Sold2022Henri Fantin-Latour, LelioARTIST: Henri Fantin-Latour (1836-1904) MEDIUM: Lithograph DATE: n.d. DIMENSIONS: 11.375 x 7.625 in. (image); 21.125 x 16.125 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left H. Fantin, in plate loSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attr. Henri Fantin-Latour (1836 - 1904)Attr. Henri Fantin-Latour (France, 1836 - 1904) Oil on canvas painting of a still life. Signed upper right. Sight size: 13 x 11.5 inches. Framed behind glass. Provenance: Private Chicago Illinois collSee Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Dunoyer de Seqonzac, EtchingsAndrew Dunoyer de Seqonzac, 1884-1974. Two etchings of nudes and Henri Fantin-Latour, 1836-1904, lithograph of nudes (Eve), the Seqonzac's signed and numbered in pencil 24/50 and 30/50. Sold with a coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri FANTIN-LATOUR: "The Women Bathers"Henri FANTIN-LATOUR (1836-1904): "The Women Bathers" / "Les Baigneuses" (original French title). Lithograph on Japan wove paper, 1898. Reference: Hédiard 138. Signed and dated Image size: 12 1/4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR (1836-1904) ORIGINAL LITHOLithograph, with pencil notations on front and verso. Artist Henri Fantin-Latour 1836 - 1904. Dimensions: H 11.75" x W 9.5" Condition: Handling marks to paper. Small tear upper left corner. Tape on toSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMITATOR OF HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR (French, 1836 - 1904). Still Life, Oil on canvas. Artwork is a copyIMITATOR OF HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR (French, 1836 - 1904). Still Life, Oil on canvas. Artwork is a copy of the National Gallery of Art (NGA) painting by Fantin-Latour titled "Still Life, 1866." The artistSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904) AndromedeHenri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904) Andromede oil on canvas signed Fantin (lower left); inscribed 5209 (verso) 17 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches. Provenance: F.&J. Tempelaere, Paris Achille Raymond, GrenobleSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Henri Fantin-Latour(French, 1836-1904)FloralAfter Henri Fantin-Latour (French, 1836-1904) Floral Still Life, 1882 oil on board signed Fantin and dated (upper right) 16 x 12 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20223 European prints3 European prints 1). Maurice Denis (French 1870-1943)- ''Thompson Poeme''- lithograph in colors. 3 x 6 1/4'' 2). Henri Fantin-Latour (French 1836-1904)- ''Les Troyens A Carthage''- lithograph, foxingSee Sold Price
Sold2023HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR LITHOGRAPH "BAIGNEUSES" OF NUDESHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR LITHOGRAPH "BAIGNEUSES" OF NUDSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Fantin-Latour, Lithograph, "Etude de nus"Henri Fantin-Latour, Lithograph, "Etude de nus" (French, 1836-1904), lithograph on onion skin paper Overall: 15-1/4"h x 18-7/8"w Sight: 6-1/2"h x 9-3/4"w Provenance: JPL Fine Arts, London; Property frSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR VENUS ANADYOMENE LITHOGRAPH BEFOREHENRI FANTIN-LATOUR VENUS ANADYOMENE LITHOGRAPH BEFORE 1904 14.75" X 11 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Isamu Noguchi (1904-1988), lampadaire en fer, papierIsamu Noguchi (1904-1988), Lampadaire en fer, papier Washi et bambou Signé ‘I. Noguchi’ et estampille ‘Japan’, dite "de la Lune et du Soleil". Date de création : mod&See Sold Price
Sold2021Henri Fantin-Latour - Le Portrait Francais - 1957Artist: Henri Fantin-Latour Title: Le Portrait Francais Description: "Le Portrait Francais" by Henri Fantin-Latour, 1957 Unsigned Lithograph. Paper size is 28.75 x 20.5 inches, with an image size of 1See Sold Price
Sold2022STYLE OF HENRI FANTIN-LATOUR: ROSESoil on canvas; signed and dated "Fantin 57" lower left; 22 x 16 inches; 28 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur1961OSCAR GAUTHIER (1921-2009) Tourments d'une fleur 1961 signé et daté 61 ; signé, titré, daté 61 et inscrit SU-ZZH au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 61<See Sold Price
Sold2022FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta1977FERNANDO BOTERO (Né en 1932) Natura morta 1977 signé et daté 77 crayon et gouache sur papier signed and dated 77 pencil and gouache on paper 35.2 x 43.4 cm. 13 7/8 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleursGUSTAVE CARIOT (1872-1950) La cueillette des fleurs signé et daté 'G. Cariot 1927' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1927 signed and dated 'G. Cariot 1927'(lower right) oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993NATALIA DUMITRESCO (1915-1997) Astéroides rouges 1991-1993 signé et daté 1991.IX.93 ; signé, titré et daté IX.1991 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Séquences lumineuses, 1993 Caisson en bois peint, Plexiglas, ampoules et moteur Signé et daté en bas à droite Titré, daté et situé 'Paris' au dos 102 x 102See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed1988SOL LEWITT (1928-2007) Complex form with colours superimposed 1988 signé et daté 88 gouache sur papier signed and dated 88 gouache on paper 56.4 x 75.4 cm. 22 3/16 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978CARLA PRINA (1911-2008) Monument 5 1978 signé et daté 1978 ; signé, titré et daté 1978 au revers huile sur toile signed and dated 1978 ; signed, titled and datedSee Sold Price
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHenri Fantin Latour (French 1836-1904) Lithograph Apparition de HectorUS$300
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000
6 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesWang Yan Cheng (1960), Sans titre, 2009 ('), huile sur toile, signée et datée, 72,5x60 cmCHF 4,000
4 days LeftBonhamsEUGÈNE BOUDIN (1824-1898) Dunkerque, La ville et la Cathédrale€10,000(1 bid)