Sold2023Herman Henry Wessel (1878-1969) Oil (Cincinnati)Oil on board, "Winter Landscape" signed lower right. Housed in gilded frame. Provenance: Private collection, Cincinnati, OH. Sight 19 x 23, Frame - 26 x 30 1/4.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herman Henry Wessel (1878-1969) Oil (Cincinnati)Oil on canvas, untitled, couple skiing taking a break during beautiful sunny winter day. Signed lower right. Housed in original gold frame. Provenance: Purchased directly from the artist, original ownSee Sold Price
Sold2019Herman Henry Wessel (1878-1969) Watercolor (Cincinnati)Watercolor on paper, "Main Street, Rockport Massachusetts". Signed lower right 10 3/4 x 16 1/2 Sight. Frame 23 x 27.See Sold Price
SoldHerman Henry Wessel (American, 1878-1969) View of Mount Adams, CincinnatiHerman Henry Wessel (American, 1878-1969) View of Mount Adams, Cincinnati watercolor on paper signed H. H. Wessel 11 1/2 x 15 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati.See Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Henry Wessel (1878 - 1969)(Indiana/OH) OilOil on canvas. Whistling Bay. Signed lower right. 25 x 18 site. On frame; Hollywood Frame Shop "expert" picture frame, 5467. Holyywood Boulevard, Art Western Avenue Hemtstead #1523. Born January 16, 1See Sold Price
Sold2015ARTHUR CONANT; ROOKWOOD Jewel Porcelain vaseARTHUR CONANT (1889 - 1966) ROOKWOOD Jewel Porcelain vase with prunus trees (uncrazed), Cincinnati, OH, 1917 Flame mark/XVII/2306/P/artist cipher 7" x 3 1/2" Provenance: The James and Diane Cook ColleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lewis Henry Meakin (1850-1917) Oil (OH, MA/Germany)Oil on canvas, "Landscape, Cape Ann" Signed lower right. Housed in gold frame with beaded interior border. Provenance: Private collection, Cincinnati, OH. Sight - 24 x 19, Frame - 29 1/2 x 24 1/2.See Sold Price
Sold2024David Hockney (English, b. 1937)"Henry in his Office" (from Friends). 1976. Lithograph on paper. Signed in red u.r. Numbered 17/20. 12.5" x 11.75 (sheet). 22" x 20" (framed). From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henry P. Glass, Cylindra dining setHenry P. Glass Cylindra dining set Richbilt Manufacturing CompanyUSA, 1966walnut, upholstery table: 29.5 h × 42 w × 42 d in (75 × 107 × 107 cm) chair: 31.25 h ×See Sold Price
Sold2016Rookwood Pottery, Landscape plaque, Cincinnati, OH,Rookwood Pottery, Landscape plaque, Cincinnati, OH, matte glazed ceramic, tile: 18"sq; frame: 25"sqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Henry P Glass for Deco House Intimate Island SuiteHenry P Glass for Deco House, Inc. Intimate Island Suite - Sofa, Armchair and Coffee Table, 1966. Walnut veneer plywood frames with sandstone flame upholstery. Amoeba-form coffee table with glass centSee Sold Price
Sold2020Veronesi Colorblock RunnerHand-knotted color block runner rug by Veronesi, Italy, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2020Reggiani Colorblock Area RugHand-knotted color block wool rug by Reggiani, Italy, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN (1931 Cincinnati/OH – 2004 New York City)Bedroom Blonde Doodle with PhotoFarbsiebdruck auf festem Velinkarton. 1988.133,4 x 114,4 cm (146 x 172 cm).Signiert „Wesselmann“ und datiert. Auflage 100 num. Ex. Ganz prachtvoller, farbinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oushak RugAntique Oushak Rug, Gold and Coral, purchased from Markarian Rug of Cincinnati, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Lichtenstein (1923-1997), Entablature II, 1976Screenprint, lithograph, collage, embossed. Edition 14/30. With original purchase receipt for $1,688 from the Carl Solway Gallery in Cincinnati, OH. Signed lower right and dated in pencil, numbered loSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Oushak RugAntique Oushak Rug, Coral, Light Blue, Ivory, and Gold, purchased from Markarian Rug of Cincinnati, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2015Kashan, souf, Iran, silk, original fringes, 42" x 66",Kashan, souf, Iran, silk, original fringes, 42" x 66", Provenance: The Collection of Ed and Anne Berger, Cincinnati, OHSee Sold Price
Sold2024PETER HALLEY (AMERICAN, b. 1953).'Untitled', Geometric. Acrylic, fluorescent acrylic, and pencil on graph paper. Signed and dated '1993' lower right in pencil. Provenance: Contemporary Arts Center, Cincinnati, OH, 1995. Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bob Beaven Bronze Horse SculptureBronze cubist style bronze form of a horse. We can not find the signature. Provenance: Dr. Richard Rasner, Cincinnati, OH. 17w x 19d x 80 7/8h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Carl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery vaseCarlSchmidt for Rookwood Pottery Lake Scene vase Cincinnati, OH, 1923 Vellum glazed ceramic artist signed, dated, numbered 17"h x 7"dia Provenance: the collection of Ed and Anne Berger, Cincinnati anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004) "Smoking cigarette"Tom Wesselmann (1931–2004), Américain, Cincinnati, OH, United States, installé à New York."Smoking cigarette" liquitex sur Bristol, daté 98 et signé en bm au crayon WessSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kataro Shirayamadani (1865-1948) for Rookwood PotteryKataro Shirayamadani (1865-1948) for Rookwood Pottery, Rooks and Crescent Moon vase, #604C, Cincinnati, OH, 1899, Standard glazed ceramic, relief and carved decoration, impressed marks, 7"dia x 9.5"hSee Sold Price
6 hrs LeftJulien's AuctionsDesigner Dresses | Lot of 2 Vintage Dresses, One Geoffrey Beene, One Lucien DaunoisUS$200(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsRailroad Record Magazine-24 Issues-1855 to 1856US$40