Sold2021Vintage Perfume Set and Two Cologne Bottlescirca 1910, three bottle perfume set,ÿChas Faye "Charme de Les Trois Muses" perfume presentation, glass bottle with cut glass stoppers and filigree metal neck rings, fitted in metal holder with imageSee Sold Price
Sold2023Les Trois Siecles de Notre Litterature, 1772[A. SABATIER DES Castres]. Les Trois Siecles de Notre Litterature ... depuis Francois I, jusqu'en 1772. Amsterdam & Paris: 1772. 3 volumes, 12mo. Mottled sheep, spines gilt (spines chipped, extremitieSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antoni Tàpies LES TROIS NOIRS (GALFETTI 627) ColorAntoni Tàpies (1923-2012) LES TROIS NOIRS (GALFETTI 627) Color lithograph, 1976, on Arches paper, signed, and numbered 32/75 in pencil, published by Maeght, Paris, with full margins, unframed. ShSee Sold Price
Sold20204 Etchings for the Chicago Society of Etchers4 Etchings for the Chicago Society of Etchers- 1.) Dirk Baksteen- ''Les Trois Moulins''- 1923, edition of 250; 2.) Gustave Dalstrom- ''An Abandoned Farm''- 1934, edition of 325; 3.) Lester G. Hornby-See Sold Price
Sold2023DE LUMINA. Histoire..French & Indian War, 1759French & Indian War. - [E.J. POULLIN de Lumina]. Histoire de la Guerre contre les Anglois. Geneva; 1759. Volume I only (of 2), octavo. (Light toning). French contemporary calf, spine gilt in compartmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph "Les Moutons de Boisdeffre"Theophile Alexandre Steinlen (France, Switzerland, 1859 - 1923) "Les Moutons de Boisdeffre" (The Sheep of Boisdeffre), framed and matted lithograph, 23/50, signed in the stone lower right and pencil nSee Sold Price
Sold2016Temple in Mecca. Arabia. 1847.Print of steel engraving titled „Temple de la Mecque“.Drawn by unknown.Engraved by unknown.From „L‘Univers. Histoire et description de tous les peuples. Arabie. Par M. Noel Desvergers. FirminSee Sold Price
Sold2015River Plate in Buenos Aires. South America. 1835 - 1841Print of steel engraving titled Rio de la Plata Buenos - Ayres“.Author Danvin.Engraved by unknown.Published in L‘Univers Pittoresque ou Histoire et description de tous les peuples“See Sold Price
Sold2016Manila. Philippines. 1863.Print of steel engraving titled „Manila“.Drawn by Danvin.Engraved by Chavannes.From „l‘Univers pittoresque histoire et description de tous les peuples. De leurs Religions, Moeurs, etc. PublishSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPiasaSeydou Keïta (1923-2001) Untitled, (Trois femmes de face), circa 1952/59-1998 Silver print€5,000
1 day LeftCoronari AuctionsClaude-François Menestrier (1631-1705): 'Histoire du regne de Louis le Grand par les medailles...',€120
Jun 27NY Elizabeth 1700 95 ANTIQUE ENGINES ILLUSTRATED HISTORY BY KING LOUIS XIV LARGE FOLIO FROM THE 17TH CENTURYUS$100
1 day LeftArt Research ParisÉCOLE ANGLAISE - XIXE SIECLEHuile sur toile représentant trois vaisseaux de trois mâts ainsi que€150
2 days LeftChristie'sVAN CLEEF & ARPELS ENSEMBLE DE TROIS BRACELETS TRANSFORMABLES EN COLLIER ET SAUTOIR 'TWIST'Preview Only
1 day LeftFreeman's | HindmanJean Cocteau (French, 1889-1963) Les Trois Garçons à l’Écharpe Jaune (from LeUS$1,500
1 day LeftArt Research ParisLAMPE BOUILLOTTE Structure en métal doré à trois bras de lumière, le fût et les bobèches€25
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 16 with 31 Maps & Engravings (Including Map or Australia)US$210(2 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 12 with 21 Maps & Engravings (East Indies, Siam, & environs)US$200(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost after Bellin - Map of Australia (New Holland) with part of New ZealandUS$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPrevost - Volume 7 with 45 Maps & Engravings (China & environs)US$200
1 day LeftArt Research ParisCHINE XX siècleEnsemble comprenant quatre pierres dures dont une déesse du printemps en quartz€100
Jun 27Forum AuctionsLaw.- Loisel (Antoine) Divers Opuscules..., Paris, Guillemot & Guignard, 1652 & others (6)£100