Sold2022Moulin Rouge La Goulue, Henri de Toulouse-LautrecHand pulled lithograph on vintage press, sequentially numbered, three sheets. Includes certificate of authenticity. Categories: Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, Art Nouveau, Golden Age of AdvertisingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUEVintage MOULIN ROUGE: LA GOULUE Poster After Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec | Lithographic Poster by Henri Deschamps at the Atelier Mourlot in Paris in 1955 | The original lithograph was printed in 1891 adSee Sold Price
2017Limited Edition Lithograph Henri De Toulouse-LautrecLimited edition lithograph Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, "Moulin Rouge La Goulue". The Moulin Rouge commissioned one of their most loyal patrons, Toulouse-Lautrec to create a large advertising poster inSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENRI TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE PRINT 39.5"HENRI de TOULOUSE LAUTREC AU MOULIN ROUGE LA GOULUE ET SA SOEUR 1892 PRINT -39.5" X 27" APPROX-PRE OWNED CONDITION, LIGHTLY MOUNTED TO BOARD AND FRAMED, NO GLASS-DP11222See Sold Price
Sold2023Moulin Rouge VTG Poster by Henri Toulouse-LautrecA vintage advertisement poster on paper designed by Henri Toulouse-Lautrec (French,1864-1901). Titled "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue". "La Maitres de L'Affiche" and "Imprimerie Chaix" embossed blind stamp aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2018Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec, Moulin Rouge AdvertisementMedium: Poster. Title: Moulin Rouge: La Goulue. Dimensions: 32 x 23 inches. Lot note and provenance: Poster comes from an 80 year private collection. The original owner's grandfather entered Paris durSee Sold Price
Sold2017Toulouse-Lautrec Moulin Rouge LithographHenri Toulouse-Lautrec (French, 1864-1901). "Moulin Rouge, La Goulue", color lithograph, La Maitres de l'Affiche: plate 122, blind stamp lower left. {VITZ5405} (AC) Dimensions: Sight: 14 1/8 x 9 7/8 FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Michel Antoine Chapu, French (1833-1891)Henri Michel Antoine Chapu, French (1833-1891) Bronze Figure " La Jeunesse" on Rouge Marble. Fully Signed H. Chapu and Foundry Mark of Thiebaut Freres Foundeurs Paris. Condition: Excellent. DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2024HENRI CHAPU BRONZE PLAQUE THIEBAUT FRERES FONDEURSHenri-Michel-Antoine Chapu (French, 1833-1891) bronze plaque mounted to rouge marble. Titled 'La Pensee'. Signed H. Chapu and holds Thiebaut Freres Fondeurs foundry mark. Measures 16 3/4" h x 9 3/4" wSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Toulouse-Lautrec 5 LithographsAfter Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (France, 1864-1901). 5 lithographs on paper. La Troupe de Mademoiselle Eglantine, La Chaine Simpson, Salon des Cent, La revue blanche, Moulin Rouge. All except Troupe 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustrationHenri Thiriet, orig. science fiction illustration, illustration Henri Thiriet (French, 1873-1946), text illustration from the 1908 edition of "Le Prisonnier de la Planeta Mars" by Gustave Le Rouge, inSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH BRONZE & ROUGE MARBLE INK STANDFrench bronze and rouge marble ink stand; centering a bronze relief after Henri Chapu (French, 1833-1891), titled La Pensée, signed H. Chapu to one side and with Thiébaut Fr&egraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina:Decremps, Henri. La Magia Blanca Svelata. Messina: Grande Ospedale, 1793. Old plain wrappers, the spine reinforced, housed in a modern quarter-leather box. Engraved frontispiece. 12mo. With full margiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Emile Henri La Poste Bronze Cat SculptureEmile Henri La Poste (French, 1841-1919), young woman with cat, bronze, round marble plinth, signed, 14" H (bronze), 15 1/2" H (overall). Provenance: Salem, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021BETTINA RHEIMS - Sibyl La Rouge I, Paris, 1996Artist: Bettina Rheims Title: Sibyl La Rouge I, Janvier 1996, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.15x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024BETTINA RHEIMS - Sibyl La Rouge I, 1996, ParisArtist: Bettina Rheims Title: Sibyl La Rouge I, Janvier 1996, Paris Medium: Photo Litho, 2004, Italy Dimensions: 7.2x9.05" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation Board Artist Bio: BettinSee Sold Price
Sold2016VINTAGE Matisse, Henri La Danseuse Creole, Nice, FranceVINTAGE Artist Name: Matisse, Henri Title: La Danseuse Creole, Nice, France Medium: Lithograph Edition Size: 5000 Year: 1965 Paper Size: 39 x 24.5 inches Image Size: 32.5 x 21 inches Condition: Mint NSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henri La Vella Vintage Silver Plate ClarinetIf lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via email. Condition report is provided as an opinion only and is no guarantee as condition can be subjective. Buyer must view photographs oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jacques Potin Lithograph "Les Parasols Rouge"Jacques Potin French (b. 1920) pencil signed and numbered lithograph " Les parasols Rouge" Framed size 26-3/4" x 20-3/4". Shipping: In-House shipping available for this lot. Please read the shipping sSee Sold Price
Sold2020MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941)MAXIMILIEN LUCE (FRENCH 1858-1941) Rolleboise, les coteaux de la rouge Voie, oil on paper laid on board 30 x 50 cm (12 x 19 3/4 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCE The Adams Gallery, London label on vSee Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON BOARD ATTRIBUTED TO FERNAND LEGER FRAMEDOIL ON BOARD ATTRIBUTED TO FERNAND LEGER Joseph Fernand Henri Léger, Board Measures 21.5 x 25.5 inches , framed 25 x 29. Joseph Fernand Henri Léger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker.See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNAND LEGER FIGURATIVE OIL ON PAPER V$19,000MEASUREMENTS:33"WX33"H FRAMED MINT CONDITION/"in the style of" Joseph Fernand Henri Léger was a French painter, sculptor, and filmmaker/Private collection, Liveauctioneers policy requires to stateSee Sold Price
2021Pierre Eugene Duteurtre French Artist PaintingPierre Eugene Duteurtre, O/C, 18 x 21 1/2", Jeune Fille Au Bas Noire.known under the pseudonym Dut, was born in 1911 in Deuil-la-Barre (Val-d'Oise) and died in 1989. He is a comic book artist and FrenSee Sold Price
Oct 10The Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED MOULIN ROUGE, LA GOULUE, 30IN x 36IN (76cm xUS$400
Trading Post AuctionsTheo Tobiasse (Isreali/French, 1927-2012) Le Roi Et La Pomme Rouge Lithograph In Colors On Arches...US$500
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryGeneral De La Motte Rouge Souvenirs Et CampagnesUS$1
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, ColorfulUS$100
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Etude En Rouge de la série Graphismes 2" Framed 1977 HeliogravureUS$110
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHenri Plisson (1933-2006), "La Vie En Rose" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand Signed withUS$190