Sold2023HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis...HORST ANTES, Bernd Lutze (German, b. 1936). Werkverzeichnis der Lithographien. Fribourg: Office du Livre, [1976]. Folio. Illustrated with three lithographs and with numerous intertextual illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2016Horst Antes, Watercolor, "Covered Head"[Horst] Antes, signed in graphite, watercolor & gouache, "Covered Head" (1967). [Makler Gallery, Philadelphia exhibition label verso with title & date] [Provenance: Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936), "Celestial Clock with Head of Jesus", gilt, enamel and metal on wood, pencil-signed inside clock, h. 38 in., w. 21 in., d. 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Heuer Daytona Ref. 110.203 B, Steel Automatic ChHeuer Daytona Ref. 110.203 B, Steel Automatic Chronograph, Box & Papers, circa 1977 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas,Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1977. Singed. Framed. 30x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas,Manoucher Niazi (b.1936) - Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1977. Singed. Framed. 30x70cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sami Zilka (b.1936) - Surreal Landscape, Oil on Canvas,Sami Zilka (b.1936) - Surreal Landscape, Oil on Canvas, 1977. Signed and dated. 40x40cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Percival Lafer (Brazilian, b. 1936) Pair of Lounge Chairs with OttomanPercival Lafer (Brazilian, b. 1936) Pair of Lounge Chairs with Ottoman leather, rosewood, steel with manufacturer's label to one example H 30 x W 30 1/2 x D 34 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Bill Worrell (American, b. 1936) Shaman SculptureBill Worrell bronze Wall Sculpture of an Indian Shaman. Deer head figure with antlers, titled “Sun Dancer”. Sculpture is wearing a necklace, has rings around each arm. Shaman is holding two shaftsSee Sold Price
Sold2021(Attributed to) Dalia Ramanauskas (Lithuanian, b.1936)(Attributed to) Dalia Ramanauskas (Lithuanian, b.1936) Ink and Colored Pencil on Paper 1977, unsigned, depiction of striped fabric in brown paper wrapping having butterfly stamps, suspended by jute twSee Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED WILD SOUTHWEST STYLE STEEL SCULPTURESteel and copper sculpture, Spear Holder, having one leg raised, rising on shaped base, signed WILD with swirl motif, possibly Bill Worrell (Texas, b.1936), approx 13.5"h, 12.75"w, 3.5"d, 3lbs **ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Stella b.1936 Eskimo Curlew LE Litho SIGNEDFrank Stella (American, born 1936). A limited edition colored lithograph on paper. Titled "Eskimo Curlew.". Produced circa 1977 from the artist's Exotic Bird Series. Signed and dated 1977 with editionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella 'Sinjerli Variation I" LithographFrank Stella (American: B. 1936) lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled "Sinjerli Variation I". Hand signed in pencil to lower right. Numbered: 32/100. Dated: 1977. Notes: Bears the gallery labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Breitling for Bentley, The flyBreitling for Bentley, The flying B, steel, ref. A28362, from 06/2006, automatic movement runs exactly, domed case with domed sapphire crystal, silverf. engraved dial, silverf. hands. hands, hour indiSee Sold Price
Sold2018MANOUCHER NIAZI PAINTINGManoucher Niazi (b.1936) Vintage painting of flowers. Signed and dated 1977. Measures 48" x 36" on canvas and 56" x 44.25" w/ frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000David Bennett (American, b. 1941) Horse Head Sculpture, c. 2000 hand-blown glass, steel H 19 x W 30 x D 12 inches. Property from the Collection of Robert P. Hunter, Jr. and Barbara Hunter, Alpharetta,See Sold Price
Sold2022A. LANGE & SÖHNE - a WW2 German military issue pilot watch head. Circa 1942. Stainless steelA. LANGE & SÖHNE - a WW2 German military issue pilot watch head. Circa 1942. Stainless steel case. Case numbered FL23883, 211219. Signed manual wind movement, numbered 211219. Type B black dial wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ledelle Moe, 'Congregation' SculptureLedelle Moe (South African, b. 1971) 'Congregation,' 2006 Concrete, steel. Comprising 30 individual heads. Largest: 6.5" H x 4" W x 6" D Exhibited: G-Fine Arts, Project Room, Washington D.C., 'LedelleSee Sold Price
Sold202267136: Bertil Vallien (Swedish, b. 1938) Untitled (JanuBertil Vallien (Swedish, b. 1938) Untitled (Janus Head), circa 1996 Sand cast glass, wood and steel plinth 9 x 9-1/2 x 5 inches (22.9 x 24&See Sold Price
Sold2022RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012RASHID JOHNSON (B. 1977) Carver 2012 signed on the reverse burned red oak flooring, black soap, wax and spray enamel in artist's frame 184.2 by 125.7 cm. 72 1/2 by 49 1/2 in. This work was executedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936)Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b. 1936) "Hand Chair" carved mahogany signed along back. h. 38-1/2", w. 20", d. 20" Provenance: Collection of Dr. Nia Terezakis, New Orleans, Louisiana.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch)Frank Stella (American, b. 1936) - Marwla (Sketch) Titled, signed and dated ‘F. Stella 72’ bottom right; also titled verso, acrylic, fabric, felt and paperboard collage laid on panel 33 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Stella (b. 1936, American)The Monkey-Rope,1993, from "Moby Dick Deckle Edges" Color lithograph, etching, aquatint, relief and screenprint on white TGL handmade paper under Plexiglas Edition A.P. 10 (the edition was 32) SignSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (fromFrank Stella (American. b. 1936) Swoonaire (from Imaginary Places), 1994 etching, aquatint, relief, screenprint and lithograph in colors on TGL handmade paper signed, dated, and inscribed P.P.I. in peSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausO'Neill, Visit to the Armourer, 1871 Steel Engraving by Lightfoot, Hess 1880sUS$20(1 bid)
Dawsons AuctioneersA bloodstone signet ring and a 9ct gold wedding band; collet-set with an oval-shaped bloodstone inta£240(2 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST AQUATINT, 'CABEZAS DE NINOS'US$150
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsWalter M. Cade III (B. 1936) Antique American Jazz Portrait Bassoon Player Original Oil PaintingUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MEXICO, B.1936) BEADED SCULPTURE, HAND FOOT CHAIRUS$225(2 bids)
Oct 02Potter & Potter AuctionsMAR, Pepe (Mexican-American, b. 1977). Two Untitled Collage...US$150(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsSigned Elio Raffaeli (Italian, b.1936) Art Glass Fish SculptureUS$100(1 bid)
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryPEDRO FRIEDEBERG (MX, B.1936) SURREALIST DRAWING, KALEIDOSCOPIC PORTRAITUS$300
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by AristUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 19Sunstone Auction HousePETER PAONE Signed MY FATHER 1969 Lithograph LIMITED EDITION NumberedUS$30