8 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., Framed H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Along the Beach,"Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Along the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame with a linen liner, H.- 7 1/2 in., W.- 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (Dutch, 1954-), "Beach Scene," 20th/21st c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with a branded signature en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 4 1/4 in., W.- 6 1/4 in., Framed H.-See Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lowerNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach Scene with Sailboats," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, with artist name branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 3/8 in., W.- 9 1/2 in., FSee Sold Price
Sold2020Niek van der Plas (1954- , Dutch), "Horses on theNiek van der Plas (1954- , Dutch), "Horses on the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, presented in a polychromed gesso frame, H.- 9 1/8 in., W.- 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Girl on the Beach,"Niek van der Plas ( 1954-, Dutch), "Girl on the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wide carved gilt frame, H.- 11 3/8 in., W.- 9 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, H.-5 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt relief frame, H.-5 1/4 in., W.- 7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a gilt edge polychromed liner, H.-11 1/4 in., W.- 15 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach,"Niek Van Der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "A Day at the Beach," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame with a gilt edge polychromed liner, H.- 6 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Niek Van der Plas signed O/c beach scene20th century oil on panel beach scene, artist signed Niek Van der Plas (Dutch b. 1954), 5.5"h x 7.5"w, overall size including frame 11.5"h x 13.5"w x 1.5"d.See Sold Price
Sold2018F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch 20th Century) Winter Scene, oilF. H. Hilverdink (Dutch 20th Century) Winter Scene, oil on panel, approx. 11 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch), "Winter Landscape," 20th c.,F. H. Hilverdink (Dutch), "Winter Landscape," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a gilt and gesso frame with a gilt liner, H.- 11 in., W.- 15 1/2 in.; framed H.- 18 3/4 in., W.- 23See Sold Price
Sold2021Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oilNiek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Beach," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, signature branded en verso, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 8 1/2 in., W.- 11 3/8 in., Framed H.- 15 3/16 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021AN ANTIQUE OIL PAINTING BY VAN DER TELDENOil on wood panel painting of Castle Ruins by D. van der Telden (Dutch, 20th Century). Signed lower right. Presented in a wooden frame, painted in white and decorated with embossed Baroque patterns. DSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene,"Johan Meyer (1918-2005, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower left, presented in a wide gilt frame, H.- 6 3/4 in., W.- 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dutch School, paintingDutch School, painting, Dutch School (20th c.), Winter village, oil on panel, monogrammed lower right, "TM", 11.5"h x 15.5"w (sight), 21"h x 25"w (with frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Ronald Meilof (1953-, Dutch), "19th Century DutchRonald Meilof (1953-, Dutch), "19th Century Dutch Street Scene with Figures," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a carved giltwood frame with a linen liner, H.- 11 1/2 in., W.- 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Pieter Johannes Wagemans (1879-1955, Dutch), "BuildingsPieter Johannes Wagemans (1879-1955, Dutch), "Buildings Along the Canal," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and gesso frame, H.- 13 1/8 in., W.- 17 1/4 in. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2022Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right,Niek van der Plas (1954-, Dutch), "Crowded Beach Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, branded signature en verso, presented in a sage colored frame, H.- 5 5/8 in., W.- 7 5/8 in., FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lowerLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., oil on board, signed lower right, with "HHR" written in paint lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 in., W.- 9 1/4 in., FramSee Sold Price
Sold2019John Haanstra (1940-, Dutch), "Continental Street SceneJohn Haanstra (1940-, Dutch), "Continental Street Scene with Horses," 20th c., oil on panel, signed lower right, presented in a wide gilt frame with a linen liner, H.- 19 5/8 in., W.- 23 3/4 in.See Sold Price
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanCircle Of Esaias van de Velde the Elder (Dutch, 1587-1630) A Merry Company in a GardenUS$2,000
BonhamsFlemish School (circa 1600) Pietà (framed 64.0 x 54.0 x 5.0 cm (25 3/16 x 21 1/4 x 2 in).)US$360(8 bids)
May 27Donny Malone AuctionsFine 20th C. Dutch Winter Landscape with Figures Oil on Canvas Painting, FramedUS$10
6 days LeftJasper52Fine Dutch Still Life Classical Old Master Style Floral Arrangement Oil PaintingUS$1,000
6 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanFollower of Adriaen Pietersz van de Venne (Dutch, 16th/17th Century) Beggars FightingUS$1,000
BonhamsFollower of Pieter Neefs II (Flemish, 1620-after 1675), Flemish (17th/18th century) Cathedral In...US$1,500(1 bid)
6 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA FRENCH IRON AND BRONZE PANEL DESIGNED BY THE ARCHITECT H. SAUVAGE, EARLY 20TH C.US$75(3 bids)
BonhamsJACOB EDUARD VAN HEEMSKERCK VAN BEEST (Dutch, 1828-1894) Quiet Harbor with Sailing Ships framed...US$300(6 bids)