Sold2022Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. TropezHenri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Vue de St. Tropez oil on canvas signed Hayden (lower left) 15 x 18 1/4 inches. Provenance: Sold: Christie's South Kensington, London, June 18, 1999, Lot 76 AcquSee Sold Price
Sold2020Camille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fondCamille HILAIRE (1916-2004) Bouquet de fleurs sur fond bleu Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 64 x 53,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (1883 - 1970) Polish / FrenchUntitled, country road, ink, pen, and wash on paper, 11.75 x 18.5 inches, foxing noted, signed and dated 1946 lower right, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Henri Hayden, Portrait of a WomanHenri Hayden (1883 - 1970) Portrait of a Woman Pastel on paper. Signed lower right "Hayden" 21" x 18"; framed 28" x 25" in natural wood frame. Provenance: Christie's Amsterdam DecemSee Sold Price
Sold2015André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile surAndré COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton. Signé en bas à gauche. 25,5 x 17 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri HAYDEN (Polish, 1883 - 1970) 2-Lithographs, (1962)(2) lithographs in colors on wove paper. “Bodegón, 1962” 9.5 x 12.5 in. plate/13.75 x 17 in. sheet. “Mont Moyen” 9.5 x 12.5 in./15 x 22 in. both signed below print in pencil and numbeSee Sold Price
Sold2023BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947)BLANCHE HOSCHEDÉ MONET (1865-1947) BOUQUET DE FLEURS Pastel sur papier Signé en bas à gauche Pastel on paper; signed lower left 25 X 19,5 CM • 9 7/8 X 7 5/8 IN. Monsieur PhilippeSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2018René SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquetRené SEYSSAUD (1867-1952) Nature morte au bouquet de Fleurs Huile sur panneau Signé en bas à gauche 46 x 55 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleursLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite. 65 x 54 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ludwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs HuileLudwig KLIMEK (1912-1992) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur toile Signé en bas à droite 65 x 50cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Auguste RIVOIRE (1878-?) Bouquet de fleurs AquarelleAuguste RIVOIRE (1878-?) Bouquet de fleurs Aquarelle sur papier. Signé en bas à droite 51 x 67 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Hayden, color lithographHenri Hayden, color lithograph, Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970), Sunshine over landscape, color lithograph on paper, signed and dated lower right "Hayden, 1968", numbered lower left "75/75", 16"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2017Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Paysage Rouge.Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Paysage Rouge. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, dated '69, and numbered 159/175 17.75" x 24.25" Frame: 28.25" x 34.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Henri Hayden (2) LithographsHenri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) (2) lithographs, still life 38/75, landscape 7/75, color lithograph on paper, pencil signed "hayden 1968", each approximately 14" x 20" image, framed 21" x 27-1/4", veSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970)Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) "Nature / Morte au Vases," 1969, gouache on board, signed and dated. Size: 14.5'' x 19.25'', 37 x 49 cm (sight); 22.25'' x 26.5'', 57 x 67 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2019Henri Hayden, (Polish/French, 1883-1970), Paysage, 1942Henri Hayden (Polish/French, 1883-1970) Paysage, 1942 ink on paper signed Hayden and dated (lower right) 12 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200See Sold Price
Sold2024(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) Lithographs(6) Henri Hayden (French/Polish, 1883-1970) LithographsAll signed and numbered. Including: 'Paysage Bleu' 63/75, 'Noir', Untitled Blue Landscape 73/75, 'Nature morte a la théière (Still life with aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kees VAN DONGEN (1877-1968)Bouquet de fleurs Lithographie en couleurs sur papier. Signé en bas au centre et numéroté n°107/150 en bas à gauche 57 x 44 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’AprèsYayoi KUSAMA (Né en 1929), D’Après Bouquet de fleurs Sérigraphie en couleur sur papier, signée dans la planche, Cachet de l'éditeur en bas à droite. NumérotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949)Henri Manguin (French, 1874-1949), "Bouquet de Fleurs", oil on panel, signed mid-right, handwritten label with artist en verso, 29 in. x 24 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981) Bouquet de fleurs (1963)Artist: Mayodon, Jean-Claude (1938-1981), France / Canada Title: Bouquet de fleurs (1963) Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee et datee en bas a gauche Mayodon 1963 Description (ENG): Oil on canvSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fauteux, Claire (1890-1988) Bouquet de fleurs (1945)Artist : Fauteux, Claire (1890-1988) , Canada Title : Bouquet de fleurs (1945) Description (FR) : Pastel sur papier, signee et datee en bas a droite Claire Fauteux 1945 Description (ENG) : Pastel on pSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Research ParisMARCEL DELMOTTE (1901-1984) "Vase au bouquet de fleurs", Huile sur isorel, signée en bas à€300
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1970 Grande table basse à structure carrée en placage de palissandre, piétement€750
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
2 days LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALI (1904-1989) Caballo Riendo, circa 1970 Paire de boutons de manchettesEdition sp...€120
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
2 days LeftArt Research ParisFRANCO MINISSI (1919-1996) Importante encoignure lumineuse, années 1970, structure en bois laqué€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCartonnier d'époque Louis XV estampillé N. PETIT, 237x111x50 cmCHF 5,000
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesPablo Picasso, Spanish (1881-1973), Le Bouquet de Fleurs, 1958, lithographUS$50
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€140(9 bids)
BonhamsAiguière en verre rouge pour le marché Ottoman Bohème, XIXe siècle€20(1 bid)
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)
2 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
2 days LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930 Grand cabinet de rangement en noyer, noyer teinté et placage de ronce de noyer,€1,000
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) LITHOGRAPH TITLED TRAVAIL DE L’OURS SUR LE PANNEAU, 11IN xUS$250
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laidUS$900
2 days LeftArt Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€150(6 bids)
BonhamsAnne-Marie BERETTA, Collection Prêt à Porter. Robe de mariée en lin et dentelle b...€360(1 bid)
BonhamsCarl Suhrlandt (Ludwigslust 1828-1919 Kochel am See). Cavaliers caucasiens avec un chien de chasse€1,000