Sold2015[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine[FACTURES] LOT de factures taxées. Plus d'une centaine de pièces. Première moitié du XXe siècle. Formats divers. Extraits de matrices cadastrales, reçus bancaires (Banque de Flandre et de Gand,See Sold Price
Sold2019BOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon RougeBOOKS: Warja Lavater, Le Petit Chaperon Rouge, Warja Lavater. Le Petit Chaperron Rouge, une imagerie d'apres un conte de Perrault. Adrien Maeght, Paris, 1965, hardcover color lithographic accordion boSee Sold Price
Sold2024Francis Bacon (1909 - 1992): Etude pour une Corrida (Study for Bullfight No. 1)Francis Bacon 1909 - 1992 Etude pour une Corrida (after Study for Bullfight No. 1) Sabatier 10; color lithograph on Arches 1971; ed. 58/150; signed in Felt Tip Marker and numbered in pencil; publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Eugene Delacroix (1798-1863), "Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830, Oil on canvasAttributed to Eugene Delacroix(1798-1863)"Une Jeune Juive De Marrak," circa 1830Oil on canvas laid to canvasAppears unsigned; titled and dated on a label affixed to the stretcher22" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm)Jean Béraud (French, 1849-1935) Une elegante Parisienne signed 'Jean Béraud.' (lower left) oil on canvas 21 3/4 x 15 1/8in (55.5 x 38.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance F. Dupre, Paris; PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in CopalRare morceau de copal renfermant une plume et une graine Rare Feather and Seed in Copal Holocene Cap d'Ambre, Madagascar This outstanding specimen of a complete bird feather has an associated angiospeSee Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO - "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"hand signed and numbered etching on paper, "Minotaure Endormi Contemple Par Une Femme"; image size 8" x 11", edition of 250, framed. Comes with Park West Gallery COA and APPRAISAL.See Sold Price
Sold2024Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par...Konstantin Philippov (Yalta 1830-1878) Paysage de bord de mer, avec une charrette tirée par des bœufs signé en cyrillique (en bas à gauche) huile sur toile signed in cyrillic (loweSee Sold Price
Sold2021JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE TELLE ET SON PETIT MARI"1970: pencil-signed lower right; numbered 10/75 lower left; 26 x 19 3/4 inches sheet; 29 x 22 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL JACOULET (1902 - 1960): UNE FEMME DE MENADOUne Femme de Menado (Les FLeurs Aristoloches Geants); Tokyo, 1935; watercolor and pencil on paper, matted and framed under acrylic; pencil-signed and dated, and with artist's stamp lower left; ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)δ Pablo Picasso (1881-1973)Homme Devoilant une Femme (Bloch 138; Baer 203)Drypoint with burr, 1931, from the edition of 260, with the H.M. Petiet blindstamp recto, on Montval laid paper with theSee Sold Price
Sold2017MAXIMILIEN LUCE: "CHIFFRES SUR UNE RUE RURALE"oil on canvas signed lower left Provenance: Estate of Louis & Annette Kaufman 15 3/4 x 21 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur , 1958After Jean Arp (French/German, 1886-1966) Homme vu par une fleur, 1958 bronze; posthumous cast 8 1/2 x 10 1/2 x 6 1/2 inches. Property from the Estate of a Renowned Art Dealer, New York City, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2017Buddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre mainBuddha debout une main en abaya mudra l'autre main déployant sa robe monastique utarasanga , le visage serein surmonté de l'ushnisha et d'un haut rasmi. Bois laqué et doré. Cambodge. 19 ème siècSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER JOAN MIRO (1893 - 1983): "UNE FEMME"1958; Maeght, 1712; lithograph in colors; signed and numbered 171/300; Provenance: The Estate of Kirk and Anne Douglas, Beverly Hills; 18 1/4 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2024POL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une compositionPOL BURY (1922-2005) Tapis rectangulaire en laine polychrome tuftée représentant une composition de sphères sur une structure géométrique. Signé sur une bande au dos. A rectangular carpet in polSee Sold Price
Sold2021Obin, Seneque: Une Boucherie 1964, N.D.Oil on Board, 26.5 x 30 in. From the Yvonne and Glenn Stokes collection.See Sold Price
SoldPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973); Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14...Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Le cirque de la vie observe, par une petite fille, number 14 from La Serie 156 (Bloch 1869; Baer 1874), 1970 Etching on paper; stamped signature lower right, numberSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, aIMPORTANT CARTEL D'APPLIQUE en bronze cisele et dore a decor d'un angelot couvrant une nymphe, a l'amortissement un couple de colombes pres d'un amour. Style Louis XV. H: 90 - Larg 45 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pierre-Auguste Renoir - Etude pour une baigneuseArtist: Pierre-Auguste Renoir Title: Etude pour une baigneuse Year: c. 1906 Dimensions: 13in. by 9.8in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: OriginalSee Sold Price
Sold2022MITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Grand miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurieMITHÉ ESPELT (1923-2020) Grand miroir en faïence, encadrement formant une corolle fleurie en léger relief surmontant deux feuilles stylisées, émaux polychromes, fond noir. NonSee Sold Price
Sold2023JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Une Famille à Terracine.JEAN-BAPTISTE-CAMILLE COROT Une Famille à Terracine. Lithograph printed in reddish brown on light tan Chine appliqué, 1871. 261x405 mm; 10x16 inches, full margins. Edition of approximately 5See Sold Price
1 day LeftBonhamsCAMILLE PISSARRO (1830-1903) Trois paysannes, deux agenouillées et une debout€32,000
Jun 14Leland LittlePierre Jules Mene (French, 1810-1879), Levrette (Giselle) Jouant Avec Une BouleUS$50(1 bid)
Jun 12BonhamsMANTE RELIGIEUSE ARTICULÉE EN CUIVRE, JIZAI OKIMONO Japon, période Meiji (1868-1912) o...€2,500(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé, Miniature vase 'Pluviose' - 'Une Pluie', c. 1900€1,200
Jun 13Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Made Goods Brenna Drink table, striation of antiqued silver textured metal with an intentionally uneUS$125(1 bid)
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHHenri Bergé , Miniature vase 'Pluviose' - 'Une Pluie', c. 1900€1,200
Jun 18Champagne AuctionsLeduc, Ozias - Scène religieuse - St Vincent Ferrier réssucitant un enfantCA$1,500
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laidUS$900
3 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionFramed Imagerie D'epinal French Interior Toy Theatre Abstract ? 1630 Grand Theatre Nouveau Fond deUS$10(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsMATISSE. Une Fete en Cimmerie. With an original aquatint by MatisseUS$1,000
2 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean Georges Remond, attribué à, boîte à musique en or 750 et émail polychrome figurant uneCHF 6,000
3 days LeftRay's Premier AuctionFramed Imagerie D'epinal Grand Theatre Nouveau Jardin D'Hiver ? 1675US$10