Sold2022BARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (WOHL NACHFOLGER DES 18. JH.) JESUS UND JOHANNES DER TAEUFER ALS KINDERBARTOLOMEO ESTEBAN MURILLO (FOLLOWER OF THE PROBABLY 18TH CENTURY) 1618 Seville - 1682 Ibid JESUS AND JOHN THE BAPTIST AS CHILDREN Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 55,5 cm (F. 66 x 80 cm). Part. diSee Sold Price
Sold2015Drei IkonenDrei Ikonen Russland, um 1900 Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holz. Heiliger im Mönchsornat, Heiliger Kosmas und der Apostel Johannes. Substanzverluste. 17 x 14,5 cm, 19,5 x 19 cm und 27 x 22 cm Three icSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. HolzHl. Johannes von Nepomuk Alpenlndisch, um 1700. Holz geschnitzt, polychrome Fassung bergangen, tlw. vergoldet. Stehender Heiliger in der Tracht eines Chorherren, ursp. mit Kruzifix in den Hnden. RckseSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHANNES DER TÄUFERJOHANNES DER TÄUFER Süddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, polychrom gefasst, vergoldet, rückseitig geflacht. H. 132,5 cm. Über einem naturalistischen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung JohaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh.,Hl. Johannes der Vorläufer Russisch, 1.Hälfte 19.Jh., Altgläubigenatelier. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im vertieften Mittelfeld auf Goldgrund Halbfigur des Heiligen mit Fellgewand und FlügSee Sold Price
Sold2016Johannes der VorlŠufer mit BasmaGerman: Johannes der VorlŠufer mit Basma Russland, 17. Jh. Laubholztafel mit zwei RŸckseiten-Sponki (verloren). Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund. In der vertikalen Bildmittelachse ist Johannes derSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEILIGER JOHANNES (?)HEILIGER JOHANNES (?) Wohl deutsch, 17. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst, teils vergoldet. Ges.- H. 57 cm. UEber einem rechteckigen Sockel ganzfigurige Darstellung eines Heiligen in andaSee Sold Price
2017Johannes der Täufer mit OkladJohannes der Täufer mit Oklad Russland, 19. Jh. Zwei Nadelholztafelm mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige, nach links geneigte Darstellung des Täufers. Mit seiner rechtSee Sold Price
Sold2016FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh.FLMISCHE SCHULE (RUBENS-KREIS) Ttig Mitte 17. Jh. Christus und Johannes der Tufer mit Schaf, Papageien vor hgeliger Landschaft mit Architekturkulisse l auf Eichenholztafel. 54,5 cm x 43,5 cm. Verso: ASee Sold Price
Sold2016ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on metal.ST. JOHN THE WARRIOR Russian, circa 1900 Oil on metal. Scratches. 28.8 x 24.3 cm (without frame). JOHANNES DER KRIEGERSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARL H. W. SCHMIDT OIL ON BOARD 19TH C.CARL H. W. SCHMIDT, OIL ON BOARD, 19TH C., H 13", W 10.75", JOHN THE EVANGELIST:Carl Heinrich Wilhelm Schmidt [German]. Oil on canvas laid on board depicting Johannes Der Evangelist. Appears to be unsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Goldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg derGoldene Manschettenknöpfe ''Heiliger Georg der Drachentöter'' mit Diamanten 2. Hälfte des 20. Jh. Rotgold, ca. 13,8 g. Oktagonale Form. Rot/braunes Email auf strahlenförmig guillochiertem Grund, eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herman Johannes van der Weele (1852-1930): Grazing SheepHerman Johannes van der Weele Dutch 1852-1930 Grazing Sheep watercolor on paper signed lower right Sight: 12 3/4 x 20 3/4 in. (32.4 x 52.7 cm.), Frame: 21 1/4 x 29 1/4 in. (54 x 74.3 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2018STAUROTHEK MIT DEM HEILIGEN JOHANNES UND DER HEILIGENA STAUROTHEK ICON WITH STS. JOHN AND ANISIA Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. A brass and enamel crucifix and a triptych inset into a panel. 35.6 x 30.8 cm. STAURSee Sold Price
