Sold2021J. Luras Polish School O/C "Snowy City"J. Luras (20th C) Polish School oil on canvas "Snowy City". Signed lower right. Bio affixed verso. Good condition. Measures 24-1/2" x 36", frame measures 30-1/2" x 41-3/4". Third party shipping. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold201919/20C Polish School O/C St. Adalbert19th - 20th Century Polish School Oil on Canvas Church of St. Adalbert Krakow with St. Mary Basilica. Signed lower Right HJoid ... Illegible. Measures Sight 24-1/2" H x 19" W. Framed 31-3/4" H x 25-7/See Sold Price
Sold201919/20C Polish School O/C Farm House19th - 20th Century Polish School Oil on Canvas Farm House with Chickens. Unsigned. Measures 19-3/4" H x 23-5/8" W Frame 26-7/8" H x 30-3/4" W Condition: Good condition. Craquelure throughout the painSee Sold Price
Sold2022Herman Zuker, Polish Artist, O/c Medieval City PaintingHerman Zuker, Polish Artist, Oil/c Medieval City Painting. Oil on canvas , Signed, Framed. size: 24 x 30, 25 x 31 outside of frame. ASKart: Herman Zuker (Born 1959) is active/lives in United States, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022J. Wlodarczyk (20th C.) Still Life FlowersJ. Wlodarczyk (20th Century) Polish School Oil on Canvas "Still Life Flowers" Signed Lower Right. Measures 30-1/2" x 23-3/4", frame measures 38-3/4" x 32" x 2". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $1See Sold Price
Sold2022L. 19TH C. AMERICAN SCHOOL SNOWY LANDSCAPE O/CAmerican school, late 19th century, "Trading in the Snow", oil on canvas, depicting a snowy evening landscape scene with two small figures trading goods near a cabin, signed lower right "A. Biber" (poSee Sold Price
Sold2021O/C SNOWY LANDSCAPE SIGNED J. FRANKIE (JOHN)O/C SNOWY LANDSCAPE SIGNED J. FRANKIE (JOHN) 24" X 29"See Sold Price
Sold20192 European School City Scenes O/B, O/C1) buildings @ waterside w/ small boats, B. Garino nameplate on frame. 2) cafe scene w/ surrounding buildings; signed (illegibly) and dated (50) LR sight 11.25"H x15.25 &10.25 x 13.5 frames 15x19 & 14See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, WITH SIGNATURE, A. WIERUSZ-KOWALSKI. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, ON THE WAY TO THE WEDDING, SIGNED. 20 X 30"; FRAMED 27 X 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PASTEL ON BROWN PAPER, PORTRAIT, SIGNED WITKACY, 1939. SIGHT 24 X 17 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-28 1/2 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FACTORY,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, FACTORY, IDENTIFIED VERSO "JAN CYBIS-WARSZAWA UL KAROWA 14". OVERALL 19 1/2 X 23" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ONPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS LAID ON BOARD, UNTITLED POND SCENE, SIGNED. SIGHT 11 3/4 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-11 X 14"See Sold Price
Sold2018POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD,POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON ARTIST BOARD, WINDMILLS, BEARING SIGNATURE JAN STANISLAWSKI. 9 1/2 X 12"; FRAMED 15 3/4 X 18 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), STILL LIFE, SIGNED GORSKAPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON WOOD PANEL, STILL LIFE WITH TIGER LILLIES, SIGNED GORSKA, 1935. 19 1/2 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED 23 X 19 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, PORTRAIT OF A LADY, SIGNED EISMAN SEMENOWSKI. 22 X 16"; FRAMED 29 X 23" (RELINED)See Sold Price
Sold2019POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAINPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, BEARING SIGNATURE. SIGHT 12 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED PEASANT GIRL, BEARING SIGNATURE A. SETKOWICZ. SIGHT 12 3/8 X 9 3/8"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Featured5 days LeftJasper52Marble Sculpture by IRENE KOLDORF of Female Head, ORIGINAL, LISTED NJ ArtistUS$280
May 30PasarelAbraham Neumann (Polish, 1873–1942) - Krakow Landscape, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.US$600
6 days LeftZikorn Arts & History ObjectsJames Crawford Thom: The Neighbors, 1862, Oil on CanvasUS$2,500(2 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Tojinbo 1949 RARE 1st Ed Woodblock NRUS$350
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Silver Pavillion 1930 1st Ed Woodblock RAREUS$450(2 bids)
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Big Buddha at Kamakura 1948 1st Ed WoodblockUS$100
May 19Ukiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsAsano Takeji: Kino Matsushima 1940s 1st Ed WoodblockUS$175(1 bid)
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), City harbor., Oil on canvas board, 10.75" x 16". Framed 17" xUS$150