Sold2024Heisey #352 Flat Panel Cigar Jar, Moongleam H with Silver Band Around Top of JarHeisey #352 Flat Panel Cigar Jar, Moongleam H with Silver Band Around Top of JarEngraved "Spencer Montgomery." Lid has 3 minor chips on a lid.3/16", 1/8", and 1/16" and bottom of humidor lid has a 3/1See Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey #350 Pinwheel and Fan 3 Pint Pitcher H (2) Tumblers HHeisey #350 Pinwheel and Fan 3 Pint Pitcher H (2) Tumblers HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Box lot of Heisey to include Intercepted flute 3 pint pitcher H, chips around base, Lariat 7”Box lot of Heisey to include Intercepted flute 3 pint pitcher H, chips around base, Lariat 7” base and Lariat 15” oval platter, colonial cruet.See Sold Price
Sold2023Heisey # 465 Recessed Panel 3 lb Covered Candy Jar HHeisey # 465 Recessed Panel 3 lb Covered Candy Jar HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey #465 Recessed Panel 3 Pound Covered Candy Jar HHeisey #465 Recessed Panel 3 Pound Covered Candy Jar HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey #1401 Empress Moongleam 3-Pint Jug Dolphin Footed HHeisey #1401 Empress Moongleam 3-Pint Jug Dolphin Footed HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey #417 double rib and panel 6” moongleam handled basket H with flower cutting by MaxHeisey #417 double rib and panel 6” moongleam handled basket H with flower cutting by Max Seidel. This lot was directly descended from the family of Max Seidel.See Sold Price
Sold202212 Heisey "Pleat & Panel" Plates/Saucers 6-3/4"Possibly dessert or salad plates or cream soup saucers. Each is 6-3/4" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017PLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) FINGER BOWLS, LOT OFPLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) FINGER BOWLS, LOT OF SEVEN, colorless. Bryce Bros. Circa 1882. 3" H, 4 3/4" SQ rims.Four examples undamaged with a couple having minute roughness to the rim, as made, oneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heisey Lot of Cream & SugarsHeisey Lot of Cream & Sugars including (2) Pair of Petal Flamingo and a Pleat and Panel Moongleam Covered SugarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey candy jarHeisey candy jar Heisey recessed panel 3 lb covered candy jar with gold decoration HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey Pair #417 Double Rib and Panel 6" Handled Baskets, (1) Moongleam H and (1) Flamingo HHeisey Pair #417 Double Rib and Panel 6" Handled Baskets, (1) Moongleam H and (1) Flamingo HSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) SALVER / CAKE STANDPLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) SALVER / CAKE STAND, colorless. Bryce Bros. Circa 1882. 8 3/4" H, 10 3/4" SQ rim.Undamaged with minor surface wear.Provenance: Collection of the late Roger Lee Gehman, PiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey #465 Recessed Panel 3 lb Covered Candy Jar with Flower and Leaves cutting, HHeisey #465 Recessed Panel 3 lb Covered Candy Jar with Flower and Leaves cutting, HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Heisey # 465 Recessed Panel 3 lb Covered Candy JarHeisey # 465 Recessed Panel 3 lb Covered Candy Jar Has gold decoration H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey lot of 9 sets #1170 pleat and panel 5” bouillon cup H and 6.75” underplate HHeisey lot of 9 sets #1170 pleat and panel 5” bouillon cup H and 6.75” underplate HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey Lot of (4) Sets #351 Wide Flat Panel Cream and SugarHeisey Lot of (4) Sets #351 Wide Flat Panel Cream and Sugar#354 Wide flat panel footed cream and sugar, flamingo H.#354 Wide flat panel footed cream and sugar, moongleam H.#354 Wide flat panel footedSee Sold Price
Sold2016E A P G Group - Cake Stand & PitchersEarly American pattern glass - cake salver / stand, 6"H x 11" W; Adams1881 Prayer Rug pitcher, 5 3/4" H; acid etched and panels pitcher, 6 1/2" H. Condition - good.See Sold Price
Sold2016DUNMOYLE / PANEL WITH DIAMONDS SEVEN-PIECE WATER SETDUNMOYLE / PANEL WITH DIAMONDS SEVEN-PIECE WATER SET, colorless, with gilt and polychrome-enamel decoration, comprising a water pitcher and six tumblers. U. S. Glass Co. Circa 1926. Pitcher 8 3/4" H,See Sold Price
Sold2022Heisey lot of 3 cruets, Plain Panel Recess H and a #341 Puritan, and a Cross Line Flute marked H.Heisey lot of 3 cruets, Plain Panel Recess H and a #341 Puritan, and a Cross Line Flute marked H.See Sold Price
Sold2017PLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) GRADUATED SET OF SALVER /PLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) GRADUATED SET OF SALVER / CAKE STANDS, LOT OF THREE, colorless. Bryce Bros. Circa 1882. 5 3/4" to 7 1/2" H, 7 1/2" to 9 1/2" SQ rims.Mid-sized example with minor flakingSee Sold Price
Sold2017PLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) GRADUATED SET OF SALVER /PLEAT AND PANEL / DERBY (OMN) GRADUATED SET OF SALVER / CAKE STANDS, LOT OF THREE, colorless. Bryce Bros. Circa 1882. 6 3/4" to 7 1/4" H, 7 1/2" to 9 1/2" SQ rims.Largest example undamaged, remainderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Heisey Beaded Swag Opal Tankard Water Pitcher with (6) Glasses9” T Pitcher w/ 6) 3.75”H glasses.See Sold Price
Sold2021Cut Glass Pitcher and Associated CupsCut Glass Pitcher and Fifteen Associated Cut Glass Cups , pitcher, h. 7 in.; 5 panel cut goblets h. 6 in.; 6 diamond point goblets, h. 5 1/4 in.; and 4 cut crystal tumblers, h. 3 3/4 in. (16 pcs.)See Sold Price
3 days LeftKing GalleriesLot of 2 Paul-Henri Schouten (1860-1922) oil on panel pastoral paintings of cowsUS$600
6 hrs LeftLangston Auction GalleryWalnut Inlaid Keep Sake Dresser Box & Antique Glass Panel Casket Form BoxUS$20
1 day LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with ClockUS$500