Sold2021Immokalee Morning - UnstretchedSigned Davoli lower right and titled and inscribed verso, this bold painting by Davoli depicts his image of a morning in Immokalee. Immokalle is an area in Collier county, FL and in the Seminole languSee Sold Price
Sold2020Claudio Simonetti - Morning ReflectionsLot 142 Claudio Simonetti Italian (b. 1929) Morning Reflections oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 21 1/4 x 17 1/2 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation New York aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Pitri - Early Morning In VeniceLot 137 Stan Pitri Italian (b. 1953) Early Morning In Venice oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 19 1/2 x 27 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Guy Gladwell - Sunrise Morning CalmGuy Gladwell (British, 1946 - 2014) Sunrise Morning Calm, oil on canvas. Signed lower left. Dimensions: 24 x 36 unstretched Property from a fifth generation gallery, NYC (HEAR401)(EL)See Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Blouin - Morning RepasGeorges Blouin (France, 1928 - 2012) Oil on canvas, signed lower left. (HEAR293)(EL) Dimensions: 26 x 36" unstretched Property from a Manhattan fifth generation gallerySee Sold Price
Sold2020Antal Jancsek - Morning Skaters by the WindmillLot 155 Antal Jancsek Hungarian (1907 – 1985) Morning Skaters by the Windmill oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 26 x 33 inches Provenance: From the collection of a fourth-generation NewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Stan Pitri (Italy,b 1953) oil paintingARTIST: Stan Pitri (Italian, born 1953) NAME: Early Morning In Venice MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Unstretched. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 19 x 27 inches / 48 x 68 cSee Sold Price
Sold2024Viktor Ilyushkin (Russia,b 1946) oil paintingARTIST: Viktor Nikolayevich Ilyushkin (Russian, born 1946) TITLE: Morning Sun (titled on verso) YEAR: 2013 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Unstretched (In-House stretching available). Missing a few fSee Sold Price
SoldSanta Fe Trail Bronze by Gib SingletonSanta Fe Trail by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture (maquette) on wood base, edition AP1, signed and dated and numbered on self base. This was a submission to the city of Santa Fe for the sculptuSee Sold Price
Sold1946 Chevrolet Pickup1946 Chevy Pickup "Cream Puff". She runs! AMAZING original condition as found lived on Farm! Odometer reads 30,852m This is every restorer's dream! The 6 1/2 ft wood bed is still in good condition. ThSee Sold Price
SoldCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks Bronze by Gib SingletonCompaneros or The Missouri Breaks by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, edition #1/12. Signed, titled, dated and numbered on self base. 1987 26x36x26 FMV appraised at $19,475.00 ! Please see termSee Sold Price
SoldFour Horsemen of the Apocalypse Bronze by Gib SingletonFour Horsemen of the Apocalypse by Gib Singleton; medium bronze sculpture, inscriptions on base. 22x24x21 deep FMV appraised at $18,500 This was a gift to the Estate before he passed away, Gib was a pSee Sold Price
SoldGranite Fountain in Two Parts by Jesus MorolesNationally recognized sculptor, Jesus Moroles, is among the most significant sculptural works in the collection.  The work by Moroles, a monumental carved granite fountain, is representativeSee Sold Price
SoldBronco Buster Bronze by Gib SingletonBronco Buster by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base. signed with copyright mark on figure; Galerie Zuger tag accompanies sculpture. 1995 23.5x20.5x9 deep FMVSee Sold Price
SoldKansas Landscape by Robert SudlowKansas Landscape; oil on canvas, in wood frame with silver finish, signed and dated in light blue pigment, lower right. 27x72 canvas; 29x73.5 framed FMV appraised at $6000.00 ! Please see terms and coSee Sold Price
SoldSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib SingletonSt. Francis in Agony Garden Fountain by Gib Singleton; large bronze sculpture fountain in working order no inscriptions found. undated. 74x17x19 deep FMV appraised at $12,000. ! Please see terms and cSee Sold Price
SoldIndian Scout Bronze by Gib SingletonIndian Scout by Gib Singleton; small bronze sculpture with multicolored patinas on wood base edition #2/25. Signed and numbered with copyright mark on self base. 2000 15.5x8x15 deep FMV appraised at $See Sold Price
SoldView of The Smokey River by Birger SandzenView of the Smokey River by Birger Sandzen; watercolor under glass and matted in wood frame with dark finish. signed in red pigment; lower right corner. 8.5x11 sight; 16.3/8x18.3/4 Framed FMV appraiseSee Sold Price
SoldComing of Age - Birdbath by Craig Dan GoseyanComing of Age birdbath by Craig Dan Goseyan; carved Carrara marble bird bath on Corten steel base. Signed and dated with copyright mark on lower edge of proper right side of sculpture. 2000 24.5x20x37See Sold Price
SoldNew England Farm by Thomas Hart BentonNew England Farm; lithograph, from edition of 300, commissioned and circulated by the Friends of Art of Kansas State University, Manhattan, KS; under glass and matted in wood frame with black finish aSee Sold Price
SoldTaos Landscape by Jim WagnerTaos Landscape oil on canvas; signed and dated in dark blue pigment, lower left 1997 50x65.3/4 unframed FMV appraised at $450.00 ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover informatSee Sold Price
SoldAbruzzo Poppies by Scott LennoxAbruzzo Poppies; oil on canvas signed and dated, lower right corner The artist was contacted and quoted that $12,000 was the commission cost, which would be aligned with a current retail value. This wSee Sold Price
SoldRiver Solitude by Birger SandzenRiver Solitude by Birger Sandzen; linoleum cut; under glass with mat in wood strip frame with black finish. signed and titled in pencil, lower margin; initialed "B-S-N" in plate lower right corner. 15See Sold Price
SoldRoderick Kaskalla Zuni Inlay Turquoise and Sterling BeltZuni inlay turquoise and sterling mens belt (slide on pieces). 8 blocks of inlay on belt by Roderick Kaskalla 44" ! Please see terms and conditions for 3rd party shipping/mover information, 15% buyersSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryPayne G. Morning Light - Original Female Figure Painting on Canvas - 30 x 40US$200
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesGunnar Mauritz Widforss, California, Arizona / Sweden (1879-1934), Morning, Grand CanyonUS$3,500
3 days LeftEldred'sDALE WILLIAM NICHOLS (Nebraska/Illinois/Arizona, 1904-1995), "Midwest Morning", 1945., Lithograph,US$150
Oct 27Heritage Gallery AuctionsSamuel V. Chamberlain Etching Titled Drizzly Morning in ChicagoUS$625(3 bids)