Sold2019[History, Biography] Fuligatti, Vita di Bellarmino,The Agiography of Card. Roberto Bellarmino Fuligatti, Giacomo. Vita di Roberto card. Bellarmino della Compagnia di Giesu composta dal p. Giacomo Fuligatti della med. Comp. e dall'istesso riuista et acSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Biographies, Austria] Vita di Giuseppe II, 1790 4 volsA PONDEROUS AND DETAILED BIOGRAPHY OF THE EMPEROR JOSEPH II Becattini, Francesco. Vita e fasti di Giuseppe II. imperatore de' Romani, scritta da un Accademico Apatista e corredata dei necessarj documeSee Sold Price
Sold20241750 Life of Saint Paul New Testament Bible History Italian Rome Vita San Paolo1750 Life of Saint Paul New Testament Bible History Italian Rome Vita San Paolo “Vita di San Paolo” is a rare 18th-century survey of the life and ministry of Saint Paul. Known as being one ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Frances of Rome] Cepari, 1753[1.]: [Biographies, St. Frances of Rome] Cepari, 1753 UNCOMMON EDITION OF THE LIFE OF ST FRANCES OF ROME BY THE JESUIT FATHER CEPARI Cepari, Virgilio. Vita di santa Francesca Romana fondatrice delle OSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Jesuits, St. Aloysius Gonzaga] Cesari, Vita, 1823A BIOGRAPHY OF ST. ALOYSIUS GONZAGA BY ANTONIO CESARINO COPY IN USA Cesari, Antonio. Vita breve di S. Luigi Gonzaga. Verona: tipogr. edit. di Paolo Libanti, 1823. 8vo (160x100 mm), paper binding; pp.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, Sebastian de Aparicio] Mariani, 1696FIRST AND ONLY EDITION OF A BIOGRAPHY OF BLESSED SEBASTIAN DE APARICIO WRITTEN BY THE FRIAR PAOLO MARIANI Mariani, Paolo. Vita, e miracoli del venerabile servo di Dio Fr. Sebastiano d'Apparisio de' MiSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Saints, Lives, St. Joseph Calasanz] Terzoli, 1748VERY RARE BIOGRAPHY OF ST. JOSEPH CALASANZ WRITTEN BY FATHER STEFANO TERZOLI Terzoli, Stefano. Vita del Beato Giuseppe Calasanzio fondatore de' chierici regolari della madre di Dio delle scuole pie scSee Sold Price
Sold2016HieronymusEpistole - Lupus de Oliveto, Regola - De la observatione del culto de la vera religione Ferrara, Lorenzo de Rossi, 1497. In 2°. Mancante il primo fascicolo [a6] contenente la Vita di San Girolamo, spSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vassoio Deruta, "Maestro del Reggimento", seconda metà Maiolica a gran fuoco in monocromia, lunghezza cm 41,0, larghezza cm 30,0 Buono stato di conservazione Sul recto, a piena superficie, sono istoriati due momenti della vita di Giuseppe., Interessante sSee Sold Price
Sold2016O/B Untitled, Purvis YoungDescription: Cityscape, with two people singing over buildings. Multi-colored on found wood. History: Biography Purvis Young The work of the urban black vernacular artist, Purvis Young, has roots in tSee Sold Price
Sold2017Scuola europea seconda metà del XIX secoloScena di vita all'ingresso di una città in Cappadocia olio su tela, cm 83,5 x 107,5 firmato in basso a sinistra 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Coppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati conCoppia di vasi in porcellana di Cina decorati con scene di vita orientale h.cm.44See Sold Price
Sold2018Coppia di vasiCoppia di vasi in porcellana dipinta in policromia a scene di vita cinese, fiori e animali. Cina, XIX sec. Lesioni ad uno dei due. h cm 60See Sold Price
Sold2023Rosa family porcelain vasePink Family porcelain vase depicting "LIFE SCENE" within reserves. China. 62x25cm approx. Vaso in porcellana Famiglia Rosa raffigurante "SCENE DI VITA" entro riserve. Cina. 62x25 cm ca.See Sold Price
Sold2018Dodici dipinti su carta di riso conDodici dipinti su carta di riso con raffigurazioni di vita orientale, Cina fine sec. XIXSee Sold Price
Sold2023Matania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’ItaliaMatania Edoardo - "La Vita ed il Regno di Vittorio Emanuele II di Savoia Primo Re d’Italia ", 1901 ITA acquerello su cartone, 28 x 37,5 cm Illustrazione realizzata da Matania (padre) pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Local History. LELLO. Historia della Chiesa diLELLO, Giovanni Luigi. Historia della Chiesa di Monreale… Vite de gli Arcivescovi Abbati, et Signori di Monreale… Sommario de i Privilegi dell’Arcivescovato di Monreale…Roma, LSee Sold Price
Sold20171882 Atlas Tertiary History of the Grand Ca¤on Di1882 Atlas Tertiary History of the Grand Ca¤on District. Grand Canyon. Clarence Dutton. US Geological Survey. --- This is just one of hundreds of antique books being sold at auction on April 11 at ouSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
Sold2022History of Printing in America, 1810Heading: Author: Thomas, Isaiah Title: The History of Printing in America. With a Biography & an Account of Newspapers. To Which is Prefixed a Concise View of the Discovery and Progress of the Art inSee Sold Price
Sold2022"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento"La vita della Vergine" icona con riza in argento sbalzato e dorato, d.ta Russia 1806 cm. 25x32See Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Aaron: Syria before the Deluge, 2018 First EditionSyria before the deluge, photographs by Peter Aaron (American, b.1947) First Edition by Blurb, 2018, San Francisco, California. 13 x 11 inches volume. La Biennale di Venezia, May 24-Nov 25, 2018. SyriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Thomas S. Blakeney: Sherlock Holmes: Fact or Fiction? 1932 First EditionSherlock Holmes: Fact or Fiction? By Thomas S. Blakeney. First Edition, First Printing, 1932. Published by John Murray, London, 1932 The DJ states: The first really authoritative biography of this FamSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pianca Giuseppe Antonio, Allegoria della Vitaolio su tela, W. 100 - H. 150 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Questo accoppiamento di una anziana donna e di un bambino rappresenta probabilmente l'allegoria dell'età matura che accompagna eSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth LA VITA DI SFORZA (1556) PAOLO GIOVIO RARE 16TH-CENTURY ITALIAN ANTIQUE VELLUMUS$50
4 days LeftJasper521562 HISTORY of ITALY by Francesco Guicciardini antique VELLUM BINDING ItalianUS$440
2 days LeftPrivate NY Collection1797 Universal Magazine BOTANY PLATES Flowers FRUIT 12 Copper Engraved PlatesUS$100
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC – HISTORY AND BIOGRAPHY]. Lot of 35 Books on Magic H...US$175
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1863 US Civil War 1ed History Slavery Lincoln Grant Lee Union Confederate 2v RAREUS$50(4 bids)
5 days LeftHISTORY Collections.ARMOR MUSEUM LEVEL FEMALE WARRIOR CHEST PLATE BOTH SIDES FIGURES FLYING HORSEUS$780
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1858 Arctic Exploration 1ed Elisha Kane Biography Franklin Expedition Wm ElderUS$36(3 bids)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 luglio 1883 – Giulino, 28 aprile 1945)€300
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1844 Sparks American Biography Zebulun PIKE US Military Voyages 5v USAUS$1(1 bid)
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.CARLOS VII Duca di Madrid (Lubiana, 30 marzo 1848 – Varese, 18 luglio 1909)€150
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 July 1883 – Giulino di Mezzegra, 28 April 1945)€240
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240