Sold2016The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William HarveyHeading: (Nonesuch Press) Author: Harvey, William Title: The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William Harvey. De Motu Cordis 1628: De Circulatione Sanguinis 1649: The first English text of 1653 now newly eSee Sold Price
Sold2022The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William Harvey.London 1936. The Anatomical Exercises of Dr. William Harvey; de Motu Cordis 1628: De Circulatione Sanguinis 1649: The First English Text of 1653. Published by Nonesuch Press.See Sold Price
Sold20231894 William Harvey De Motu Cordis Blood Circulation Medicine Anatomy Cardiology1894 William Harvey De Motu Cordis Blood Circulation Medicine Anatomy Cardiology William Harvey was an important 17th-century English physician most known for his studies in blood circulation. In hisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II,Paire de grands candélabres d'époque Victorienne en vermeil, par William Chawner II, Londres, 1841. A décor Rocaille de putti et feuillage, couches intermédiaires de cuivre et nickSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Newton (Isaac)] Arithmetica universalis: sive de compositione et resolutione arithmetica liber,[Newton (Isaac)] Arithmetica universalis: sive de compositione et resolutione arithmetica liber, [edited by William Whiston], second edition, woodcut diagrams throughout, U6 cancel, half-title with liSee Sold Price
Sold2021DE BRAHM - South Carolina and Georgia 1777DE BRAHM, William Gerard (1717-99). Caroline meridionale et partie de la Georgie Par le Chevr. Bull Gouverneur Lieutenant. le Capitaine Gascoign, Chevr. Bryan. et de Brahm Arpenteur Général de la CaSee Sold Price
Sold2016GUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGEGUILLAUME DELISLE (FRENCH 1675-1726), DOUBLE-PAGE ENGRAVED MAP, "CARTE DE LA LOUISIANE ET DU COURS DU MISSISSIPI", PARIS 1718, SECOND STATE. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED 26 3/4 X 32 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022WILLIAM MORRIS (D'APRÈS)WILLIAM MORRIS (D'APRÈS) Paire de chaises Arts and Crafts en chêne verni, à haut et étroit dossier droit, assise en forme d'éventail, piétement et dossier présentantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Muller & Simpson View of New-York et BrooklynMULLER, Thomas (19th Century), After William SIMPSON (19th Century). New-York et Brooklyn / Vue prise au dessus de la batterie / Nueva York y Brooklyn / Vista tomada en cima de la bateria. LithographSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Sibylla Merian, Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum SurinamensiumMERIAN, Maria Sibylla (1647-1717). Dissertatio de Generatione et Metamorphosibus Insectorum Surinamensium...Dissertation sur la Generation et les Transformations des Insectes de Surinam. The Hague: PiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton,Pendule musicale et à l’automate, XIXe s., en placage d'écaille de tortue et laiton, ornementations en bronze ciselé et doré à décor de fleurs, feuilles d'acanthe eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Seaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 orné d'agate gravée et de citrinesSeaman Scheeps Snuff Bottle bracelet or 750 composé de divers éléments reliés par trois rangs de chaines dont des agates gravées l'une imitant un flacon à priser deux demSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'éRolex, Datejust, réf. 6917/6900, montre-bracelet en or 750 sertie de diamants et d'émeraudes, circa 1979Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, Mouvement: cal. 2030, automatique, 28 rubis, n°See Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliersPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Joueur de flûte et cavaliers 1956, numbered 22/100, incised with the workshop numbering 'A101' and stamped 'MADOURA PLEIN FEU' and 'EMPREINTE ORIGINALE DE PICASSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et laPablo Picasso (1881-1973) Le Repos de Sculpteur et la Sculpture Surrealiste. Plate 60 from 'La Suite Vollard', B. 169, etching, 1933 on Montval full sheet, signed in pencil Sheet: 13 3/8" x 17 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Gustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée etGustave Buchet (1888-1963), "Bol de cristal et draperies", 1936, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 65,5x92 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Americana] [Supreme Court of the United States] Taft, William Howard, et al. Signed Photo of the[Americana] [Supreme Court of the United States] Taft, William Howard, et al. Signed Photo of the Supreme Court Washington, D.C.: Underwood & Underwood, ca. 1923. Large gelatin silver print, signeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) C...Importante collection de lépidoptères et insectes encadrés (environ 151 cadres) Collection of 151 Lepidoptera and Insecta Cases World localities A vintage collection of butterflies, motSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologieVicq d'Azyr, Félix Traité d'anatomie et de physiologie avec des planches coloriées répresentant au naturel les divers organes de l'homme et des animaux. Tome Premier (= alles Erschienene). Mit 53See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN OR, PLATINE, RUBIS, ÉMERAUDES ET DIAMANTS,MARCHAK stylisée d'une tulipe ornée de rubis et d'émeraudes gravées, de diamants taille baguette et brillant, la base de la tige ornée d'un diamaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsFortecue, Winifred - Sunset House, 1st edition, 8th printing - 1937CA$40
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsBosworth, Newton - Hochelaga depicta...history and present state...city of Montreal, 1st edition -CA$75
17 hrs LeftJasper521545 Tractatus de modo generalis Concilii celebrandi antique RARE 16th centuryUS$360
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsDrummond, William Henry / Coburn, Frederick Simpson, - The Habitant and other french canadianCA$50
17 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsLighthall, William Douw - Montreal after 250 years, 1st edition signed and numbered - 1892CA$50
1 day LeftCatalog ProjectsHans Namuth, Committee for the Visual Arts, Inc., Fifty-Two ArtistsUS$50(1 bid)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsCerebos Sel de Cuisine Et De Table. [Paris: Bouquet & Barry...US$100(1 bid)
1098 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery1912 Souvenirs De Revolutions et de Guerre SoftcoverUS$55
17 hrs LeftJasper521765 ANATOMY VESALIUS ENGRAVINGS ILLUSTRATED FOLIO by M. De Piles antique RAREUS$1,100
17 hrs LeftJasper521586 PRAYER MANUAL by Spanish theologian Martin de Azpilcueta antique VELLUMUS$320
17 hrs LeftJasper521716 DON QUIXOTE DE LA MANCHE 2 VOLS antique ILLUSTRATED RARE FRENCH EDITIONUS$800