Sold2015ST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Greek, 19th century OilST. NICHOLAS THE MIRACLE WORKER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The saint shown frontally bearing the Gospels Book. 30.9 x 21.7 cm. HEILIGER NIKOLAUS DER WUNDERT€TER Griechenland, 19. Jh. LauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN HEILIGER BENEDICTUS AUFNAHME DER NOVIZEN MAURUS UND PLACIDUS, UM 1754JOHANN ANDREAS HERRLEIN OR JOHANN PETER HERRLEIN 1723 in Muennerstadt - 1796 Fulda - 1722 in Muennerstadt - 1799 Saal an der Saale SAINT BENEDICTUS RECEIVING THE NOVICES MAURUS AND PLACIDUS Oil on canSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hilverdink, Johannes: Rast an der KuesteJohannes Hilverdink 1813 Hilverdink - 1902 Amsterdam Rest on the coast Oil on canvas, relined; H 81 cm, W 131 cm; signed and dated lower right ''John Hilverdink 1872''See Sold Price
Sold2022HANS ROTTENHAMMER DER AELTERE (ATELIER ODER NACHFOLGE) DER EVANGELIST JOHANNES AUF PATMOSSTUDIO OR FOLLOWER OF HANS ROTTENHAMMER THE ELDER 1564 Munich - 1625 Augsburg THE EVANGELIST JOHN ON PATMOS Oil on copper plate. 26 x 20 cm (F. 35,5 x 30 cm). Part. rest., retouching. Frame. ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022FLAEMISCHE SCHULE DES WOHL 16. JH. HEILIGER HIERONYMUS IN DER WILDNISFLEMISH SCHOOL OF THE PROBABLY 16TH CENTURY SAINT HIERONYMUS IN THE WILDERNESS Oil on oak wood panel. 42 x 32 cm (F. 56 x 46 cm). Slightly old rest., old retouching, min. dam. Frame. Provenance: RheniSee Sold Price
Sold2018IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÄUFERSA ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Two saints on the borders: Zechariah and Elizabeth. VerticSee Sold Price
Sold2018GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DESA LARGE ICON SHOWING THE BEHEADING OF ST. JOHN THE FORERUNNER Greek, 19th century Oil on wood panel. The halo gilded. Minimal losses. 40.5 x 27 cm. GROSSE IKONE MIT DER ENTHAUPTUNG JOHANNES DES VORLÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHWEBENDE TAUBE MIT DER STRAHLENAUREOLE (HEILIGER GEIST)SCHWEBENDE TAUBE MIT DER STRAHLENAUREOLE (HEILIGER GEIST) Wohl Sueddeutsch, 18. Jh. Holz, plastisch geschnitzt, farbig gefasst und vergoldet. H. 46 cm. Besch. und rest., Verluste der Fassung. SCHWEBENSee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY NEO-ASSYRIAN GREEN STONE CYLINDER SEALCa. 9th-8th century BC.It depicts a hero with a bow, hunting a gazelle. A lunar disc and several dots (Pleiades) are found in the exergue. Studied by PD Dr. habil. Pieter Gert van der Veen, Johannes GSee Sold Price
Sold2023NEO-ASSYRIAN STONE CYLINDER SEALCa. 8th-7th century BC. A Neo-Assyrian greyish-coloured cylinder seal. A bowman is shooting a quadruped, likely a wild bull. Studied by PD Dr. habil. Pieter Gert van der Veen, Johannes Gutenberg-UniveSee Sold Price
BonhamsCELSUS, AURELIUS CORNELIUS. 53 BC- 7 AD. De medicina libri octo... Edited by Johannes Antonides ...US$100(4 bids)
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Transylvanian reverse glass paintings of Saint Nicholas and the Crucifixion, Nicula, late 19th€100
BonhamsMUELLER, JOHANNES. 1801-1858. Ueber die phantastischen Gesichtserscheinungen. Koblenz: Jacob Hoe...US$10(1 bid)
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJohannes Prinz/Ludwig Roser - "Das württembergische Kapregiment 1786 - 1808", Stuttgart 1933, with€60
Jul 08Hermann Historica GmbHA Russian Menalogical icon showing the month April, late 19th century€320
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$30(2 bids)
Jul 07Broward Auction GalleryAdrianus Johannes Jansen (Dutch,1863-1945) oil painting antiqueUS$10(1 bid)