Sold2016Noé Canjura (1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin”Noé Canjura (Salvadoran-French 1922-1970) “Vue de Mon Jardin" (View of my Garden) Signed lower right: "Canjura" Mid 20th century Oil on canvas Image: 30" x 45" Framed: 40" x 55" Provenance: CampbelSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicts a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans and French Quarter buildings, with various armorials of the city, lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold2024Landscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signedLandscape, garden scene, Isabelle de Ganay, oil on canvas, Monet's garden with view of house, signed I d Ganay, in gilt frame with linen liner, Wally Findlay Galleries sticker on verso, 25.25" by 35.5See Sold Price
Sold2023Palatial Continental School Landscape with Birds Painting18th/19th Century classical garden landscape with four exotic birds in foreground, Moorish style building in background, Oil/canvas, unsigned, 71.5" h. x 44", framed 79.75" x 52". This lot is from a $See Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). "View of a village". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lowerJOAN ROIG SOLER (Barcelona, 1852-1909). Vista de pueblo" ("Village View"). Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower right corner. Size: 70 x 50 cm; 95 x 75 cm (frame). With his characteristic MediterraneanSee Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2015Marc Chagall. "Le Jardin de Pomone," lithograph(Russian/French, 1887-1985). "The Garden of Pomona" from "The Land of the Gods", 1968, lithograph in colors on Arches paper, ed. 7/50, C.R. Sorlier M541, signed in pencil "Marc Chagall" lr, 23 3/4 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Rosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace , Partial Service for EightRosenthal Versace Le Jardin de Versace, Partial Service for Eight Germany, late 20th century, (40) piece porcelain set, decorated with an enchanting butterfly garden in delicate pastel shades and foliSee Sold Price
Sold2017An Important Raoul Dufy Ceramic Jardin de salonFrance, ca. 1920s In the mid 1920s Raoul Dufy (1877-1953) collaborated with the Spanish architect Nicolau Rubio and ceramicist Josep Artigas to create a small group of miniature ceramic gardens. TheySee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas.Roger Muhl "La Table de Jardin" oil on canvas., Signed lower right, "Muhl". Canvas: 51"H x 35.25"W; Frame: 59.5"H x 43.5"W. PROVENANCE: David Findlay Gallery, New York, New York. Roger Muhl (France, 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Circle or School of Jan Miel(Flemish, 1599-1663) Capriccio of a Busy Mediterranean Port, with figural groups possibly representing the Seven Deadly Sins, unsigned, oil on canvas, 42-7/8 x 80-3/8 in.; gilt wood frame, 50-3/8 x 87See Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Dufy, American (1888-1964) PaintingJean Dufy, French (1888-1964) Painting Watercolor & Gouache on Paper Laid Down on Board. "Scene De Port". Signed Lower Left. Comes w/ Certificate of Authenticity From Atelier Matignon in Paris ConfirmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de VannesHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935) Le Port de Vannes Signed 'H. Claude Pissarro' (lower left); further signed and inscribed 'H. Claude Pissarro/Le Port de Vannes/Le Petit fils' (on the reverseSee Sold Price
Sold2022A porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace forA porcelain dinner service for fifteen in "Ikarus - Le Jardin de Versace" pattern Versace for Rosenthal, Germany, Modern Printed with butterflies and scrolling foliage on blue and pink grounds, compriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de ChateauVictor Leon Charreton French, 1864-1936 Le Jardin de Chateau Signed Victor Charreton (lr) Oil on canvas 23 1/2 x 28 3/4 inches (59.7 x 73 cm) C Property from a Palm Beach EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roger MuhlRoger Muhl French, 1929-2008 Le Port de Cannes Signed Muhl (lr); titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 59 x 63 inches (149.8 x 160 cm) Exhibited: New York, Findlay Galleries, 1973, no. 1, illus. in exhiSee Sold Price
Sold20232 McKinnon and Harris Low Back Duval Club ChairsPair McKinnon and Harris Low Back Duval Armless Club Chairs. Duval Low-Back evolved from a panoramic Mediterranean view in CapAntibes that could not be impeded. PLEASE NOTE THAT THIS LOT HAS 2 CHAIRSSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962)ANDRE LHOTE (FRENCH 1885-1962) Port de Bordeaux, watercolor on paper 30 x 47 cm (11 3/4 x 18 1/2 in.) signed lower right PROVENANCE Stiebel Art Modern, Paris, 1970 (copy of the invoice available uponSee Sold Price
Sold202119th Ct English Carrara Marble Garden Bench19th C. English carved carrara marble garden bench, classical style. Well detailed with fine classic carved figures in battle with centaurs on the backrest below a detailed crest. Raised on elegant suSee Sold Price
Sold2021Versace 'Le Jardin' Rosenthal Porcelain Service,40Versace Rosenthal porcelain partial dinner service in the 'Le Jardin de Versace' pattern, the borders exuberantly decorated with gilt Baroque scrolls around flowers, fruits, butterfly, ladybug and othSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓJoan Miró (1893-1983) MARAVILLAS CON VARIACIONES ACRÓSTICAS EN EL JARDÍN DE MIRÓ (MOURLOT 1053-1072; CRAMER BOOKS 211) Complete set of 20 color lithographs, 1975, on Guarro paper,See Sold Price
Sold2016CATHELIN, Bernard. Oil on Canvas "Jardin Zen deDaisen-in" 1975. Signed and dated lower left, further titled, signed and dated verso. David Findlay Gallery, New York label affixed to backing verso. Bernard Cathelin (French, 1919 - 2004). From a BroSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school from the second half of the 17thFlemish school from the second half of the 17th century."View of the port of Amsterdam".Oil on canvas. Relined painting.Measurements: 95 x 146 cm; 104 x 155 cm (frame).On this occasion we present a maSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsAfter Peter Paul Rubens (1577-1640) Pastel on Paper, Le Jardin d’AmourUS$500
BonhamsAndre Bourrie (French, 1936-2017) Mediterranean port scene 31 3/4 x 31 3/4in (85.7 x 85.7cm)US$800(1 bid)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Sèvres Gilt Bronze-Mounted Porcelain Urns and CoversUS$2,200(1 bid)
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAfter Giambologna: Jean de Bologna and Clodion Neoclassical Bronze Sculpture of MercuryUS$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.RUSSELL WOODARD Outdoor Sculptura Bench #1. Black paint finish. Garden Patio. Deck.US$200(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsSteele, Richard - The Lucubrations of Isaac Bickerstaff Esq (The Tatler) - 1712-1713CA$100
1 day LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPierre Bonnard (1867-1947), Paysage en bord de mer et fleurs, aquarelle et gouache sur papier,CHF 20,000
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.9pcs Cast Stone Garden Accessories Sculptures. Some ball have Metal Pegs. Use your imagination.US$75(1 bid)
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.American Modern Cream Glazed Pottery Planter. Gradual Flared Form. Garden. Outdoor. Patio.US$100
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pc RUSSELL WOODARD Outdoor Side Dining Chairs. Sculptura Series. Black paint finish. Garden Patio.US$150