Sold2019POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAINPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE, BEARING SIGNATURE. SIGHT 12 X 15 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-19 X 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, BEARS SIGNATURE TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDINGPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) WATERCOLOR, HERDING CATTLE, SIGNED F. RUSZCZYC. SIGHT 13 3/4 X 9 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED 19 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED, SIGNED VERSO JERZY NOWOSIELSKI, 1985. 22 X 17"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-25 1/2 X 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER,POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON PAPER, UNTITLED-CHILDREN WITH MASKS, SIGNED TADE MAKOWSKI. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 13 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 19" PROVENANCE: O'BRIEN ART GALLERIES, 673 NORTH MISee Sold Price
Sold2017POLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLEDPOLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, UNTITLED PEASANT GIRL, BEARING SIGNATURE A. SETKOWICZ. SIGHT 12 3/8 X 9 3/8"; FRAMED 21 1/2 X 17 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016POLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLEPOLISH SCHOOL (19/20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, BATTLE SCENE, SIGNED JULIUSZ KOSSAK. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 11 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-20 X 22"See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "GREENCHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR, "GREEN MOUNTAIN" (BIRDS & BAMBOO), SIGNED & SEALED. SIGHT 27 1/2 X 18"; FRAMED & GLAZED-36 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor, Snowcapped MountainsAmerican School (20th century), Snowcapped Mountains, 1999, watercolor on paper, signed "Marilyn" and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 32.25"h x 40.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON SILK,CHINESE SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), WATERCOLOR ON SILK, HOUSE IN THE MOUNTAINS, SIGNED/SEALED. SIGHT 13 1/2 X 16 1/2"; FRAMED & GLAZED-21 X 24"See Sold Price
Sold2021POLISH SCHOOL (20th Century)Village Landscape with Church. The lower edge inscribed. Watercolor on Paper. Site 6.25 by 9 in., overall, framed 11.5 by 14.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021POLISH SCHOOL (20th Century)Village Landscape with Church. The lower edge inscribed. Watercolor on Paper. Site 6.5 by 11 in., overall, matted, framed 14.5 by 19 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese School, 20th Century, WatercolorWatercolor on paper, a landscape with distant mountains and a boat. Dimensions: Sight is 17 1/2" x 12 1/2", the frame 24 1/2" x 18 1/2". Provenance: From a Philadelphia collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese School, pair paintings on silkChinese School, pair paintings on silk, Chinese School (19th/20th century), Landscape and mountain scenes, watercolor on silk, with inscription and seal to each, upper left, 14"h x 19"w (image), silkSee Sold Price
Sold2024unknown, Polish School, Early 20th c.Original watercolor and gouache on laid paper. Figure in "highlander" costume with pointed hat. From Polish collector. With faded writing on back of frame. Provenance: Alfred and Maria Tarski, BerkeleSee Sold Price
Sold2019POLISH SCHOOL, (EARLY 20TH CENTURY)POLISH SCHOOL, (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Old Town In Warsaw 'Stare Miasto' Signed 'Wasowicz lower left Watercolour 16cm x 12.5cm Together with POLISH SCHOOL, (EARLY 20TH CENTURY) Old Town In Warsaw 'StareSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese School (20th Century) Mountain LandscapJapanese School (20th Century)Mountain Landscapes (three works)WatercoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Watercolor, Snow on a Mountain Cabin, 1945German School (20th century), Snow on a Mountain Cabin, 1945, watercolor, signed "M. K. Ziegner" lower left and dated, overall (with frame): 27"h x 21.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Asian School, painting on paperAsian School, painting on paper, Asian School (20th century), Possibly Chinese, mountain and landscape scene, watercolor on paper, mounted as a fragment of a screen, red seal marks and character inscrSee Sold Price
Sold202220th Century American SchoolTowering eucalyptus with distant mountains Watercolor on paper under glass Signed lower right: Easton Sight: 18.625" H x 27.625" WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese School 1st H 20th c Magic Mountain W/CChinese School, 1st half 20th century, Magic Mountain with Scholar on Bridge, watercolor on paper, calligraphy and chop upper left. [VCOU7009] (TC) Dimensions: watercolor 48x16, framed 60 x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Armenian School, Khor Virap MonasteryArmenian, 20th century watercolor depicting the Armenian monastery Khor Virap overlooking the Ararat Mountain, 7 1/4" x 11 1/4" sight size, 12 3/4" x 16 1/2" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese School (20th Century) Four PaintingsAll are watercolors. One is on paper with silk backing and depicts an abstract mountain landscape with buildings, one is on silk and depicts birds and foliage, the other two are on silk, by the same aSee Sold Price
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Mountain landscape., Oil on board, 20" x 25". Framed 25" x 29".US$275(3 bids)
8 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), “Pair of Blacks”., Watercolor and gouache on cardboard,US$25
2 days LeftEldred'sJAPANESE SCHOOL (20th Century,), Figures at a temple., Watercolor on paper, 14.5" x 20.5" sight.US$100
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Factory in the hills., Watercolor on paper, 13.5" x 10.5". FramedUS$70
May 24Eldred'sAMERICAN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Waves along a coast., Watercolor on paper, 16.5" x 27" sight.US$150
May 23Templum Fine Art AuctionsE KUNIN 20th century Danish school watercolor and pastel on paper€600