Sold2021Küchler, Rudolf (1867 Wien - Berlin 1954)Athletischer Männerhalbakt als Bogenschütze (ohne Bogen). Schwarz-braun patinierte Bronze (Gebrauchsspuren). Auf naturalistischer Plinthe sign. Marmorsockel. H. 56 bzw. 70 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mansch, Ignaz (1867 Wien 1925)Vogelpaar auf einem Sockel mit Weinreben im Relief. Braun patinierte Bronze. Sign. H. 10,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Zatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beimZatzka, Hans (1859 Wien 1945) Faun mit Nymphen beim Angeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. Verso bezeichnet: Jede Art Vervielfältigung vorbehalten / H. Zatzka. 79,4x58,4 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017STAUDACHER, Hans (1923)STAUDACHER, Hans (1923) "Wien Secession" Oil on canvas Signed and dated on the lower center: Staudacher 58 Titled on the reverse on the stretcher Signed dated and inscriptions on the reverse 54x72cm -See Sold Price
Sold2021Lebenskultur im Alten GriechenlandLebenskultur im Alten Griechenland Licht, Hans (1925). Wien / Berlin, Paul Aretz. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. Robert Guy The part of Robert Guy'sSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018HeuarbeiterHANS MÜLLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Heuarbeiter Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 45 cm. Verso auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Müller'. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines schreiSee Sold Price
Sold2022HANS MUELLER MADONNA MIT KINDHANS MUELLER 1873 Wien - 1937 ebenda Madonna mit Kind Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 20 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Mueller'. UEber einem ovalfoermigen Sockel halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Assortment of International CoinsFive assorted coins include: - Republic of Mexicana / 1882 - Hans Landwing Rettet Das Panner Bei Arbedo 1422 / Peso 1974 - 200 Soles De Oro 1910 - 1941 / Peru - Canada 1867 Constitution/ 1982 Dollar /See Sold Price
Sold2018Assortment of International CoinsFive assorted coins include: - Republic of Mexicana / 1882 - Hans Landwing Rettet Das Panner Bei Arbedo 1422 / Peso 1974 - 200 Soles De Oro 1910 - 1941 / Peru - Canada 1867 Constitution/ 1982 Dollar /See Sold Price
Sold2018ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEITHANS ZAZTKA (ATTR.) 1859 Wien - 1945 Ebenda ALLEGORIE DER VERGÄNGLICHEN SCHÖNHEIT Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 73,5 x 92,5 cm (R. 87,5 x 106 cm). Min. rest. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS DIETRICH WWII MILITARY PHOTOGRAPHHANS DIETRICH WWII MILITARY PHOTOGRAPH: Hans Dietrich (Moravia 1868-1950, Moravia) Depicting a man in leather trench coat wearing a WWII German Army Cavalry Officer's Hat Hans Dietrich & Co. in Wien VSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mozart and Haydn in LondonHeading: (Music) Author: Pohl, C. F. Title: Mozart und Haydn in London Place Published: Wien Publisher: Date Published: 1867 Description: Two volumes in one. In German. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, Lunch breakHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"Lunch break"Oil on paper9 x 12 cm, with frame 20 x 23 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, The tripHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"The trip"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2022Hans Enzinger, Krummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien, From Old AustriaHans EnzingerKrummnussbaum 1889 - 1972 Baden bei Wien"From Old Austria"Oil on paper8,5 x 10 cm, with frame 17 x 15 cmSigned b.l.See Sold Price
Sold2018Büste eines antiken KriegersHANS DIETRICH 1868 Zauchtel/ Mähren - 1936 Wien Büste eines antiken Kriegers Bronze, braun patiniert, Alabaster, Marmor. Ges H. 40,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'H. Dietrich'. Über einem hohen, rechteckigSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kingdom of Italy 1867 Manuscript the prison managementKingdom of Italy. Padova. 1867. Manuscript of the prison management. Revenue of 0,25 Florin. 21x31 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Lombardy-Venice Kingdom 1867 Manuscript medicalItaly. Lombardy-Venice Kingdom under Austro-Hungarian Empire. 1867. Padova. Manuscript of the medical officer with revenues of 1,23 Lire. 28x33 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202240 inch J and L LOBMEYR Chandelier Pendant Lamp. HANS H40 inch J and L LOBMEYR Chandelier Pendant Lamp. HANS HAROLD RATH Radiant Chandelier. Marked JL LOBMEYR WIEN. Designed for Metropolitan Opera. Dimensions: H: 66 inches: W: 40 inches: D: 40 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa.Avalun-Drucke Müller, Hans Der Spiegel der Agrippina. Mit 12 sign. Original-Radierungen von Stefan Hlawa. Wien u. Leipzig, 1919. 1 Bl., 44 S., 1 Bl. Gr.-4°. Handgeb. Moiréeseide mit vioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Wien Film,Follie nel Mondo (Frühling auf dem Eis) (Germany, 1953) 38” x 59” Movie Poster Director: Georg Jacoby Writer: Johannes Mario Simmel Stars: Eva Pawlik, Herta Mayen, Hans Holt Condition: Overall diSee Sold Price
Sold2022GOLDSCHEIDER WIEN, ART DECO FIGURE STEPHAN DAKONProvenance:Property from The Saul Brandman Foundation, Beverly Hills, California.Goldscheider Wien Signed, Numbered Stephan Dakon Figurine Country Of Origin: Austria Period Air Deco 1925-1941.H: 8 In.See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS SCHEFFEL LANDSCAPE oil on canvas PAINTINGoil on canvas landscape featuring 2 people working in a clearing in the forest beside a lake. Signed 'H Scheffel Wien framed and in very good used condition 26" x 30" frame size see picsSee Sold Price
May 16Aste Bolaffi JOSEPH BEUYS 1921 Beuys. Sammlung Hans und Franz van der Grinteb Kranenburg 1970 - JOSEPH BEUYS€200
May 14Fleischer's AuctionsSherman Family Bible, Extensively Inscribed by General and Mrs. ShermanUS$2,100(2 bids)
May 08C & T Auctioneers and Valuers LtdWW2 Moscow 1941 Wehrmacht Infantry NCODragon Models Action Figure£30
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NY7 Lladro figurines & Vienna porcelain horse, Augarten, Wien, Austria, LLadro include balloon girl,US$50(4 bids)
May 06Hudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPainting, man with cello in study, signed illegibly, oil on panel, panel marked Ebeseder, Wien,US$30(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWien Austria Art Deco Female Ceramic Figure.US$100(1 bid)
May 08The Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.Antique R Ditmar Wien Glass Light Fixture, AustriaUS$60(2 bids)
1 day LeftAkiba GalleriesKarl Hagenauer (Austrian: 1898–1956). A Gold Gilt Bronze Figure of MadonnaUS$125(2 bids)