Sold2021Henn-Olavi Roode (1924 - 1974) KompositsioonAbstraktse kunsti läbimurre toimus eesti kunstis juba 1950. aastate lõpupoolel ning uue hooga 1960. aastate keskel. Henn Roode analüütilis-konstruktiivne vormi- ja värvikäSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henn-Olavi Roode (1924 – 1974)Istuv akt. 1965-68. Õli. Süsi. Hall kartong. 73.5 x 50.8 cm. Modernistlikuks vormimeistriks peetav Henn Roode eksperimenteerib 1960. aastate keskel portreede ja aktidega. Siinjuures on mSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henn-Olavi Roode (Estonian 1924 - 1974)“Eelkõige oli Henn Roode Vabbe õpilane, kellega teda sidus tihedam kui tavaline õpilase-õpetaja suhe. Roode on kõige vabbelikum pallaslane, keda tean. Käesolev portSee Sold Price
Sold2016American International sterling silver partial flatware(lot of 61) American International sterling silver partial flatware service in the "Fontaine" pattern, 1924-1974, designed by Frederick W. Stalk, consisting of fifteen teaspoons; twelve salad/dessertSee Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick Swazo Hinds Lithograph "Buffalo Dancer" (1972)**Originally Listed At $400** Patrick Swazo Hinds (Tesugue Pueblo, 1924-1974). "The Buffalo Dancer" stone lithograph on paper, 1972. Patrick Swazo Hinds' stone lithograph entitled "The Buffalo Dancer"See Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Elrod (1924-1974) Table LampArthur Elrod (1924-1974) Table Lamp. Arthur Dea Elrodwas an American interior designer known for the Elrod House in Palm Springs, California designed by the architect John Lautner and built for ElrodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Elrod (1924-1974) Table LampArthur Elrod (1924-1974) Table Lamp. Arthur Dea Elrod was an American interior designer known for the Elrod House in Palm Springs, California designed by the architect John Lautner and built for ElrodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vintage 1974 Banthrico 1924 Ford Model TCoin Bank Merchants Bank Promo - CHICAGOSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gloria Vanderbilt (American, b. 1924) Doll's Head,Gloria Vanderbilt (American, b. 1924) Doll's Head, 1974 acrylic on canvas signed Gloria Vanderbilt (lower right); titled and dated (verso) 16 x 12 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Skalagard, American/Danish 1924-2017, Monongahela, 1974, Oil on CanvasHans SkalagardAmerican/Danish, 1924-2017Monongahela, 1974Oil on CanvasAmerican four masted barque. Signed lower right and signed, titled and dated on verso.Sight 20 x 24 in. (50.8 x 61 cm.), Overall 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas signed Georg Rauch, dated 1974Oil on canvas "portrait of lady", signed Georg Rauch (New York, 1924-2006), dated 1974, 31.25"x23"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Beach Scene, 1974Robert Kulicke American, 1924-2007 Beach Scene, 1974 Signed and dated Kulicke 74 (lc); inscribed for Jean (lr) Watercolor on paper 4 x 10 7/8 inches (10.2 x 27.6 cm) Unframed CSee Sold Price
Sold2020John Franklin Koenig (American, WA, France, 1924-2008)John Franklin Koenig (American, WA, France, 1924-2008) Untitled Abstract, 1974, woodcut in color on paper, signed in pencil lower left, numbered E.A. inscribed, Cleveland, October 1974, framed. DimensSee Sold Price
Sold20201924-P Buffalo Nickel & 1974 BU Washington Quarter 501924-P Buffalo Nickel & 1974 BU Washington Quarter 50 Year AnniversarySee Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Chillida - Marmol y Plomo, 1974Eduardo Chillida (1924-2002) Marmol y Plomo, 1974. Lithograph on brown kraft paper. Printing before letter. Signed on the plate lower right margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 81 x 55,5 cm / 31,8See Sold Price
Sold2021Eduardo Paolozzi, Untitled, LithographArtist: Eduardo Paolozzi, British (1924 - 2005) Title: Untitled Year: 1974 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 2/70 Image Size: 34 x 25 inches Size: 40 in. x 30 in. (101.6 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Philip Pearlstein, (American, b. 1924), Two Nudes withPhilip Pearlstein (American, b. 1924) Two Nudes with Hammock, 1974 color lithograph numbered 49/100, signed and dated in pencil 24 1/4 x 35 1/4 inches. Estimate $200-400See Sold Price
Sold2020Louis Fabien "En Attendant" Oil on CanvasLouis Pouilloux Fabien (French b. 1924) "En Attendant," oil on canvas, 1974, depicting impressionist manner interior with seated figure, signed and dated lower right: "Fabien 74," bearing Wally FindlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022)Philip Pearlstein (American, 1924-2022) "Two Nudes with Hammock," 1974, color lithograph, signed, dated and numbered: 58/100, in pencil. Framed. Size: 24'' x 35'', 61 x 89 cm (sight); 36'' x 46'', 91See Sold Price
Sold2020Print, After Andre Dunoyer de SegonzacAfter Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "Landscape with a Bridge," (1924), reproduction print, bears signature in plate, overall (with frame): 24.75"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018DURAND KING TUT ART GLASS STICK / DEMI-JOHN VASEDURAND KING TUT ART GLASS STICK / DEMI-JOHN VASE, golden lustre with opal decoration, shape 1974, polished pontil mark, signed, "DURAND-V-1974-15". Vineland Flint Glass Works. 1924-1931. 15 1/2" H, 8"See Sold Price
Sold2021RARE RUSSIAN POSTER SIGNED BY VASILI FOMICHEVVasili Osipovich Fomichev (Russian, 1924-1992) rare propaganda poster, False Art, 1974. Signed lower left. Additionally signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Lyrics by Alexander Alekseevich ZharovSee Sold Price
Sold2022JACK YOUNGERMAN (1926-2020) PENCIL SIGNED SERIGRAPHJack Youngerman (1926-2020) Images (6 of 6) 1974 The color serigraph numbered 45 from an edition of 150 prints is signed by the artist in pencil below the image lower right and dated 74, Image measureSee Sold Price
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsYoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed WoodblockUS$5,500(2 bids)
Freeman's | HindmanJane Peterson (American, 1876-1965) The Moon, Constantinople, 1924US$2,500(13 bids)
126 Lots AwayEDEN Fine Antiques Galleries1924 ZHANG DAQIAN SPLASHED COLORS LOTUS PAINTINGUS$6,000(9 bids)
24 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Window Display Sign, Rare 1924 litho on cdbd diecut, pretty girl in blue w/glass below anUS$900(5 bids)
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.1924 STEINWAY MODEL "L" BABY GRAND PIANO EBONIZED CASE IN EXCELLENT CONDITIONUS$3,750(3 bids)
2 days LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsJunichiro Sekino: Village Rooftops 1st Ed 1974 Woodblock NRUS$150
Jun 06PiasaLéonor Fini (1907-1996) Pour Sheridan le Fanu, 1974 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom right€100,000
May 29Cedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCPair of Ethan Allen Hitchcock Christmas Chairs. 1974 and 1975.US$30(2 bids)