Sold2021Ida R. Cummings (1867-1958) PersonalIda Rebecca Cummings class of 1922 Morgan College Graduationg Program and photographs, letter and ephemera. Ida R. Cummings personally owned images and letters. Ida R. Cummings ( 1867-1958) 1st BlackSee Sold Price
Sold2021YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PRINT,YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PRINT, "Dress," 2002, mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R margin in pencil and numbered L/L 62/200. 11 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ida R. Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled, from the Cluster Series", 1978 mixed media on canvas signed and dated mid-right, a "Fine Contemporary Art, Joan E. Kaplan, New York"See Sold Price
Sold2015Ida R. Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997), "Mythic Series 20", 1984, mixed media on canvas, signed and dated lower left, verso with a hand-inscribed label, 27-3/4" x 38-3/8". PresentedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ida R. Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Untitled, Cluster Series", 1974 mixed media on paper signed and dated lower right. Glazed and framed. sight 29-1/2" x 38", framed 32" x 40" PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ida R. Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/New Orleans, 1912-1997), "Untitled", painted wood sculpture, now presented in a rotating acrylic shadowbox, h. 12", w. 9", d. 6".See Sold Price
Sold2020Ida R. Kohlmeyer (US/Louisiana, 1912-1997)Ida Rittenberg Kohlmeyer (American/Louisiana, 1912-1997) "Pillow with Hat" mixed media soft sculpture presented in a plexiglass display case. sculpture h. 12", overall h. 13-3/4", w. 10", d. 10" ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Calligraphy Couplet By Gui Dian(1867-1958)Chinese Calligraphy Couplet By Gui Dian(1867-1958). H: 51 in. (130 cm) W: 12 in. (30 cm). Lot27-Lot73 from Dr. Chen Man Family.See Sold Price
Sold2015Cummings, Maritime Oil, Christie's ProvenanceGeorge R. Cummings (British, b. 1932- ), "Endurance"-2003, oil on masonite board, signed and dated lower left. Maritime painting depicting rough waters with a large ship at left foreground, white cappSee Sold Price
Sold2021Berrocal, Miguel (1933 Malaga-Antequera 2006)Goliath. Patiniertes Messing. Plastik aus 79 Einzelelementen (1 Kante best., fleckig). Am Schaft sign., Gießerstempel G+S Reischauer (Idar Oberstein), Ex. 1.003/2.000, Herausgeber ORANGERIE MULIPSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso(1881 Málaga - 1973 Mougins) "Jacqueline lisant" (Jacqueline beim Lesen). Originaltitel Lithographie/Arches-Velin (mit Wasserzeichen), 1958. R. o. im Druck doppelt dat. "11.1.(19)58" und 27See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank W. Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956)Sir Frank William Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956) "Portrait of a Moroccan Elder" gouache and oil on paper signed en verso. Framed. sight 24" x 18", framed 31-1/2" x 25-1/2" Provenance: Goya SubastSee Sold Price
Sold2024R. Scott Nickell (1958- ), Long KnifeR. Scott Nickell (1958- ) Long Knife Medium: bronze Dimensions: 24 1/2 x 17 x 8 5/8 Framed/base dimensions: 26 1/2 x 17 x 8 5/8 Signature: inscribed: "Long Knife" Cheyenne AP R. Scott Nickell © 1996See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Scott Nickell (1958- ), General Robert E. LeeR. Scott Nickell (1958- ) General Robert E. Lee Medium: bronze, 7/30 Dimensions: 24 3/4 x 9 3/4 x 9 1/4 Framed/base dimensions: 26 1/2 x 9 3/4 x 9 1/4 Signature: inscribed: © 1998 R. Scott Nickell "See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Scott Nickell (1958- ), AyasheR. Scott Nickell (1958- ) Ayashe Medium: bronze, /24 Dimensions: 17 3/4 x 8 x 6 Framed Dimensions: 19 3/4 x 9 x 7 7/8 Signature inscribed: Ñ "Ayashe" R Scott Nickell /24 Provenance Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Philip Connard, R.A. (British, 1875-1958), Leda and the SwanPhilip Connard, R.A. (British, 1875-1958), Leda and the Swanoil on canvas, signed lower right, presented under glass in a period gilt composition frame with gallery plaque, retaining gallery and exhibSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Tait McKenzie, Bronze, The Javelin Cast(1867-1938) Signed "R. Tait McKenzie" dated 1923. 21-3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2019George Benjamin Luks, Oil on CanvasWoman with mandolin, oil on canvas, signed George Benjamin Luks (American, 1867-1933) L/R, 20" x 24", frame 23 1/2" x 27 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024R. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Sacred Traditions, edition 2/24, 2002R. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Sacred Traditions, edition 2/24, 2002 bronze signed R Scott Nickell, titled, numbered and dated (base) height 27 x width 20 x depth 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020ICO PARISI (2)Coppia di poltrone mod. 865. Tubolare metallico smaltato, tessuto imbottito. Produzione Cassina 1955 ca. cm 73x80x77 A PAIR OF ARMCHAIRS BY I. PARISI (2) Domus n. , Febbraio 1958, p. 48 - 49; R. LiettSee Sold Price
Sold2017Osvaldo Borsani,Letto in ottone lucido e metallo verniciato. Piastre in fusione di bronzo con sculture di Arnaldo Pomodoro. Prod. Arredamento Borsani, Italia, 1958 cm 180x125x204, Bibliografia R. Aloi, L’ArredSee Sold Price
SoldR. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Two Bears, 2/24, 1998R. Scott Nickell (American, b. 1958) Two Bears, 2/24 , 1998 bronze signed R Scott Nickell, titled, dated, and numbered (back) height 22 x width 9 x depth 8 inches Size</See Sold Price
Sold2016Paintings by Madame Chiang Kai-Shek, Signed +Paintings by Madame Chiang Kai-Shek Volume I. Signed in ink on frontispiece by Madame Chiang Kai-Shek and dedicated to Senator Theodore F. Green, Washington, 1958 (Theodore F. Green 1867-1966, Rhode ISee Sold Price
Sold2020John Held, Jr. (1889-1958). THE NEW HAVEN R.R. /JOHN HELD, JR. (1889-1958) THE NEW HAVEN R.R. / NORTHWARD. Circa 1930. 42x28 inches, 106x71 cm. Plampin Litho Co., New York. Condition A / A-: small repaired tears at edges; minor creases in margins aSee Sold Price
BonhamsRICHARD ANSDELL, RA (British, 1815-1885) Highland Shepherd with Ewes and Lambs (framed 93.0 x 15...US$2,600(2 bids)
5 days LeftEagles Corps International LLCNamed WW2 WWII 6th Marine Division Detachment on USS Yorktown GroupingUS$8(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.POUL HENNINGSEN PH Artichoke pendant lamp for Louis Poulsen, Denmark.€3,500
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Benito (Dovia di Predappio, 29 luglio 1883 – Giulino, 28 aprile 1945)€300
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanCHARLES I, King of England. Eikon Basilike. 1648. FIRST EDITION. FINELY-BOUND PERSONAL COPY OF QUEENUS$500
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCUMMINGS, e.e. (1894-1962). A group of 8 FIRST EDITIONS, FEW SIGNED, including:US$200(1 bid)
BonhamsRudolf Hellwag (Austrian, 1867-1942) A tropical village by the water 39 3/4 x 51 1/4in (101 x 13...US$120(9 bids)
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfKAETHE KOLLWITZ 'SELBSTBILDNIS MIT AUFGESTUETZTEM RECHTEN ARM€180
BonhamsA French 1896 Model Cavalry Officer's Sword Commemorating The French Intervention In Mexico (186...£800
3 days LeftSloans & KenyonNORTHWARD TRAVEL BY TRAIN TO VACATION LAND - NEW ENGLAND AND CANADA. THE NEW HAVEN R.R. TRAVELUS$1,000