Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a gold halo, cloaked in an orange patterned robe withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Konig Scavini for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore"A 1930's Helen Konig Scavini (Italian, 1886-1974) for Lenci "Madonna dell'amore" polychrome ceramic figural sculpture depicting the Madonna having a cream halo, cloaked in blue with palms open facingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Helen Scavini Lenci Turin Polychrome Madonna Wall MaskA Helen Konig Scavini Lenci Turin ceramic polychrome wall mask depicting the Madonna with a black veil having multicolored designs and gold halo encircling her head. Marked on upper back side.See Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933Helen Scavini König, Bust 'Sofferenza', 1933, H. 28.5 cm. Made by Lenci, Turin. Earthenware, polychrome glaze. Back faintly inscribed. Bottom: Lenci MADE IN ITALY, cat signet (black glaze stamp),See Sold Price
Sold2015Helen Koenig Scavini (1886-1974) - Lenci - Torino,Busto in terraglia modellata a colaggio dipinta in policromia. Sotto la base: Lenci Torino Italy A XVII GG. Altezza cm 32,5. 1939 circaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvo, La città Intitolato e firmato al retro, olio su tela, W. 50 - H. 60 Cm, Opera registrata presso l’Archivio Salvo, Torino, con il n. S2009-106, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Starrett, Vincent - The Unique Hamlet, A Hitherto Unchronicled Adventure of Mr. Sherlock Holmes -Starrett, Vincent (1886-1974) The Unique Hamlet, A Hitherto Unchronicled Adventure of Mr. Sherlock Holmes (1920) Description: Vincent Starrett, 1920, The Unique Hamlet, A Hitherto Unchronicled AdventuSee Sold Price
Sold2021JANNIS KOUNELLIS 1936-2017 Senza titolo-UntitledSenza titolo 1974 Combustione di miccia su amiantite, ed.14/70. 50,2 x 69 cm Firmato e numerato al verso, etichetta Galleria Paolo Tonin, Torino. - Untitled 1974 Fuse combustion on asbestos, ed.14 / 7See Sold Price
Sold2017Sandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda conSandro Vacchetti (Carrù 1889 - Torino 1976) "Nuda con Fauno" Glazed enamel ceramic sculpture. Manufacture of Lenci, Torino 1929. Marked and dated to base "Lenci ITALY- T.C.28-2-929" and with grafic sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Dettmer (American, b. 1974), Chronical Chronic ConBrian Dettmer (American, b. 1974), Chronical Chronic ConSee Sold Price
Sold2015Colli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grandeColli, Torino - (attribuito) Consolle con grande specchiera, piano in cristallo di forte spessore, specchio ovale decorato con incisione raffigurante figura femminile, struttura in metallo dorato lavoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Teonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "CamerieraTeonesto Deabate (Torino 1898 - Torino 1981) "Cameriera con gatto" Manifattura Lenci, Torino, anni 30. Scultura formata a colaggio e smaltata in policromia sotto vetrina. Firmata e datata in nero sottSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francesco Trombadori (Siracusa, 1886 - Roma, 1961) - Vasi con fioriOlio su tela, cm. 38x28. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2019E. Martin Hennings 14 x 14 inchesE. Martin Hennings (american, 1886-1956) Portrait of Helen, circa 1930, oil on canvas laid on board, signed E. Martin Hennings (lower left) 14 x 14 inches Estimate $2,000-3,000See Sold Price
Sold2021LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE. Original daybed. 1960LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (Aquisgrana, 1886 - Chicago, 1969). Importante daybed con materassino in pelle in ottime condizioni. Edizione 1960. Cinghie in condizioni originali. Patina del tempo. Mis. LunSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh], Untitled (Deer), ca. 1974Helen Hardin [Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh](Santa Clara, 1943 - 1984)Untitled (Deer), ca. 1974mixed media on boardsigned lower right: Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh [artist's cipher]inscribed verso: To Margarete and Fred / Merry CSee Sold Price
Sold2019CARLO BOSSOLILugano 1815 - Torino 1884 L'isola di Procida con barca di pescatori Firmato C Bossoli in basso a destra Tempera su carta, cm 40X60 La bella veduta probabilmente è stata eseguita nel periodo piùSee Sold Price
2018Diego Rivera(1886-1957) - oil on canvas-" Ninos con FlDiego Rivera(1886-1957) - oil on canvas-" Ninos con Flores "ATTRIB. COA- Size: 31"h X 24"w w/Frame:shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2023Porcelana LenciTorino, Italia Mujer desnuda en posicion sedante con sombrero y angel Medidas: 37.5 x 15 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Griffa (Torino, 1936 - ) - Senza titolo, 1993Acrilico su tela, cm. 96x73. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Griffa con n. 93-003. Autentica su foto con etichetta dell'archivio e firma dell'autore.See Sold Price
Sold202247044: Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-19Helen (Tsa-Sah-Wee-Eh) Hardin (American, 1943-1984) Prayers of Blue Corn Mother, 1974 Acrylic on board 25-1/2 x 19-1/2 inches (64.8 x 49.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ettore Sottsass, Specchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. UltrafragolaSpecchiera da parete con cornice illuminata mod. Ultrafragola Perspex, neon, cristallo specchiato. Prod. Poltronova, 1980 ca. cm 195x100x13 LITERATURE: Ivan Mietton, Sottsass. Poltronova 1958-1974, SkSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ercole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico dellaErcole Barovier (1889 - 1974) - Vaso cilindrico della serie "Parabolici", manifattura Barovier & Toso, Murano 1957 circa. Vetro di forte spessore con murrine di colore marrone trasparente, opalescenteSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSItalian Colonial politcs. DECRAIS – CHARMES. Tre Lettere manoscritte.€250
7 days LeftHartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.LOT OF PHOTOGRAPHY ART BOOKS, IMOGEN CUNNINGHAM AND MOREUS$160(6 bids)
Oct 01Aste Bolaffi Bracciale “Ditirambo?? in diamanti, cirio - diamond “dithyramb?? bracelet, cirio€6,500
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSOceania - Carolines Islands. Copie d’une note sur des renseignements fournis par un attache€250
3 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSugar - Coffee - Tea. AA.VV. Bullettin de la Societe des etudes Coloniales et Maritimes.€250
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanMarcel Dzama (Canadian, b. 1974) A Group of Four Works, 2002US$3,500(2 bids)
Oct 12Lone Star Art AuctionWilliam Slaughter (1923-2003) Bluebonnet Landscape with Oak Trees, 1974US$1,500(1 bid)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCy Twombly (American, 1928-2011) No. 2 (from Natural History, Part I, Mushrooms), 1974US$3,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalPablo Picasso "Dos Escultores con dos Modelos Delante de Una Escultura" (1933)US$600(3 bids)
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUntitled Abstract Screenprint Helen Frankenthaler 1967US$220(2 bids)