Sold202182 Nederland FDC with Stamps and Various FDI Postmarks,82 Nederland FDC with Stamps and Various FDI Postmarks, some duplicates, Including Olympische Spelen Munchen 1972, Universiteit van Amsterdam 1632 - 1982, 100 Jaar A.N.W.B. 1983, Zomerzegels 1979, KinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam SchoolLouis van der Pol (1896-1982, Dutch), "Amsterdam School Girls," 20th c., oil on Canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt and polychromed frame, H.- 25 3/4 in., W.- 31 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Bak, Imre o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1982.Bak, Imre o.T. (Abstrakte Komposition). 1982. Serigraphie auf Karton. 43 x 57,5 cm(43 x 57,5 cm). Signiert "Bak" und datiert sowie in der Form signiert und datiert. Verso erneut signiert, datiert, unlSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETER OOSTERHUIS - NadarArtist: PIETER OOSTERHUIS Title: Nadar's Balloon Arriving, Amsterdam, 1865 Medium: Duotone Photo Litho, 1982, Switzerland Dimensions: 7.75x9" Description: Heat Wax Mounted on 11x14" Conservation BoardSee Sold Price
Sold2018Harry Mass Oil Painting Of OperaHarry Maas [Netherlands / 1906-1982] oil on canvas painting of an opera in progress, titled in English and Dutch on reverse "The Rake's Progress, Sadler & Wells Ballet, Amsterdam", signed and dated 19See Sold Price
Sold2016Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co.Odell Type Writer No. 5 America Co. Like new in original shipping crate. Nickel plated, a beautiful show piece. Crate measures 9 3/4 X 4 3/4 X 9 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Suzani. Central Asia. Probably antique 1880.Probably silk on cotton. 150 cm x 127 cm. Hand embroidered. Shipping of this object by a third party possible. List of selected trusted shipping partners attached to each invoice. The auction house doSee Sold Price
Sold2022Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders:Worldwide. Lot of Modern World Presentation Silver Items in Original cases and Large Holders: Fiji. 2 Dollar, 2018. Coca-Cola Bottle Cap. NGC Proof 70 Ultra Cameo; Canada. 3 Dollars Gilt Sterling SilvSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carpenter Two Horse Ladder Wagon.Copper finished horses, touch up to reds on ladders only. Figures replaced. Condition (Good - Very Good). Size 24" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018E.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clockE.F.Caldwell Renaissance Revival clock, 3 tone bronze featuring a kneeling figure of Atlas upon a pillow; he supports a round stem wind case with porcelain dial & 8 day 15 jewel, 3 adjustments, movemeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nahawand. Gallery. Carpet. Rug, Harschang520 cm x 107 cm. Hand knotted. Wool on cotton. Probably natural colors. Persia. Iran. Object can be shipped. 520 cm x 107 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Wohl Naturfarben. Persien. Iran. OSee Sold Price
Sold2024Moud-TeppichPersien. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Im elfenbeinfarbenen Innenfeld flächendeckend dichte Heratimusterung. Umlaufend breite, hellrote Hauptbordüre aus Palmetten, flankiert von schmalen BändernSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - LATIN AMERICAN LADY WATERCOLORRafael Coronel - Mexican / Latin American 1932-2019 - Profile Ink and Watercolor of a Latin American Lady. Signed upper margin. 4" x 10". Provenance: Prominent New York Estate. He was the son-in-law oSee Sold Price
Sold2017J.B. VAN SCIVERSectional sofa and lounge chair, USA, 1950s Blond wood, upholstery Metal labels Each sofa: 31 1/2" x 53" x 34", lounge: 31 1/2" x 27" x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2019Süddeutscher oder österreichischer Bildhauer(Wohl tätig im 17./18. Jh.) Statuette des Hl. Franziskus von Assisi Gussstein geschnitten. Vollplastische Figur des Heiligen in seinem Habit, ein Kruzifix und ein Buch mit Schädel in den H&#See Sold Price
Sold2021dollhouse furniture program, Biedermeier, writing desk,dollhouse furniture program, Biedermeier, writing desk, 15 cm, secretary, height: 14 cm, mirror, living-room suite, color at tableis wear down, otherwise nice original condition German DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Spinning Man Limited Edition LithographSalvador Dali Limited Edition Lithograph Signed in the plate and numbered by the artist Professionally framed Approx 30x24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) Goethe , 1982 screenprint signed and numbered AP 3/22 in pencil 37 7/8 x 37 7/8 inches. Property from the Carmen S. Holeman Trust, Indianapolis, Indiana Literature: FSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING, LONDON 1982A SINGLE STONE DIAMOND RING LONDON 1982The step cut diamond with canted corners weighing 5.99 carats, in four claw settings, AJR Studio Ltd maker's mark and later signed BoucheronSize/dimensions: fingSee Sold Price
Sold2022JORDY KERWICK (B. 1982) Untitled 2017JORDY KERWICK (B. 1982) Untitled 2017 signed and dated 2017 on the reverse acrylic, spray paint, charcoal and sand on canvas 60.1 by 50 cm. 23 11/16 by 19 11/16 in. Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Lichtenstein I Love Liberty Silkscreen AP Signed Ed74 1982Provenance: San Francisco, California area collector retired to the Florida Gulf Coast, name withheld. One of 15 lots from the collection of Pop Art, Abstract Expressionism etc. in this sale includingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982Wolf Kahn oil painting of a yellow field, circa 1982. This painting measures 52 inches by 32 inches. In its frame, it is 53 inches by 33 inches. There are no condition issues. At this time Rabbi LevinSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28",Oil on Canvas signed (Ted) Harrison 1982, 20" x 28", "Lone Rider".See Sold Price
Sold20221982 Mercedes-Benz 380 SL Convertible Chassis no. 107045220172721982 Mercedes-Benz 380 SL Convertible Registration no. EKA 333Y Chassis no. 10704522017272 •Extensive recent restoration with bills on file totalling over £42,000 •Mercedes-Benz origSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCSchool of Jan Theunisz. Blanckerhoff (1628-1669) Amsterdam Man of War Setting offUS$275(4 bids)
Oct 19Larsen Art AuctionJody Forster Weaver's Needle and Boulder Canyon, Superstition Mountains, Arizona, 1982US$300(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHuber, Martin \ Banberry, Alan - Patek Philippe deluxe edition inscribed by Henri Stern - 1982CA$900(3 bids)
BonhamsAttributed to Govaert Flinck (Cleves 1615-1660 Amsterdam) Portrait of a young woman with a flowe...US$1,700(3 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanJim Dine (American, b. 1935) Fourteen Color Woodcut Bathrobe, 1982US$3,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1679 Journal des Scavans SCIENCE Hournal Zanoni Botanica Botany Padua AmsterdamUS$24(6 bids)
3 days LeftAntiques Online Auctions11th Annual Albuquerque International Balloon 1982 Limited EditionUS$11(2 bids)