Sold2021Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à SchröHundertwasser, Friedensreich Hommage à Schröder-Sonnenstern. 1972. Farbserigraphie m. Metallfolienauflage auf gräulichem Papier. 86 x 64,5 cm (100 x 70 cm). Mit Signaturstempel von HundSee Sold Price
Sold2024Homage to Schroder Sonnenstern, Hundertwasser.Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000). This colorful outsider art screenprint has metallic foil embossments. It is impression signed by Hundertwasser and Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (GeSee Sold Price
Sold2015HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000)HUNDERTWASSER, Friedensreich (1928-2000) Hommage à Sonnenstern Serigraph Monogrammed on the lower right In the plate, on the lower right: Sonnestern, 11.9.1972 80 birthday Numbered on the lower centeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Hundertwasser Homage to SonnensternHeading: Author: Hundertwasser, Friedensreich Title: Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern Place Published: Publisher:Ars Mundi and Dietz Offizin Date Published: 1972 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972Friedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schröder-Sonnenstern, 1972 Silkscreen poster with metal imprints on gray-brown paper ed. 2973 of 4200 39.25 x 27.375 (in) Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friendensreich Hundertwasser - Hommage toArtist: Friendensreich Hundertwasser Title: Hommage to Schroder-Sonnenstern Year: 1972 Dimensions: 39.3in. by 27.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 4000See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000) Austrian (two)HOMAGE SCHRODER-SONNENSTERN (Koschatzky 56), 1972, color screenprint with metal imprints, mechanically numbered 02968/4200, imprint signed by Hundertwasser and Sonnenstern, published by Ars Viva, ZuriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedrich Schroder-SonnensternEstate / Collection: Property from the Collection of Rosa and Aaron Esman German, 1892-1982 Untitled (Operation), 1949 Signed and dated Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern 1949 (lc) Colored pencil and pencSee Sold Price
Sold2015Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawingFriedrich Schroder Sonnenstern, drawing, Friedrich Schroder Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982), "Jukelinchen and Spuckelinchen", 1957, colored pencil on paper, signed "F.S. Sonnenstern 1957", lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2017Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (1892-1982) "Prof.Friedrich Schroder-Sonnenstern (German, 1892-1982) "Prof. Narrgoistik", 1963, lithograph, signed, dated and numbered "e.a. II/X". Size: 30'' x 21.25'', 76 x 54 cm (sheet).See Sold Price
Sold2015Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982Schröder-Sonnenstern, Friedrich (Tilsit 1892–1982 Berlin) "Die Mondgefangenen". 1958. Buntstift und Bleistift auf Karton. Unten rechts und verso in Bleistift signiert und datiert. Unten links betitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Die moralische Praxis (Lebenszauberungselevin)', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 78.2 x 59.4 cm (image), 84.3 x 65.8 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982Friedrich Schröder Sonnenstern (1892 Tilsit - 1982 Berlin), 'Dr. Pupliebkümmer ', 1972, 10-color granolithography on wove paper. 69.1 x 47.7 cm (image), 75.0 x 53.5 cm (sheet). Numbered loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hundertwasser, Homage to Schroeder-SonnensternFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian, 1928-2000) Homage to Schroeder-Sonnenstern, 1972 screenprint with metal imprinting on laid paper edition of 4,200 signed in plate various stamps for printers andSee Sold Price
Sold2016FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSER (Austrian, 1928-2000)Silkscreen in colors with foil embossing; "Homage to Schroeder-Sonnenstern 2," 1972 (framed); Signed and numbered 03078/4200, dated in stamp; 39" x 27" (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964ANTONI CLAVÉ (1913-2005) Hommage au Greco 1964 signé ; titré et daté 1964 et inscrit 22 au revers huile sur toile signed ; titled and dated 1964 and inscribed 22See Sold Price
Sold2023Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 Vienna - 2000 Brisbane) (F)Look at it on a rainy day', 10 pieces, Rainy day folder, in original wooden case with coloured cover embossing, 10 screen prints in colour with metal embossing on different papers, 1971/1972, 49 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser portfolioFriedensreich Hundertwasser (Austrian 1928-2000) ''Look at it on a Rainy Day'' (Koschatzky 44-53) suite of 10 silkscreens in colors with metallic embossing and glassy powder on various paper 1971-1972See Sold Price
Sold2022Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Etude pour "La Lune en rodage", 1959, aquarelle et collageFriedensreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), Study for "La lune en rodage", 1959, watercolour and collage on paper, signed, 20x15 cm; "From 1953 to 1959, the artist cut eight of his watercolours into 240See Sold Price
Sold2018Friedensreich Hundertwasser (1928 - 2000 Austrian)Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio), 1971 Portfolio of 10 color screenprints with metallic embossing; Ars Viva, Zurich, pub. Edition 2037/3000, signed and numbered 2037/3000 in colored pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucien Krief b.1961 (French, Israeli) Dog hommage to Haring hand painted fiberglass by TouviaLucien Kriefb.1961 (French, Israeli)Dog hommage to Haringhand painted fiberglass by Touvia52x77 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report availableSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2023Friedenreich Hundertwasser (1928-2000), "Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-72,Friedenreich Hundertwasser(1928-2000)"Look at it on a Rainy Day (Regentag Portfolio)," 1970-7210 Screenprints in colors with metallic embossing on various papersEdition: 2044/3000Signed andSee Sold Price
5 days LeftPalm Beach Modern Auctions Friedensreich Hundertwasser GOOD MORNING CITY ScreenprintUS$600
5 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersPOSTER FOR THE 1972 OLYMPICS BY FRIEDENSREICH HUNDERTWASSERUS$50
5 hrs LeftHermann Historica GmbHA glass sculpture "Hommage à Picasso", Murano, Alessandro Barbaro€600
BonhamsRAOUL DUFY (1877-1953) Hommage à Claude Lorrain (framed 67.0 x 49.0 x 3.0 cm (26 3/8 x 19 5...US$900
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPatricia Govezensky, "Hommage to Takashi" Limited Edition 3D Multilayered Woodcut, Hand Signed withUS$320
1 day LeftMynt AuctionsFriedensreich Hundertwasser Winter Painting Mister Snow Custom Framed PrintUS$10
4 days LeftBidhausHermes Carre 90 HOMMAGE A CHARLES GARNIER Tribute to Charles Garnier Scarf Muffler Sky Blue GoldUS$1
14 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - G de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
3 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim (T, TT) de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971US$110
5 days LeftGolden Air Auctions2014-15 NBA Hoops #11 Dennis Schroder Signed Card AUTO 10 PSA Slabbed HawksUS$110
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Tridim - J de la série Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110
May 21Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Gestalt de la serie Hommage A L'Hexagone" Framed 1971 HeliogravureUS$110