Sold2019HELEN LEVITT - New York Street, 1940Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York Street, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Size: 5.7x8.45" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009) was an American photographer.See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN LEVITT - New York, 1940Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York, 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Dimensions: 7.4x5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009) was an ASee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Levitt - New York StreetsHELEN LEVITT (1913-2009) New York Streets Sheet-fed gravure, 1965 Printed in Switzerland 6" x 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN LEVITT - New York (Broken Mirror), 1940Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York (Broken Mirror), 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Dimensions: 5.85x8.6" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (19See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN LEVITT - New York City, Woman with Taxi, 1940Artist: Helen Levitt Title:New York City (Woman with Taxi), 1940 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Dimensions: 5.75x8.4" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen LeviSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LEVITT (1913–2009)HELEN LEVITT (1913–2009) | Harlem Boys with a black cat, New York 1940 | Gelatin silver print, printed 1970s, double-weight semi-matte paper, in excellent condition 26,8 x 17,8 cm Signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Levitt 'Broken Mirror' Silver Print SignedA 1942 photogravure print titled "Broken Mirror" by Helen Levitt (American, 1913-2009) depicting a group of children on the street in New York City with the frame of a broken mirror. Presented in a siSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN LEVITT - New York, 1945 (Bubbles)Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York, 1945 (Bubbles) Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Dimensions: 6.6x4.3Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009) was an American photogrSee Sold Price
2020Helen Levitt - New York, 1945 (Bubbles)HELEN LEVITT (1913-2009) New York, 1945 (Bubbles) Photo-litho 6 1/2" x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN LEVITT - New York City (Phone Booth), 1984Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York City (Phone Booth), 1984 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, China Dimensions: 6.8x10.25" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen LevitSee Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN LEVITT - New York, 1939Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York, 1939 Medium: Photo Litho, 1999, USA Dimensions: 7.45x5.15" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009) wasSee Sold Price
Sold2020HELEN LEVITT - New York City, 1939Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York City, 1939 Medium: Photo Litho, 2008, Germany Dimensions: 6.25x9.4" Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009) was an American photogSee Sold Price
Sold2020Helen Levitt, New York, 1985Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York, 1985 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Dimensions: 5.85x8.4" Additional Information: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (1913 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN LEVITT - New York, 1942Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York, 1942 Medium: Photo Litho, 2000, Germany Dimensions: 5.95x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009)See Sold Price
Sold2021HELEN LEVITT - New York, Playing Basketball, 1982Artist: Helen Levitt Title:New York (Boys Playing Basketball), 1982 Medium: Photo Litho, 1991, USA Dimensions: 5.6x7.5" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen LeSee Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LEVITT - New York, 1939Artist: Levitt, Helen Title: New York, 1939 Medium: Photo Litho, 2016, Belgium Dimensions: 7.15x4.8" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009)See Sold Price
Sold2022HELEN LEVITT - New York, 1942Artist: Helen Levitt Title: New York, 1942 Medium: Photo Litho, 1995, USA Dimensions: 7.6x5.75" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Artist Bio: Helen Levitt (1913 - 2009) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Levitt - New YorkHELEN LEVITT (1913-2009) New York Sheet-fed gravure, 1965 Printed in Switzerland 7 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Levitt - New YorkHELEN LEVITT (1913-2009) New York 1 Sheet-fed gravure, 1965 Printed in Switzerland 7 1/2" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Helen Malta Signed Original New York Street Vendor Oil PaintingAntique American modernist painting by Helen Malta. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Image size, 16L x 12H.See Sold Price
Sold2019Helen Levitt - Children On A New York StoopHELEN LEVITT (1913-2009) Children On a New York Stoop Sheet-fed gravure, 1965 Printed in Switzerland 5 3/4" x 8 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023HELEN LEVITT Signed KIDS IN A WAGON 1920S Vintage Gelatin Silver Print NEW YORK CITYARTIST: Helen Levitt (Bensonhurst, NY, and New York City, 1913 - 2009) TITLE: Untitled, Children in a horse-drawn wagon in New York City MEDIUM: Vintage gelatin silver print IMAGE SIZE: 2 1/2" x 3 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2023Jerome Myers, Study of a New York City StreetJerome Myers, Study of a New York City Street (American, 1867-1940), oil on board, 1901, signed and dated l.l.c., verso with label from Juxtapose Gallery Overall: 13-3/4"h x 11-3/8"w Sight: 8-1/2"h xSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEROME MYERS (New York, 1867-1940), Street scene., Drypoint, 10.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 18.75”JEROME MYERSNew York, 1867-1940Street scene. Signed in pencil lower right “Jerome Myers”. Numbered 10/50.Drypoint, 10.5" x 7.5" sight. Framed 18.75” x 15”.See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanHARDY, Thomas. A group of 26 works by and related to Hardy in wrappers.US$150
3 days LeftEldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (Contemporary,), New York City street scene with flags., Oil on canvas, 24" x 20".US$600(2 bids)
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsNancy Grossman, New York (b. 1940), Untitled, 1965, ink on paper, 16 1/4"H x 13 1/4"W(sight), 20US$1,000
1 day LeftKotler Galleries & AuctioneersPAUL MULLER NEW YORK CITY STREET CORNER OIL PAINTING Signed P Muller 1961, upper right, and isUS$1,400
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncChaim Gross, New England Street Scene Hand-Signed & NumberedUS$100