Sold2020"Scontro tra galeoni" olio su tela, inizi"Scontro tra galeoni" olio su tela, inizi sec.XX cm. 195x77See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO MONTI detto BRESCIANINO DELLE BATTAGLIE(Brescia, 1646 - 1712/1713) Scontro tra cavalieri Olio su tela, cm 48X40 La tela in esame presenta una eccellente conservazione e raffigura lo scontro tra cavallerie europee e le caratteristiche di stSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906Dudovich Marcello (attr.) - "Mele", 1906 ITA matita e acquerello su cartoncino, 24 x 33 cm Bozzetto originale attribuito a Dudovich, realizzato tra il 1906 e il 1907 per un manifesto dei GranSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987ALIGHIERO BOETTI (1940-1994) Tra l'incudine e il martello 1987 signed on the turnover edge embroidery on canvas 21.2 by 22.6 cm. 8 3/8 by 8 7/8 in. This work was executed in 1987. Footnotes:<See Sold Price
Sold2021A Pieter Visbagh Haagse ClockCase is inlaid with ebony and tortoiseshell. This clock was bought by the van der Elst family in the 17th Century from the widow Visbagh. This beautiful timepiece was then passed on within the familySee Sold Price
Sold2022Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musi...Pieter Jacob Horemans (Antwerp 1700-1776 Munich) Elegant figures dining in a landscape; The Musical recital the former signed and dated 'P.Horemans./ 1745.' (lower right) and the latter signed and datSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -Pieter van der Hem - 'Two women tying a boat to the wharf' -, dutch painter, 1885-1961, oil on canvas, Signed, Dimensions: 60x80 cm, Frame dimensions: 111X91 cm. Period: 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, Adorazione dei Magi, Annunciazione e Adorazione del Bambinotrittico, olio su tavola, W. 139 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ghislandi Vittore attribuito a, Ritratto di Hieronymus Colloredo-Mansfeld, governatore di Milanoolio su tela, W. 62 - H. 77,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO PETER (PIETER) LELY (1618 - 1680): "THEoil on canvas titled lower left Condition: with restorations. Two small patches verso. Some wavy areas to canvas on left side image: 94 1/2 x 58 1/2 inches; 103 x 63 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scena di villaggioolio su tavola, W. 54,5 - H. 38 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ingres Jean-Auguste-Dominique attribuito a, Ritratto di uomo di profilofirmato in basso a destra "Ingres fils", matita nera su carta, diam mm 80See Sold Price
Sold2022van Aelst Pieter Coecke bottega di, L'Adorazione dei Magitrittico, olio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 83 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rapous Michele Antonio attribuito a, Nature morte con frutti e vasi ricolmi di fioricoppia di dipinti, olio su tela, W. 110 - H. 81 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tempesta Antonio attribuito a, Conquista di una cittàolio su marmo, W. 33,5 - H. 27 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiepolo Giandomenico attribuito a, Santi francescanimatita nera su carta, W. 230 - H. 295 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gio Ponti (Attribuito),Salotto composto da un divano e due poltrone. Struttura in legno, sostegni in ottone e rivestimento in tessuto. Prod. ISA, Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrona: cm 89x80x102; Divano: cm 265x80x96See Sold Price
Sold2016Pieter I Brueghel, Follower, The Wild Man, 2nd H. 16thOil on canvas, relined Probably Netherlands, 2nd half 16th century Follower of Pieter I Brueghel (c. 1525-c. 1569) – Dutch painter, etcher, graphic artist and draftsman; leading representative of eaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Allori Cristofano attribuito a, Maddalena penitenteolio su tela, W. 65 - H. 72 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pieter De Bruyne (Belgian, 1931-1987)Cupboard "Kontrast" - 1984 Painted wood, granite, and marble 92 x 75 x 75 cm Provenance: André Van Schuylenbergh collection, Aalst Literature: Christian Kieckens, Eva Storgaard, Pieter de Bruyne 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Gijsels Peeter attribuito a, Scorcio con approdo e villaggioolio su rame, W. 19,5 - H. 10,5 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Galizzi Francesco attribuito a, Ritratto di turcoolio su tela applicata su tavola, W. 37,5 - H. 46 Cm, Christie's, Londra, Old Master Paintings and Sculpture, 4 dicembre 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022Molteni Giuseppe attribuito a, Ritratto di cacciatore con caneolio su tela, W. 77 - H. 99 CmSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCOil on Wood Panel, Pieter Verelst (1618-1678) Old Woman with a BibleUS$5,250(7 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of Celia West, oil on canvas, Pieter Lely (1618-1680)US$525(6 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCMerchant Reviewing Books, Workshop of Gerrit Dou c. 1650 (Possibly Pieter Van Slingeland 1613-1675)US$170(3 bids)
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1848 1ed Pieter Harting Microscope DUTCH Biology DARWIN Influence Illustrated 3vUS$11(2 bids)
Sep 29GOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Pieter C. Steenhouwer (1896-1972) Street Scene Oil on CanvasUS$100
BonhamsPieter George Westenberg (Dutch, 1791-1873) A winter scene 22 1/4 x 28 1/2in (72.5 x 56.8cm)US$1,000
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPieter Bruegel Hunters in the Snow Custom Framed Print 14in x 11in ExpressionismUS$10
BonhamsHendrik Pieter Koekkoek (Dutch, 1843-1927) Figures on a path 16 3/4 x 13 3/4in (42.7 x 35.7cm)US$500