Sold2024English 19th Century Oil/Canvas Stable SceneEnglish 19th Century Oil/Canvas Stable Scene.Original stretcher and frame. English. Oil on canvas painting of a barn interior depicting a maiden with horse, pony, and dog. As Is: Pieces of frame missiSee Sold Price
Sold2020STABLE SCENE BY JEAN QUINTON.England, late 19th century. Signed and dated 1878. Bay horse in stable with a black and white dog. Cleaned and varnished. 25"h. 30.5"w., late frame, 31.5"h. 36.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Sleicher Oil on Board Winter Brook Sceneoverall size 10 3/4" x 12 3/4". Signed and in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Clyde J. Singer (American, 1908-1999) Brook Scene, OilClyde J. Singer (American, 1908-1999) Brook Scene, Oil on board, Signed lower left, and signed and titled on verso Framed dimensions: H: 7 5/8 x W: 9 5/8 in. H: 4 W: 6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Oil on Panel, Stable SceneDepicts horses resting in a stable. Bears label on reverse. "Stable Scene/ Presented June 12, 1893/ By the Misses Eaton/ From Estate of Charles J.M. Eaton". [Art: 9 1/2" x 2 512 5/8"; Frame: 14 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Oil Painting Depicting an Interior Stable Scene.Early 19th Century European Oil on Canvas Painting Depicting an Interior Stable Scene. Signed Illegibly lower right. Depicting a young child on horseback being led by an adult. Image size 20" x 24", iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Melville F. Stark (American, 1903–1987), , Brook Scene,Melville F. Stark (American, 1903–1987) Brook Scene, Early Winter Signed and dated illegibly 'M. Stark/**' bottom right, oil on canvas laid down to board 25 x 30 in. (63.5 x 76.2cm) PROVENANCE: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2024HORSE STABLE SCENE.European, Possibly German, second half 19th Century. Oil on canvas. Two men feeding two horses. Relined, restored with in painting and revarnished with crazing. 15"h. 18"w. Framed 18.5"h. 21.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painting, Oil on Canvas, Mountain & Brook scene,Painting, Oil on Canvas, Mountain & Brook scene, unsigned, paint loss, craquelure throughout, no frame, 16"Tx26"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022H. Clopath, O/B Painting Forest, Brook SceneHenrietta Clopath (Switzerland/Am. 1862-1936). Frame size: 21 7/8" high, 21 7/8" wide. Frame losses, some scuffing to artist board. Provenance: Property of an Old Saybrook CT estate.See Sold Price
Sold2019Horse Racing Jockey Post Race Stable SceneOil on board. 24 x 16 in., 28 x 20 in. (framed). UnsignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) watercolor on paper, farm with brook scene, signed lower left, 10" x 17Edward Moran (1829 - 1901) watercolor on paper, farm with brook scene, signed lower left, 10" x 17 1/2" sight, 19 1/2" x 27 1/2" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Moreland - Stable SceneMoreland, "Stable Scene", Oil on Canvas, signed lower leftSight 7.5" H x 11.5" W, Framed 13.5" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Frederick Herring Sr. - Pair of Stable ScenesJohn Frederick Herring Senior (British, 1795 - 1865). Pair of oil on board outdoor stable scenes with horses & chickens. Both signed J. F. Herring lower right and lower center. Both with Frost & ReedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique 19th C Horse Print Fores's Stable ScenesAntique 19th C Horse Print Fores's Stable Scenes. Equestrian print with interior of stable. Professionally framed and matted in quality burl wood frame. Titled Fores's Stable Scenes at top and The HunSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANZ DE BEUL (1849-1919) OIL ON CANVAS PASTORALFranz De Beul (1849-1919) Late 19th Century The skillfully rendered stable scene with light from the upper left onto sheep, chickens, and the peaceful stable interior is signed lower right. Canvas meaSee Sold Price
Sold2018M.W. Clark(American or British, 19th century) Stable Scene, signed lower right "M.W. Clark", oil on canvas, 27 x 40 in.; period frame liner 30-1/2 x 43-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of (6) 101 Dalmatians Disneykins TV Scene Sets.(Disney/Marx, 1961) A collection of (6) One Hundred and One Dalmatians Disneykins Television Play Sets. Each set depicts two puppies with props, with one stable scene also including figurines of SergeSee Sold Price
SoldConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) Stable SceneConstant Troyon (French, 1810-1865) Stable Scene oil on board initialed CT lower left 10 1/2 x 13 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Collection of Dr. K. WilSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Claude Malbranche (French 1790-1838)Louis Claude Malbranche (French 1790-1838) Stable scene with two figures and two horses Oil on canvas Signed lower right Malbranche 21 1/2" x 25" Provenance: Estate of Sheila Shevin of Rye, New York CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brian Coole (US,UK,1939-?) oil paintingARTIST: Brian Coole (American, British, 1939 - ???) TITLE: Horse Stable Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One small patch. Few minor paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mitchell Friedman(American, 20th century) two pastels: one stable scene with people and horses, signed "ML Friedman 1987", and on back "For Mom and Dad, Happy 40th, 28th June 1987, Love, Mitchell", 28-3/4 x 40-1/4 in.See Sold Price
6 days LeftBroward Auction GallerySamuel Joseph Clark (UK,1834-1912) oil painting antiqueUS$90(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedUS$1,900(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Hudson River School Forest Interior Framed 19th Century Fall Scene Oil PaintingUS$225(8 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsSigned Important Early Antique American Modernist Rainy Street Scene Framed Original Oil PaintingUS$70(4 bids)
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American School Signed Impressionsit Thick Impasto Sunset River Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$140(4 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaperUS$1,200(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period FrameUS$400
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYRiver landscape with sailboats, Thomas Chambers, American 1808-1866, river or lake scene with 3US$400
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsGorgeous Antique American Impressionist Coastal Beach Scene Original Oil PaintingUS$325(3 bids)
16 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYStreet scene, Albany, New York, attributed to James Eights, watercolor, pencil & ink on paper, sceneUS$400(2 bids)